Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:46:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:46:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1396456-0

56307/Kollam Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)
കൊല്ലം തിരുവനന്തപുരം പാസഞ്ചർ     कोल्लम तिरुवनंतपुरम पैसेंजर

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (1h 50m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 29, 2012 (06:11PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:09) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)06:45 +101
#2IRPEravipuram06:5006:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3MYYMayyanad06:55 +1606:56 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
M Th
Sa
#4PVUParavur07:00 +1707:01 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5KFIKappil07:0507:061
#6EVAEdavai07:0907:101
#7VAKVarkala Sivagiri07:14 +2107:15 +221
#8AMYAkathumuri07:1807:191
#9KVUKadakavur07:24 +2707:25 +271
#10CRYChirayinkeezhu07:2907:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11PGZPerunguzhi07:3307:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12MQUMurukkampuzha07:37 +3107:38 +311
#13KXPKaniyapuram07:4307:441
#14KZKKazhakkuttam08:04 +1708:05 +171
#15VELIVeli08:1108:121
#16KCVLKochuveli08:16 +1608:17 +161
#17TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah08:20 +1808:21 +181
#18TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)08:50 +11
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.