Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:35:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:35:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1945601-73
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1512872-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 1223498-0

17212/Kondaveedu Express
కొండవీడు ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్/ಕೊಂಡವೀಡು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कोन्डवीडु एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> MTM/Machilipatnam

Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jul 30, 2016 (05:36PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (11:12) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1YPRYesvantpur Junction14:30 +21
#1.1YPRAYesvantpur A Cabin14:3414:341
#1.2LOGHLotte Golla Halli14:3614:361
#1.3KDGHKodigehalli14:4014:401
#2YNKYelahanka Junction14:48 +1514:50 +251
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#2.1RNNRajanukunte14:5914:591
#2.2DBUDodballapur15:1115:111
#2.3ORHOddarahalli15:1815:181
Xing
Sa
#2.4MKLMakalidurga15:2815:281
#2.5TDVThondebhavi15:3715:371
#2.6SMWASomeshwara15:4415:441
#2.7GBDGauribidanur15:5015:501
#2.8VWAViduraswattha15:5615:561
#2.9DPEDevarapalle16:0216:021
#3HUPHindupur16:13 +2916:15 +291
#3.1MLUMalugur16:2716:271
#3.2CPLChakarlapalli16:4216:421
#3.3REPIRangepalli16:4616:461
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#4PKDPenukonda Junction16:59 +2817:00 +271
#4.1NRYPNarayanapuram17:2017:201
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#5SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam17:33 +1817:35 +231
#5.1KTCRKotha Cheruvu17:4017:401
#5.2BSPLBasampalle18:0318:031
#6DMMDharmavaram Junction18:25 +1318:30 +151
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#6.1CCAChigicherla18:4118:411
#6.2ZPLZangalapalle18:5118:511
#6.3PSPYPrasannayana Palli19:0019:001
#7ATPAnantapur19:04 +1719:05 +191
#7.1TACTaticherla19:1319:131
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Th
#7.2GDEGarladinne19:2219:221
#7.3KLUKalluru Junction19:3319:331
#7.4PMDPamidi19:3919:391
#7.5PMDBPamidi19:4119:411
#7.6RRJRamaraju Palli19:4819:481
Xing
Th
#7.7TKPYThurakapalli19:5319:531
#8GYGooty Junction20:03 +2620:05 +341
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#8.1PGDIPagidirai20:2320:231
#8.2PDLPendekallu Junction20:4020:401
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#8.3LMDLinganeni Doddi20:4720:471
#8.4MYLMalliyala20:5820:581
Overtakes
Th
#9DHNEDhone Junction21:10 +3621:12 +401
#9.1MLKMalkapuram21:2321:231
#9.2RGMRangapuram21:3321:331
#10BMHBetamcherla21:42 +4321:44 +431
#10.1BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar21:5321:531
#10.2KEFKrishnamma Kona22:0522:051
#10.3PNMPanyam22:2022:201
#11NDLNandyal Junction22:40 +4222:45 +421
#11.1NDPLNandipalli22:5322:531
#11.2GZLGazulapalli23:0123:011
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#11.3CMZChelama23:1323:131
#12DMTDiguvametta23:32 +5023:33 +1:021
Xing
Tu
#12.1KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle23:4723:471
#13GIDGiddalur23:58 +5023:59 +521
#13.1YADAYadavalli00:0600:062
#13.2GMAGudimetta00:0800:082
#13.3SDVSomidevipalle00:1200:122
Xing
Su W F
#13.4JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram00:2300:232
#14CBMCumbum00:29 +5900:30 +592
#14.1TLUTarlupadu00:4400:442
#15MRKMarkapur Road00:57 +5600:58 +1:002
Xing
Su W F
#15.1GJJGajjelakonda01:1301:132
#16DKDDonakonda01:25 +1:0001:26 +1:002
#16.1POOPotlapadu01:3201:322
#16.2KCDKurichedu01:3801:382
Xing
Su
#16.3GKMGundlakamma01:4901:492
#16.4CEMCheekategalapalem01:5501:552
#16.5VKNVinukonda02:0202:022
#16.6SYMSavalyapuram02:1102:112
#16.7VLEVellalcheruvu Halt02:1902:192
#16.8VLCAVellalacheruvu Halt02:1902:192
Overtakes
Su W F
#16.9SABSantamagulur02:2202:222
#16.10MUKMunumaka02:3102:312
#17NRTNarasaraopet02:38 +4702:39 +472
#17.1STURSatulur02:5502:552
#17.2NDPUNudurupadu03:0403:042
#17.3PPMPhirangipuram03:1403:142
#17.4VMLDVemuluripadu03:2203:222
#17.5PRCAPerecherla03:2803:282
#17.6NLPDNallapadu Junction03:3803:382
#18GNTGuntur Junction03:45 +3103:50 +302
#18.1PDKNPedakakani Halt04:0504:052
#18.2NBRNamburu04:0904:092
#18.3NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt04:1704:172
Xing
Overtakes
Su F
Su W F
#18.4MAGMangalagiri04:3404:342
#18.5KCCKrishna Canal Junction04:4904:492
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
#19BZAVijayawada Junction05:00 +3105:10 +352
#19.1STPMSatya Narayanapuram05:1605:162
#19.2RMVRamavarappadu05:2005:202
Xing
Su W F
#19.3NDMNidamanuru05:2805:282
#19.4UPLUppaluru05:3505:352
#19.5TNRUTenneru05:4005:402
#19.6TGUTarigoppula05:4205:422
Xing
Su W F
#19.7IDPIndupalli05:4805:482
#19.8VPGVentrapragada05:5305:532
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#19.9DPDDosapadu05:5605:562
#20GDVGudivada Junction06:05 +1:0206:07 +1:032
#20.1NUJNujella06:1806:182
#20.2GVLGudlavalleru06:2806:282
#20.3KVMKavutaram06:3406:342
#20.4VMDVadlamannadu06:4206:422
#20.5PAVPedana06:5606:562
#20.6CLUChilakalapudi07:0707:072
#21MTMMachilipatnam07:15 +22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site