Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:55:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:55:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326286-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194550-0

10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 26, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in Entry#...
more...
760062) /E-catering available at Madgaon and Sawantwadi.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (11:40AM)
Updated: Nov 22 2016 (01:44) by JOSH*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10103/10104operated as follows:; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Rating: 4.4/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - excellent (18)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MAOMadgaon Junction18:00 +71
#1.1SRVXSuravali18:0518:051
#1.2MJOMajorda Junction18:0818:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
#1.3VENVerna18:1418:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2KRMIKarmali18:31 +2518:32 +321
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3THVMThivim18:54 +3218:55 +351
#4PERNPernem19:10 +3519:11 +361
Xing
Tu
#4.1MADRMadure19:2519:251
#5SWVSawantwadi Road19:36 +3119:37 +341
#5.1ZARPZarap19:4919:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Th Sa
F
#6KUDLKudal20:00 +3120:01 +341
#7SNDDSindhudurg20:11 +3620:12 +461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8KKWKankavali20:37 +4020:38 +451
#8.1NANNandgaon Road20:4720:471
#9VBWVaibhavwadi Road20:57 +5520:58 +581
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Sa
F
#10RAJPRajapur Road21:16 +5621:17 +591
#10.1SUALSaundal21:2521:251
#11VIDVilavade21:36 +5821:37 +1:021
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1VRLIVeravali21:4721:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2ADVIAdavali22:0522:051
#11.3NIVNivasar22:3322:331
Xing
Tu
#12RNRatnagiri23:00 +3323:05 +361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su
Th
Tu Sa
#12.1BOKEBhoke23:1123:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2UKCUkshi23:2423:241
#13SGRSangameshwar Road23:37 +4123:38 +441
#13.1AVRDAravali Road00:0300:032
#13.2SVXSavarda00:0700:072
#13.3KMAHKamathe00:1800:182
#14CHIChiplun00:30 +3000:32 +352
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Th
#14.1ANOAnjani00:4700:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Sa
#15KHEDKhed01:00 +3301:02 +352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
Sa
F
M
#15.1DWVDiwan Khavati01:2001:202
#15.2VINHVinhere01:3001:302
#15.3KFDKaranjadi01:3901:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4SAPESape Wamne01:4701:472
#15.5VEERVeer01:5501:552
Xing
Su
#15.6GNOGoregaon Road Halt02:0102:012
#16MNIMangaon02:12 +2302:14 +202
#16.1INPIndapur02:2202:222
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2KOLKolad02:3502:352
#16.3ROHARoha02:5002:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4NIDINidi02:5402:542
#16.5NGTNNagothane03:0303:032
#16.6KASUKasu03:1603:162
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#16.7PENPen03:3003:302
#16.8HMRRHamarapur03:4003:402
#16.9JITEJite03:4503:452
#16.10APTAApta03:5003:502
#16.11RSYIRasayani03:5303:532
#16.12SMNESomatne04:0004:002
Xing
Su
#17PNVLPanvel Junction04:05 +2204:10 +292
#17.1KLMCKalamboli04:1704:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
Tu
Su Sa
F
#17.2NVRDNavade Road04:2004:202
#17.3TPNDTaloje Panchnand04:2404:242
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu
#17.4NIIJNilaje04:3504:352
#17.5DTVLDatiwali04:4104:412
#17.6DIVADiva Junction04:4304:432
#17.7YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel04:4804:482
#17.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin04:5004:502
#18TNAThane04:53 +1004:55 +112
#18.1MLNDMulund04:5704:572
#18.2CRNMMulund Depot04:5804:582
#18.3NHUNahur04:5904:592
#18.4BNDBhandup05:0105:012
#18.5KJMGKanjur Marg05:0305:032
#18.6VKVikhroli05:0405:042
#18.7GCGhatkopar05:0805:082
#18.8VVHVidyavihar05:0905:092
#18.9CLASKurla EMU Carshed05:1005:102
#18.10CLAKurla Junction05:1105:112
#18.11SINSion05:1305:132
#18.12MTNMatunga05:1605:162
#19DRDadar Central05:17 +1005:20 +102
#19.1PRParel05:2305:232
#19.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop05:2505:252
#19.3CRDCurrey Road05:2905:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.4CHGChinchpokli05:3205:322
#19.5BYByculla05:3605:362
#19.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin05:3805:382
#19.7SNRDSandhurst Road05:4205:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.8MSDMasjid05:4605:462
#20CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus05:50 +162
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site