Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:53:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:53:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1374344-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1781681-0

15282⇒18698/Kosi Express
     कोसी एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> PRNC/Purnia Court

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental stoppage for 6 month at Janakinagar w.e.f 11/12/16
Sun Dec 11, 2016 (11:44PM)
Updated: Apr 24 2017 (20:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 C1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 SHC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PNBEPatna Junction16:55 +441
#2RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)17:02 +4917:04 +501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1GZHGulzarbagh17:1017:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3PNCPatna Saheb17:14 +5617:15 +591
#3.1DDGJDeedarganj17:1717:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2BKGBanka Ghat17:2017:201
Xing
F
#4FUTFatuha Junction17:26 +1:0917:27 +1:121
Xing
M
#4.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar17:2917:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Sa
Th
#4.2HDEHardas Bigha17:3317:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5KOOKhusropur17:36 +1:1117:37 +1:131
#5.1MJMManjhauligram Halt17:4017:401
#5.2KWOKarauta17:4317:431
#5.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar17:4517:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4TKBGTeka Bigha Halt17:4717:471
#5.5CPPRChampapur Halt17:4917:491
#6BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction17:51 +1:2517:53 +1:271
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M F
#6.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli17:5917:591
#7ATLAthmal Gola18:01 +1:2118:03 +1:211
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1ACUAchuara18:0618:061
#8BARHBarh18:10 +1:2618:11 +1:281
Xing
W Th
#8.1SHTSahari Halt18:1518:151
#8.2RLERailey Halt18:2118:211
#8.3LEBLemuabad18:2518:251
#9PHKPunarakh18:29 +1:2318:30 +1:241
#9.1MMKBMemrakhabad18:3318:331
#9.2KNHPKanhaipur18:3518:351
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
#9.3MORMor18:3918:391
#9.4BHADBarhapur Halt18:4218:421
#9.5SIVNSivnar Halt18:4518:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10MKAMokama18:47 +1:2818:49 +1:281
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#10.1ANAHAunta Halt18:5718:571
#10.2TALLTall Junction18:5918:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11HTZUHathidah Upper19:07 +1:4019:08 +1:401
#11.1RJORajendra Pul19:1419:141
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2BTPHChakia Thermal Halt19:1819:181
#11.3BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding19:2019:201
#11.4DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria19:2019:201
#11.5SAEDinkar Gram Simaria19:2019:201
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#11.6GHXGarhara19:2719:271
#11.7YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin19:3019:301
#11.8BJUPBarauni Bypass19:3319:331
#11.9BEHTBihat Halt19:3919:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Th
W Sa
#11.10TILTilrath19:4619:461
#11.11SHHTSinghaul Halt19:5219:521
#12BGSBegusarai20:00 +1:5320:01 +1:541
#12.1LAKLakho20:0820:081
#13DPLDanauli Phulwaria20:14 +1:5620:15 +1:571
#14LKNLakhminia20:22 +1:5420:23 +1:551
#14.1SANHSanha Halt20:2920:291
#15SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction20:33 +1:5520:34 +1:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1UMNRUmeshnagar20:4420:441
#16KGGKhagaria Junction20:55 +1:5020:56 +1:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17MNEMansi Junction21:19 +1:4221:20 +1:431
#18BHBBadla Ghat21:32 +1:4321:33 +1:441
Xing
M F
#19DHTDhamara Ghat21:41 +1:4421:42 +1:451
#19.1FNOFungo Halt21:5021:501
#20KFAKoparia21:52 +1:4521:53 +1:471
#21SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur22:02 +1:4822:03 +1:501
#21.1BRHDBaba Raghuni Halt Dwarika22:1022:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.2SBMSonbarsa Kacheri22:1622:161
#21.3PMYAParminiya Halt22:2222:221
#22SHCSaharsa Junction22:30 +1:4922:55 +1:501
#22.1KKNHKarukhirharnagar Halt22:5822:581
#22.2BYPBaijnathpur23:0223:021
#22.3MEEMethai23:0823:081
#23DMHDauram Madhepura23:13 +2:0123:15 +2:011
#23.1BDMABudhma23:2623:261
#23.2BHTHBhairopatti Halt23:3023:301
#23.3DEPIDeenapatti23:3623:361
#24MRIJMurliganj23:44 +2:0923:46 +2:091
#24.1RPLYRupauli23:5423:541
#25JNKRJanakinagar00:02 +2:1000:04 +2:102
#25.1HPIHarapatti00:0700:072
#26BNKIBanmankhi Junction00:10 +2:1300:12 +2:132
#26.1SRSISarsi00:3200:322
#26.2ATXAlinagar Tola00:3800:382
#26.3KTNRKirtyanand Nagar00:5700:572
#27PRNCPurnia Court01:15 +1:542
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site