Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:08:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:08:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0647/Kollam SF Express
கொல்லம் அதிவேக     कोल्लम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central15:151
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction15:1715:171
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi15:1815:181
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva15:1815:181
#1.4PERPerambur15:2015:201
#1.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works15:2015:201
#1.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works15:2115:211
#1.7VLKVillivakkam15:2315:231
#1.8KOTRKorattur15:2515:251
#1.9PVMPattaravakkam15:2715:271
#1.10ABUAmbattur15:2815:281
#1.11TMVLTirumullaivayil15:3015:301
#1.12ANNRAnnanur15:3015:301
#1.13AVDAvadi15:3315:331
#1.14HCHindu College15:3515:351
#1.15PABPattabiram15:3615:361
#1.16NECNemilicherry Halt15:3815:381
#1.17TITiruninravur15:4015:401
#1.18VEUVeppampattu15:4215:421
#1.19SVRSevvapet Road15:4515:451
#1.20PTLRPutlur Halt15:4815:481
#1.21TRLTiruvallur15:5015:501
#1.22EGTEgattur Halt15:5315:531
#1.23KBTKadambattur15:5515:551
#1.24SPAMSenji Panambakkam15:5815:581
#1.25MAFManavur16:0116:011
#1.26TOTiruvalangadu16:0416:041
#1.27MSUMosur16:0916:091
#1.28PLMGPuliyamangalam16:1116:111
#1.29AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed16:1216:121
#2AJJArakkonam Junction16:1316:151
#2.1MLPMMelpakkam16:1716:171
#2.2CTREChitteri16:2116:211
#2.3AVNAnavardikhanpettai16:2416:241
#2.4MDVEMahendra Vadi16:2916:291
#2.5SHUSholinghur16:3216:321
#2.6TUGThalangai16:3716:371
#2.7MRLMMarudalam16:3916:391
#2.8WJRWalajah Road Junction16:4416:441
#2.9MCNMukundarayapuram16:5016:501
#2.10THLTiruvalam16:5416:541
#2.11SVURSevur16:5816:581
#3KPDKatpadi Junction17:0317:051
#3.1LTILatteri17:1217:121
#3.2VJVirinchipuram17:1517:151
#3.3KVNKavanur17:2117:211
#3.4GYMGudiyattam17:2617:261
#3.5MEHMelalathur17:3117:311
#3.6VLTValathoor17:3517:351
#3.7MPIMelpatti17:4017:401
#3.8PCKMPachchakuppam17:4517:451
#3.9ABAmbur17:5017:501
#3.10VGMVinnamangalam17:5717:571
#3.11VNVaniyambadi18:0418:041
#3.12KDYKettandapatti18:1218:121
#4JTJJolarpettai Junction18:1818:201
#4.1TPTTirupattur18:2518:251
#4.2MOLKMolakarampatti18:2918:291
#4.3KEYKagankarai18:3418:341
#4.4KNNTKunnathur18:3818:381
#4.5SLYSamalpatti18:4318:431
#4.6DSTDasampatti18:4918:491
#4.7DPIDoddampatti18:5518:551
#4.8MAPMorappur19:0119:011
#4.9TNGRThonganur19:0519:051
#4.10BDYBuddireddipatti19:1019:101
#4.11BQIBommidi19:1819:181
#4.12LCRLokur19:2519:251
#4.13DSPTDanishpet19:3219:321
#4.14TNTTinnappatti19:3719:371
#4.15KPPRKaruppur19:4519:451
#4.16MGSJMagnesite Junction19:4719:471
#5SASalem Junction19:5019:551
#5.1NEANeykkarapatti20:0220:021
#5.2VRPDVirapandy Road20:0420:041
#5.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut20:0820:081
#5.4DCMagudanchavadi20:1420:141
#5.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam20:2620:261
#5.6SGESankaridurg20:3120:311
#5.7ANUAnangur20:3820:381
#5.8CVCauvery20:4620:461
#5.9ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed20:4920:491
#6EDErode Junction20:5020:551
#6.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed20:5620:561
#6.2TPMTotiyapalayam21:0121:011
#6.3PYPerundurai21:0721:071
#6.4IGRIngur21:1121:111
#6.5VZVijayamangalam21:1821:181
#6.6UKLUttukuli21:2621:261
#6.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam21:3221:321
#7TUPTiruppur21:3821:401
#7.1VNJVanjipalaiyam21:4921:491
#7.2SNOTiruppur Somanur21:5921:591
#7.3SUUSulur Road22:0922:091
#7.4IGCSIrugur Concor Siding22:1522:151
#7.5IGUIrugur Junction22:1622:161
#8PTJPodanur Junction22:2822:301
#8.1MDKIMadukarai22:4122:411
#8.2ETMDEttimadai22:4722:471
#8.3WRAWalayar22:5622:561
#8.4CLMDChullimada23:0123:011
#8.5KJKDKanjikode23:1023:101
#8.6KTKUKottekad23:1823:181
#9PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)23:2523:301
#9.1PLLParli23:3723:371
#9.2MNYMankara23:4423:441
#9.3LDYLakkiti23:5123:511
#9.4PLPMPalappuram23:5423:541
#9.5OTPOttappalam23:5723:571
#9.6MNURMannanur00:0300:032
#9.7BPZABharathapuzha Halt00:0700:072
#9.8VTKVallathol Nagar00:1000:102
#9.9MUCMullurkara00:1300:132
#9.10WKIWadakkanchery00:2100:212
#9.11MGKMulangunnathukavu00:2700:272
#9.12PNQThrissur Punkunnam00:3300:332
#10TCRThrissur (Trichur)00:3500:402
#10.1OLROllur00:4800:482
#10.2PUKPudukkad00:5600:562
#10.3NYINellayi01:0001:002
#10.4IJKIrinjalakkuda01:0701:072
#10.5CKIChalakkudy01:1501:152
#10.6DINRDivine Nagar01:1701:172
#10.7KRANKoratti Angadi01:2201:222
#10.8KUCKarukkutty01:2701:272
#10.9AFKAngamaly for Kalady01:3201:322
#10.10CWRChovvara01:3901:392
#11AWYAluva (Alwaye)01:4301:452
#11.1KLMRKalamassery01:5201:522
#11.2IPLIdappally01:5801:582
#12ERNErnakulam Town (North)02:0502:152
#12.1ERSDErnakulam D Cabin02:1802:182
#12.2TRTRThrippunithura02:2602:262
#12.3KFEChottanikkara Road02:3002:302
#12.4MNTTMulanturutti02:3402:342
#12.5KPTMKanjiramittam02:3902:392
#12.6PVRDPiravom Road02:4602:462
#12.7VARDVaikom Road02:5302:532
#12.8KDTYKaduturutti Halt02:5702:572
#12.9KRPPKuruppanthara03:0003:002
#12.10ETMEttumanur03:0903:092
#12.11KFQKumaranallur03:1603:162
#13KTYMKottayam03:2003:252
#13.1CGVChingavanam03:3403:342
#14CGYChanganassery03:4803:502
#15TRVLTiruvalla03:5804:002
#16CNGRChengannur04:1304:152
#16.1CYNCheriyanad04:2204:222
#17MVLKMavelikara04:2804:302
#18KYJKayamkulam Junction04:3804:402
#18.1OCROchira04:4704:472
#18.2KPYKarunagappalli04:5704:572
#18.3STKTSasthamkotta05:0605:062
#18.4MQOMunroturuttu05:1005:102
#18.5PRNDPerinad05:1905:192
#19QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)05:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site