Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:28:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:28:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1374344-0
Entry# 1781681-0

15282⇒18698/Kosi Express
     कोसी एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> PRNC/Purnia Court

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental stoppage for 6 month at Janakinagar w.e.f 11/12/16
Sun Dec 11, 2016 (11:44PM)
Updated: Dec 03 2016 (12:54) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 C1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 SHC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PNBEPatna Junction16:55 +251
#2RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)17:02 +3317:04 +341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1GZHGulzarbagh17:1017:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3PNCPatna Saheb17:14 +3817:15 +411
#3.1DDGJDeedarganj17:1717:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2BKGBanka Ghat17:2017:201
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#4FUTFatuha Junction17:26 +5217:27 +531
Xing
M
#4.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar17:2917:291
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Sa
#4.2HDEHardas Bigha17:3317:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5KOOKhusropur17:36 +5517:37 +571
#5.1MJMManjhauligram Halt17:4017:401
#5.2KWOKarauta17:4317:431
#5.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar17:4517:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4TKBGTeka Bigha Halt17:4717:471
#5.5CPPRChampapur Halt17:4917:491
#6BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction17:51 +1:0417:53 +1:051
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu Th Sa
#6.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli17:5917:591
#6.2ATLAthmal Gola18:0118:011
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3ACUAchuara18:0518:051
#7BARHBarh18:10 +1:0618:11 +1:081
Xing
W Th
#7.1SHTSahari Halt18:1518:151
#7.2RLERailey Halt18:2118:211
#7.3LEBLemuabad18:2518:251
#8PHKPunarakh18:29 +1:0218:30 +1:031
#8.1MMKBMemrakhabad18:3318:331
#8.2KNHPKanhaipur18:3518:351
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
#8.3MORMor18:3918:391
#8.4BHADBarhapur Halt18:4218:421
#8.5SIVNSivnar Halt18:4518:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9MKAMokama18:47 +1:0118:49 +1:011
Xing
Tu
#9.1ANAHAunta Halt18:5718:571
#9.2TALLTall Junction18:5818:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10HTZUHathidah Upper19:07 +1:1519:08 +1:161
#10.1RJORajendra Pul19:1419:141
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2BTPHChakia Thermal Halt19:1819:181
#10.3BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding19:2019:201
#10.4DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria19:2019:201
#10.5SAEDinkar Gram Simaria19:2019:201
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#10.6GHXGarhara19:2719:271
#10.7YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin19:3019:301
#10.8BJUPBarauni Bypass19:3319:331
#10.9BEHTBihat Halt19:3919:391
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#10.10TILTilrath19:4619:461
Xing
Xing
W Sa
F
#10.11SHHTSinghaul Halt19:5219:521
#11BGSBegusarai20:00 +1:2720:01 +1:281
#11.1LAKLakho20:0820:081
#12DPLDanauli Phulwaria20:14 +1:2120:15 +1:211
#13LKNLakhminia20:22 +1:2720:23 +1:271
#13.1SANHSanha Halt20:2920:291
#14SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction20:33 +1:2520:34 +1:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1UMNRUmeshnagar20:4420:441
#15KGGKhagaria Junction20:55 +1:2020:56 +1:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16MNEMansi Junction21:19 +1:1421:20 +1:151
#17BHBBadla Ghat21:32 +1:2021:33 +1:211
#18DHTDhamara Ghat21:41 +1:1421:42 +1:161
#18.1FNOFungo Halt21:5121:511
#19KFAKoparia21:52 +1:2221:53 +1:231
#20SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur22:02 +1:2422:03 +1:251
#20.1BRHDBaba Raghuni Halt Dwarika22:1022:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2SBMSonbarsa Kacheri22:1622:161
#20.3PMYAParminiya Halt22:2222:221
#21SHCSaharsa Junction22:30 +1:2522:55 +1:241
#21.1KKNHKarukhirharnagar Halt22:5822:581
#21.2BYPBaijnathpur23:0223:021
#21.3MEEMethai23:0823:081
#22DMHDauram Madhepura23:13 +1:3523:15 +1:351
#22.1BDMABudhma23:2623:261
#22.2BHTHBhairopatti Halt23:3023:301
#22.3DEPIDeenapatti23:3623:361
#23MRIJMurliganj23:44 +1:4423:46 +1:441
#23.1RPLYRupauli23:5423:541
#24JNKRJanakinagar00:02 +1:4200:04 +1:422
#24.1HPIHarapatti00:0700:072
#25BNKIBanmankhi Junction00:10 +1:4900:12 +1:492
#25.1SRSISarsi00:3200:322
#25.2ATXAlinagar Tola00:3800:382
#25.3KTNRKirtyanand Nagar00:5700:572
#26PRNCPurnia Court01:15 +1:282
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site