Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 09:59:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 09:59:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

729A/Kollam Machilipatnam Special
കൊല്ലം മച്ചിലിപട്ടണം     कोल्लम मछलीपट्टनम स्पेशल

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> MTM/Machilipatnam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)23:501
#1.1PRNDPerinad23:5823:581
#1.2MQOMunroturuttu00:0400:042
#1.3STKTSasthamkotta00:0800:082
#1.4KPYKarunagappalli00:1500:152
#1.5OCROchira00:2200:222
#2KYJKayamkulam Junction00:2800:302
#2.1MVLKMavelikara00:3700:372
#2.2CYNCheriyanad00:4200:422
#3CNGRChengannur00:4800:502
#4TRVLTiruvalla00:5501:002
#4.1CGYChanganassery01:1201:122
#4.2CGVChingavanam01:2901:292
#5KTYMKottayam01:4001:452
#5.1KFQKumaranallur01:5001:502
#5.2ETMEttumanur02:0002:002
#5.3KRPPKuruppanthara02:1102:112
#5.4KDTYKaduturutti Halt02:1502:152
#5.5VARDVaikom Road02:2002:202
#5.6PVRDPiravom Road02:2902:292
#5.7KPTMKanjiramittam02:3802:382
#5.8MNTTMulanturutti02:4602:462
#5.9KFEChottanikkara Road02:5002:502
#5.10TRTRThrippunithura02:5602:562
#5.11ERSDErnakulam D Cabin03:0603:062
#6ERNErnakulam Town (North)03:1003:202
#6.1IPLIdappally03:2703:272
#6.2KLMRKalamassery03:3103:312
#7AWYAluva (Alwaye)03:3803:402
#7.1CWRChovvara03:4303:432
#7.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady03:4903:492
#7.3KUCKarukkutty03:5403:542
#7.4KRANKoratti Angadi03:5903:592
#7.5DINRDivine Nagar04:0204:022
#7.6CKIChalakkudy04:0504:052
#7.7IJKIrinjalakkuda04:1104:112
#7.8NYINellayi04:1804:182
#7.9PUKPudukkad04:2104:212
#7.10OLROllur04:2804:282
#8TCRThrissur (Trichur)04:3504:402
#8.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam04:4204:422
#8.2MGKMulangunnathukavu04:5004:502
#8.3WKIWadakkanchery04:5804:582
#8.4MUCMullurkara05:0705:072
#8.5VTKVallathol Nagar05:1105:112
#8.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt05:1405:142
#8.7MNURMannanur05:1905:192
#8.8OTPOttappalam05:2705:272
#8.9PLPMPalappuram05:3005:302
#8.10LDYLakkiti05:3505:352
#8.11MNYMankara05:4305:432
#8.12PLLParli05:5105:512
#9PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)06:0006:052
#9.1KTKUKottekad06:1306:132
#9.2KJKDKanjikode06:2206:222
#9.3CLMDChullimada06:3206:322
#9.4WRAWalayar06:3806:382
#9.5ETMDEttimadai06:4906:492
#9.6MDKIMadukarai06:5606:562
#10PTJPodanur Junction07:0807:102
#10.1IGUIrugur Junction07:2107:212
#10.2SUUSulur Road07:2707:272
#10.3SNOTiruppur Somanur07:3607:362
#10.4VNJVanjipalaiyam07:4507:452
#11TUPTiruppur07:5307:552
#11.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam08:0308:032
#11.2UKLUttukuli08:1008:102
#11.3VZVijayamangalam08:2108:212
#11.4IGRIngur08:2908:292
#11.5PYPerundurai08:3508:352
#11.6TPMTotiyapalayam08:4308:432
#11.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed08:4908:492
#12EDErode Junction08:5009:102
#12.1ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed09:1109:112
#12.2CVCauvery09:1409:142
#12.3ANUAnangur09:2209:222
#12.4SGESankaridurg09:2909:292
#12.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam09:3409:342
#12.6DCMagudanchavadi09:4609:462
#12.7DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut09:5209:522
#12.8VRPDVirapandy Road09:5609:562
#12.9NEANeykkarapatti09:5809:582
#13SASalem Junction10:0510:102
#13.1MGSJMagnesite Junction10:1310:132
#13.2KPPRKaruppur10:1610:162
#13.3TNTTinnappatti10:2510:252
#13.4DSPTDanishpet10:3110:312
#13.5LCRLokur10:4010:402
#13.6BQIBommidi10:4910:492
#13.7BDYBuddireddipatti10:5810:582
#13.8TNGRThonganur11:0411:042
#13.9MAPMorappur11:0911:092
#13.10DPIDoddampatti11:1611:162
#13.11DSTDasampatti11:2311:232
#13.12SLYSamalpatti11:3111:312
#13.13KNNTKunnathur11:3611:362
#13.14KEYKagankarai11:4211:422
#13.15MOLKMolakarampatti11:4811:482
#13.16TPTTirupattur11:5211:522
#14JTJJolarpettai Junction11:5812:002
#14.1KDYKettandapatti12:0612:062
#14.2VNVaniyambadi12:1312:132
#14.3VGMVinnamangalam12:2012:202
#14.4ABAmbur12:2712:272
#14.5PCKMPachchakuppam12:3212:322
#14.6MPIMelpatti12:3612:362
#14.7VLTValathoor12:4112:412
#14.8MEHMelalathur12:4612:462
#14.9GYMGudiyattam12:5012:502
#14.10KVNKavanur12:5512:552
#14.11VJVirinchipuram13:0013:002
#14.12LTILatteri13:0413:042
#15KPDKatpadi Junction13:1013:152
#15.1SVURSevur13:2013:202
#15.2THLTiruvalam13:2513:252
#15.3MCNMukundarayapuram13:2913:292
#15.4WJRWalajah Road Junction13:3513:352
#15.5MRLMMarudalam13:4013:402
#15.6TUGThalangai13:4213:422
#15.7SHUSholinghur13:4713:472
#15.8MDVEMahendra Vadi13:5013:502
#15.9AVNAnavardikhanpettai13:5513:552
#15.10CTREChitteri13:5913:592
#15.11MLPMMelpakkam14:0314:032
#15.12AJJNArakkonam North14:0414:042
#15.13ICPIchchiputtur14:0814:082
#16TRTTiruttani14:1314:152
#16.1POIPonpadi14:2614:262
#16.2VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta14:3214:322
#16.3NGNagari14:3814:382
#16.4EKMEkambarakuppam14:4114:412
#16.5VGAVepagunta14:5214:522
#16.6PUTPuttur15:0315:032
#16.7TDKTaduku15:1415:142
#16.8SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram15:1815:182
#16.9PUDIPudi15:1815:182
#17RURenigunta Junction15:4015:502
#17.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin15:5315:532
#17.2YPDYerpedu16:0016:002
#17.3RCGRachagunneri16:0816:082
#18KHTSri Kalahasti16:1516:172
#18.1AKYAkkurti16:2016:202
#18.2YLKYellakaru16:2616:262
#18.3YALYataluru16:3016:302
#19VKIVenkatagiri16:3516:372
#19.1NDZNidigallu16:4816:482
#19.2VDDVendodu17:0117:012
#19.3KQAKondagunta17:1417:142
#20GDRGudur Junction17:2817:302
#20.1MBLManubolu17:3717:372
#20.2KMLPKommarapudi17:4217:422
#20.3VKTVenkatachalam17:4717:472
#20.4VDEVedayapalem17:5417:542
#20.5NLSNellore South17:5917:592
#21NLRNellore18:0018:022
#21.1PGUPadugupadu18:0518:052
#21.2KJJKodavaluru18:1018:102
#21.3TMCTalamanchi18:1318:132
#21.4AXRAlluru Road18:2118:212
#21.5BTTRBitragunta18:2618:262
#21.6SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem18:2918:292
#22KVZKavali18:3718:392
#22.1TTUTettu18:5018:502
#22.2UPDUlavapadu19:0219:022
#22.3SKMSingarayakonda19:0919:092
#22.4TNRTanguturu19:1719:172
#22.5SDMSurareddipalem19:2419:242
#23OGLOngole19:3219:342
#23.1KRVKaravadi19:4019:402
#23.2ANBAmmanabrolu19:4419:442
#23.3RPRLRaparla Halt19:4619:462
#23.4UGDUppugunduru19:4919:492
#23.5CJMChinnaganjam19:5319:532
#23.6KVDUKadavakuduru19:5719:572
#23.7KPLLKottapandillapalli19:5919:592
#23.8VTMVetapalem20:0220:022
#23.9JAQJandrapeta20:0520:052
#24CLXChirala20:0720:092
#24.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt20:1220:122
#24.2IPPMIpurupalem20:1220:122
#24.3SPFStuartpuram20:1520:152
#25BPPBapatla20:2020:222
#25.1APLAppikatla20:2820:282
#25.2MCVMMachavaram20:3320:332
#26NDONidubrolu20:3620:382
#26.1MDKUModukuru20:4220:422
#26.2TSRTsunduru20:4420:442
#26.3VRUValiveru20:4620:462
#27TELTenali Junction20:5020:522
#27.1AKUAngalakuduru20:5620:562
#27.2SJLSangam Jagarlamudi21:0021:002
#27.3VJAVejandla21:0521:052
#27.4NGNTNew Guntur21:1421:142
#27.5REPResauli21:1521:152
#27.6PDKNPedakakani Halt21:1921:192
#28GNTGuntur Junction21:2521:452
#28.1PDKNPedakakani Halt21:5521:552
#28.2NBRNamburu21:5721:572
#28.3NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt22:0222:022
#28.4MAGMangalagiri22:1322:132
#28.5KCCKrishna Canal Junction22:2322:232
#29BZAVijayawada Junction22:3022:502
#29.1STPMSatya Narayanapuram23:0023:002
#29.2RMVRamavarappadu23:0923:092
#29.3NDMNidamanuru23:2323:232
#29.4UPLUppaluru23:3623:362
#29.5TNRUTenneru23:4523:452
#30TGUTarigoppula23:5023:522
#30.1IDPIndupalli00:0000:003
#30.2VPGVentrapragada00:0800:083
#30.3DPDDosapadu00:1300:133
#31GDVGudivada Junction00:2500:303
#31.1NUJNujella00:3900:393
#32GVLGudlavalleru00:4700:483
#33KVMKavutaram00:5500:563
#33.1VMDVadlamannadu01:0101:013
#34PAVPedana01:1001:123
#35CLUChilakalapudi01:2201:233
#36MTMMachilipatnam02:003
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site