Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:04:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:04:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385394-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1401750-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106243-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2188092-0

12059/Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express
     कोटा - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

KOTA/Kota Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 11, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; An ISO:9001-2000 Certified Train.
Rating: 4.8/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 D5
  6
 D6
  7
 D7
  8
 D8
  9
 D9
 10
D10
 11
D11
 12
D12
 13
D13
 14
D14
 15
D15
 16
 C3
 17
 C2
 18
 C1
 19
D16
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KOTAKota Junction05:55 +01
#1.1KCCNKota C Cabin05:5605:561
#1.2GQLGurla Junction05:5805:581
#1.3GNCNGurla N Cabin06:0006:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Th
#1.4KPTNKeshorai Patan06:0306:031
Xing
Xing
M
W
#1.5AREArnetha06:1006:101
#1.6KPZKapren06:1606:161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7GKBGhataka Varana06:2206:221
#1.8LBNLaban06:2806:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
W
Th
#1.9LKELakheri06:3306:331
#1.10IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi06:4006:401
Xing
Th
#1.11AMLIAmli06:4806:481
#1.12RWJRawanjna Dungar06:5306:531
#1.13KTAKushtala06:5806:581
#2SWMSawai Madhopur Junction07:03 +1207:05 +121
#2.1SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin07:0707:071
#2.2RNTRanthambhore07:1207:121
#2.3MXLMokholi07:1807:181
#2.4MLZMalarna07:2507:251
#2.5NMDNomoda07:3007:301
#2.6NNWNarayanpur Tatwara07:3707:371
#2.7LRULalpur Umri07:4407:441
#3GGCGangapur City07:48 +1407:50 +151
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#3.1COOChhoti Odai08:0008:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2PDZPiloda08:0608:061
Xing
F
#3.3KNDPKhandip08:1008:101
#4SMBJShri Mahabirji08:16 +1408:18 +141
#4.1SKDMSikroda Mina08:2308:231
#5HANHindaun City08:28 +1508:30 +151
#5.1DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera08:3608:361
#5.2FSPFateh Singhpura08:3908:391
#5.3DYDumariya08:4708:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
Th
Su
Su M W
#6BXNBayana Junction08:53 +1808:55 +181
#6.1SABDSalabad09:0009:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2KEVKela Devi09:0309:031
#6.3PNGRPingora09:0909:091
#6.4JCUJaicholi09:1309:131
Xing
M Sa
#6.5SWARSewar09:1609:161
#6.6XX-BTECBharatpur Chord Cabin09:2109:211
#7BTEBharatpur Junction09:23 +1809:25 +181
#7.1DUMDhaurmui Jaghina09:3709:371
#7.2RKRRanikund Rarah09:4309:431
#7.3JJAJajan Patti09:4909:491
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4CRGChuraman Nagri09:5909:591
#7.5MSRPMurhesi Rampur10:0210:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8MTJMathura Junction10:15 +610:20 +71
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
M Tu Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1BTSRBhuteshwar10:2210:221
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Th
Th
#8.2VRBDVrindaban Road10:2810:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
Tu Sa
#8.3AJHAjhai10:3610:361
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Tu F
Su
#8.4CHJChata10:4310:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5KSVKosi Kalan10:5110:511
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6HDLHodal11:0011:001
#8.7BNCRBanchari11:0511:051
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8SHLKSholaka11:0811:081
Xing
Xing
M
F
#8.9RDERundhi11:1511:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.10PWLPalwal11:2211:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
M Th
W
F Sa
#8.11ASTAsaoti11:3111:311
#8.12PYLAPiyala Block Hut11:3411:341
#9BVHBallabgarh11:38 +511:40 +51
#9.1FDNFaridabad New Town11:4711:471
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#9.2FDBFaridabad11:5411:541
#9.3TKDCTughlakabad Cabin12:0312:031
#9.4TKDTuglakabad12:1212:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5TKECTuglakabad East Cabin12:1812:181
#9.6OKAOkhla12:2412:241
#9.7OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin12:2712:271
#10NZMHazrat Nizamuddin12:30 +41
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site