Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:24:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:24:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58302/Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
କୋରାପୁଟ - ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     कोरापुट - सम्बलपुर पैसेंजर

KRPU/Koraput Junction --> SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Apr 08, 2016 (05:38PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:21) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
RGDA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KRPUKoraput Junction02:55 +11
#1.1KRPBKoraput b Cabin B.h02:5702:571
#2DMRTDumuriput03:08 +403:10 +41
#3DMNJDamanjodi03:22 +303:24 +31
#4BGUABaiguda03:41 +303:43 +31
#5KKGMKakirigumma03:59 +104:01 +21
#6LKMRLaxmipur Road04:18 +304:20 +31
#7SGRMSingaram04:36 +304:38 +31
#8TKRITikiri04:52 +104:54 +41
#9RULRauli05:09 +705:11 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10LLGMLeliguma05:30 +2005:32 +271
#11BLMKBhalumaska05:50 +3005:52 +321
#12SKPISikarpai06:05 +3206:07 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13KTGAKeutguda06:24 +3506:26 +391
#13.1XX-SPRCSingapur Chord Cabin06:4906:491
#13.2SPRDSingapur Road06:5606:561
#14RGDARayagada07:25 +1407:50 +141
#15SPRDSingapur Road08:03 +1308:05 +141
#16THVTherubali08:15 +3208:17 +341
#17BMCKBissamcuttack08:35 +3708:37 +431
#17.1SNRLSansartali08:4108:411
Xing
F
#18MNGDMuniguda08:50 +4509:00 +471
#19DKLUDoikallu09:18 +4309:20 +471
#20AMBAmbodala09:35 +4509:37 +1:001
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M F
Th
#21LJRLanjigarh Road Junction10:20 +3310:22 +2:251
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22NRLRNorla Road10:33 +2:2710:35 +2:291
#23RPRDRupra Road10:45 +2:2710:47 +2:331
#24KDLRKandel Road11:05 +2:2511:07 +2:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25KSNGKesinga11:20 +2:2811:25 +2:371
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#26TIGTitlagarh Junction11:40 +2:3711:50 +2:471
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27SFKSikir12:00 +2:5112:02 +2:551
#28BUDMBadmal12:10 +2:5912:12 +3:031
Xing
Xing
W
Su M F
#29SFCSaintala12:25 +3:0012:27 +3:071
#30DFRDeogan Road12:40 +3:0912:42 +3:121
#31BLGRBolangir13:25 +2:4613:30 +3:041
#32BNRDBalangir Road13:3513:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33LSXLoisingha14:00 +2:5414:02 +2:581
#34KHPLKhalipali14:15 +2:5814:17 +3:011
#35DJXDungripali14:28 +2:5314:30 +2:551
#36BRPLBarpali14:45 +2:3914:47 +2:421
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37BRGABargarh Road15:55 +1:4016:00 +1:441
#38ATSAttabira16:20 +2:2816:22 +2:281
#39GBQGodbhaga16:30 +2:3116:32 +2:381
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40HKGHirakud17:00 +2:0717:02 +2:071
#41SBPSambalpur Junction18:05 +531
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site