Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:08:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:08:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 12m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 25, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in Entry#...
more...
760062)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (08:24AM)
Updated: Dec 20 2016 (02:30) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10103/10104operated as follows:; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Rating: 3.7/5 (117 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - average (21)
food - excellent (20)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus23:05 +11
#1.1MSDMasjid23:0723:071
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road23:0823:081
Xing
Sa
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin23:1023:101
#1.4BYByculla23:1123:111
#1.5CHGChinchpokli23:1323:131
#1.6CRDCurrey Road23:1423:141
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop23:1623:161
#1.8PRParel23:1623:161
#2DRDadar Central23:18 +523:20 +51
#2.1MTNMatunga23:2123:211
#2.2SINSion23:2323:231
#2.3CLAKurla Junction23:2523:251
#2.4VVHVidyavihar23:2723:271
#2.5GCGhatkopar23:2923:291
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#2.6VKVikhroli23:3223:321
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#2.7KJMGKanjur Marg23:3323:331
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Th
#2.8BNDBhandup23:3523:351
#2.9NHUNahur23:3623:361
#2.10CRNMMulund Depot23:3723:371
#2.11MLNDMulund23:3823:381
#3TNAThane23:40 +823:45 +51
#3.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin23:4823:481
#3.2PSKTParsik Tunnel23:4923:491
#3.3DIVADiva Junction23:5423:541
#3.4DTVLDatiwali23:5623:561
#3.5NIIJNilaje00:0100:012
#3.6TPNDTaloje Panchnand00:1200:122
#3.7NVRDNavade Road00:1600:162
#3.8KLMCKalamboli00:1900:192
#4PNVLPanvel Junction00:25 +2900:30 +352
#4.1SMNESomatne00:3700:372
#4.2RSYIRasayani00:4700:472
#4.3APTAApta00:5100:512
#4.4JITEJite00:5800:582
#4.5HMRRHamarapur01:0501:052
#4.6PENPen01:1901:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Th
Su
#4.7KASUKasu01:3801:382
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#4.8NGTNNagothane01:5701:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.9NIDINidi02:0902:092
#4.10ROHARoha02:1502:152
Xing
Sa
#4.11KOLKolad02:2502:252
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.12INPIndapur02:3302:332
#5MNIMangaon02:38 +2902:39 +352
#5.1GNOGoregaon Road Halt02:4802:482
#5.2VEERVeer02:5302:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3SAPESape Wamne03:0003:002
Xing
Th
#5.4KFDKaranjadi03:0703:072
#5.5VINHVinhere03:1403:142
#5.6DWVDiwan Khavati03:2303:232
#6KHEDKhed03:38 +4903:39 +502
#6.1ANOAnjani03:5003:502
#7CHIChiplun04:04 +5204:05 +532
#7.1KMAHKamathe04:1504:152
#7.2SVXSavarda04:2504:252
#7.3AVRDAravali Road04:2904:292
#8SGRSangameshwar Road04:50 +5504:51 +562
Xing
Th
#8.1UKCUkshi05:0505:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Th
Su Tu
Sa
#8.2BOKEBhoke05:1805:182
#9RNRatnagiri05:25 +1:0605:30 +1:092
#9.1NIVNivasar05:4405:442
#9.2ADVIAdavali05:5905:592
#9.3VRLIVeravali06:0906:092
#10VIDVilavade06:14 +1:1206:15 +1:152
#11RAJPRajapur Road06:31 +1:1606:32 +1:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W
#12VBWVaibhavwadi Road06:51 +1:2106:52 +1:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Su
#12.1NANNandgaon Road07:0607:062
#13KKWKankavali07:20 +1:2607:22 +1:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14SNDDSindhudurg07:37 +1:3607:38 +1:382
Xing
M Th Sa
#15KUDLKudal07:54 +1:3207:55 +1:332
#15.1ZARPZarap08:0808:082
#16SWVSawantwadi Road08:22 +1:2708:23 +1:282
#16.1MADRMadure08:3508:352
#17PERNPernem08:52 +1:2308:53 +1:282
#18THVMThivim09:06 +1:2809:07 +1:382
Xing
Xing
Th
M Th
#19KRMIKarmali09:27 +1:3409:28 +1:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1VENVerna10:1110:112
Xing
Xing
Su M
W F Sa
#19.2MJOMajorda Junction10:2510:252
#19.3SRVXSuravali10:3310:332
#20MAOMadgaon Junction10:45 +1:122
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site