Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:06:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:06:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1551288-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1693932-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1794436-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1855097-0

18517/Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
     कोरबा - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस

KRBA/Korba --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Due to safety related modernization work in Titlagarh Rahenbata muribahal and kantabanji stations of sambalpur divn in Titlagarh- raipur section of ECoR; Train no18517 is rescheduled...
more...
to depart Korba at 19:00(07:00pm)hrs instead of 16:00(04:00pm)hrs on 01/05/2017 & 08/05/2017.
Sat Apr 29, 2017 (11:03PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (18:55) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KRBAKorba16:00 +131
#1.1URGAUrga16:0816:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2SRBASaragbundia16:1416:141
#1.3MWRNMadwarani16:2016:201
#1.4KTHDKothari Road16:2416:241
#1.5BPRHBalpur Halt16:2816:281
#1.6YY-CPHBChampa Bypass Cabin16:3216:321
#1.7XX-CPHCChampa Chord Cabin16:3316:331
#2CPHChampa Junction16:35 +2916:40 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3NIAJanjgir Naila16:48 +3116:50 +321
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M Th F
M Th F
#3.1KPNAKapan16:5516:551
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#4AKTAkaltara17:01 +3317:03 +321
#4.1LATILatia Cabin17:0717:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt17:1417:141
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
M Tu W F
Su Tu W Th F
Th Sa
#4.3JRMGJairamnagar17:2617:261
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4GTWGatora17:3917:391
Xing
Xing
Th F
Sa
#5BSPBilaspur Junction17:50 +1418:00 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1YY-BSPBBilaspur Bypass Cabin18:0418:041
#5.2DPHDadhapara18:0818:081
#5.3CHBTChakarbhatha18:1118:111
Xing
W
#6BYLBelha18:17 +2918:19 +291
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su
#6.1DGSDagori18:2418:241
#6.2NPINipania18:3018:301
#7BYTBhatapara18:41 +3118:43 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#7.1HNHathbandh18:5418:541
#8TLDTilda19:01 +3419:03 +341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M
#8.1BKTHBaikunth19:1019:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2SLHSiliari19:2119:211
#8.3MDHMandhar19:3519:351
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4URKUrkura19:4519:451
#8.5WRCWRS Colony PH19:4719:471
#9RRaipur Junction19:50 +2620:10 +241
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut20:1320:131
#9.2DSRPRaipur Diesel Loco Shed20:1320:131
#9.3MNDHMandir Hasaud20:2820:281
#9.4NAYARNaya Raipur20:3120:311
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5LAELakholi20:4120:411
#9.6ANMDArang Mahanadi20:4920:491
#9.7BLSNBelsonda20:5920:591
#10MSMDMahasamund21:08 +4321:10 +451
#10.1ARNArand21:1621:161
#10.2BMKJBhimkhoj21:2521:251
#11BGBRBagbahra21:33 +5321:35 +531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1KMKKomakhan21:4521:451
#12KRARKhariar Road21:55 +5621:57 +581
#13NPDNawapara Road22:13 +5522:15 +551
#13.1LKNALakhna22:2822:281
#14HSKHarishanker Road22:43 +5422:45 +571
#14.1TRKRTurekala Road22:5322:531
#15KBJKantabanji23:05 +1:0623:15 +1:091
Xing
Xing
M W F
Sa
#16MRBLMuribahal23:28 +1:1323:30 +1:151
#16.1RNBTRahenbata23:4323:431
#17TIGTitlagarh Junction23:55 +1:1900:05 +1:201
#18KSNGKesinga00:20 +1:2400:22 +1:242
#18.1KDLRKandel Road00:2900:292
#19RPRDRupra Road00:36 +1:2600:38 +1:262
#20NRLRNorla Road00:45 +1:2600:47 +1:262
#20.1LJRLanjigarh Road Junction00:5800:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21AMBAmbodala01:10 +1:4001:12 +1:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Tu
#21.1DKLUDoikallu01:2301:232
#22MNGDMuniguda01:35 +1:5201:37 +1:522
#22.1SNRLSansartali01:4901:492
#22.2BMCKBissamcuttack01:5501:552
#23THVTherubali02:15 +2:0702:17 +2:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24SPRDSingapur Road02:40 +1:2702:42 +1:282
Xing
Su W F Sa
#25RGDARayagada02:55 +1:2803:10 +1:252
#25.1LDXLadda03:1803:182
#25.2JMPTJimidipeta03:2503:252
#25.3KNRTKuneru03:3403:342
Xing
F
#25.4GMDAGumada03:4303:432
#26PVPTParvatipuram Town03:55 +1903:57 +182
#27PVPParvatipuram04:02 +1:2504:07 +1:232
#27.1NSXNarsipuram Halt04:1104:112
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2SNMSitanagaram04:1904:192
#28VBLBobbili Junction04:30 +1:2104:35 +1:202
Xing
Th
#28.1DNVDonkinavalasa04:4804:482
#28.2KMXKomatipalli04:5904:592
#28.3MQJMaradam Halt05:0405:042
#28.4GPIGajapatinagaram05:1005:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.5GRBLGarudubilli05:1605:162
#28.6GTLMGotlam05:2205:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su
Tu
#29VZMVizianagaram Junction05:35 +1:1205:40 +1:152
#29.1KUKKorukonda05:4805:482
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Su Tu W Th Sa
M F
#29.2ALMAlamanda05:5305:532
#29.3KPLKantakapalle06:0006:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
F
#29.4KTVKottavalasa Junction06:0606:062
#29.5PDTPendurti06:1306:132
#29.6SCMNSimhachalam North06:1906:192
#30SCMSimhachalam06:20 +4:0906:22 +4:092
#30.1GPTGopalapatnam06:2806:282
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu W Th Sa
#30.2MIPMMarripalem06:3906:392
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Tu
Su
W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#30.3WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed06:5606:562
#31VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction07:00 +1:072
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site