Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:58:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:58:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 982703-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1655487-0

19803/Kota - Katra Weekly Express (PT)
کوٹہ - کٹرا ویکلی ایکسپریس     कोटा - कटड़ा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

KOTA/Kota Junction --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 11, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (05:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KOTAKota Junction14:30 +01
#1.1KCCNKota C Cabin14:3114:311
#1.2GQLGurla Junction14:3414:341
#1.3GNCNGurla N Cabin14:3514:351
Xing
Sa
#1.4KPTNKeshorai Patan14:3914:391
Overtakes
Sa
#1.5AREArnetha14:4614:461
#1.6KPZKapren14:5214:521
Xing
Sa
#1.7GKBGhataka Varana14:5914:591
#1.8LBNLaban15:0615:061
Xing
Sa
#1.9LKELakheri15:1115:111
#2IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi15:18 +2715:20 +321
#2.1AMLIAmli15:2915:291
#2.2RWJRawanjna Dungar15:3515:351
#2.3KTAKushtala15:4115:411
#3SWMSawai Madhopur Junction15:46 +4015:48 +411
#3.1SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin15:5115:511
#3.2RNTRanthambhore15:5715:571
Xing
Sa
#3.3MXLMokholi16:0616:061
Xing
Sa
#3.4MLZMalarna16:1616:161
#3.5NMDNomoda16:2316:231
#3.6NNWNarayanpur Tatwara16:3216:321
#3.7LRULalpur Umri16:4216:421
#4GGCGangapur City16:48 +3516:50 +361
Xing
Sa
#4.1COOChhoti Odai17:0017:001
Xing
Sa
#4.2PDZPiloda17:0617:061
#4.3KNDPKhandip17:1117:111
#4.4SMBJShri Mahabirji17:1717:171
Xing
Sa
#4.5SKDMSikroda Mina17:2117:211
Xing
Sa
#5HANHindaun City17:25 +3817:27 +381
#5.1DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera17:3817:381
#5.2FSPFateh Singhpura17:4417:441
Xing
Sa
#5.3DYDumariya17:5817:581
#6BXNBayana Junction18:10 +2318:12 +231
Xing
Sa
#6.1SABDSalabad18:1918:191
#6.2KEVKela Devi18:2318:231
Xing
Sa
#6.3PNGRPingora18:3118:311
#6.4JCUJaicholi18:3618:361
#6.5SWARSewar18:4118:411
#7BTEBharatpur Junction18:50 +1718:52 +181
Xing
Sa
#7.1DUMDhaurmui Jaghina19:0819:081
#7.2RKRRanikund Rarah19:1519:151
#7.3JJAJajan Patti19:2319:231
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#7.4CRGChuraman Nagri19:3519:351
#7.5MSRPMurhesi Rampur19:3819:381
#8MTJMathura Junction19:55 +820:00 +101
Xing
Sa
#8.1BTSRBhuteshwar20:0220:021
#8.2VRBDVrindaban Road20:0920:091
Xing
Sa
#8.3AJHAjhai20:1920:191
Xing
Sa
#8.4CHJChata20:2720:271
Xing
Sa
#8.5KSVKosi Kalan20:3620:361
#8.6HDLHodal20:4720:471
Xing
Sa
#8.7BNCRBanchari20:5320:531
#8.8SHLKSholaka20:5620:561
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#8.9RDERundhi21:0521:051
#8.10PWLPalwal21:1421:141
Xing
Sa
#8.11ASTAsaoti21:2321:231
Xing
Sa
#8.12PYLAPiyala Block Hut21:2721:271
#8.13BVHBallabgarh21:3221:321
Xing
Sa
#8.14FDNFaridabad New Town21:3621:361
Xing
Sa
#9FDBFaridabad21:39 +621:41 +121
Xing
Sa
#9.1TKDCTughlakabad Cabin21:5621:561
Xing
Sa
#9.2TKDTuglakabad22:1022:101
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#9.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin22:2122:211
Xing
Sa
#9.4OKAOkhla22:3022:301
#9.5OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin22:3422:341
Xing
Sa
#9.6NZMHazrat Nizamuddin22:4022:401
#9.7PGMDPragati Maidan22:4922:491
#9.8TKJTilak Bridge22:5322:531
#9.9CSBShivaji Bridge22:5722:571
#10NDLSNew Delhi23:00 -600:10 +11
#10.1DSBSadar Bazar00:1300:132
#10.2DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj00:1700:172
#10.3DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla00:1900:192
#10.4DBSIDayabasti00:2200:222
#10.5DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin00:2500:252
#10.6SSBShakur Basti00:3000:302
#10.7MGLPMangolpuri00:3600:362
#10.8NNONangloi00:4100:412
#10.9MQCMundka00:4600:462
#10.10GHEGhevra00:5100:512
#11BGZBahadurgarh01:02 +501:04 +62
#11.1ASEAsaudah01:1101:112
#11.2ROHNRohed Nagar Halt01:1501:152
#11.3SPZSampla01:1901:192
#11.4ISMIsmaila Haryana01:2201:222
#11.5KRZKharawar01:2701:272
#11.6ABOAsthal Bohar Junction01:3201:322
#12ROKRohtak Junction01:37 +601:40 +62
#12.1SMFSamar Gopalpur01:5001:502
#12.2KHVKarainthi01:5601:562
#12.3LNMALakhan Majra02:0002:002
#12.4KZHKila Zafargarh02:0502:052
#12.5JNAJulana02:1002:102
#12.6JJTJai Jai Wanti02:1602:162
Xing
Su
#12.7KIUKinana02:2302:232
#12.8BSPHBishanpur Haryana02:2802:282
#13JINDJind Junction02:35 -402:40 +42
Xing
Su
#13.1BZOBarsola02:4702:472
#13.2UCAUchana02:5502:552
#13.3GSOGhaso03:0203:022
#14NRWNarwana Junction03:08 +403:10 +42
#14.1DHYDharodi03:1603:162
#14.2DTNDhamtan Sahib03:2103:212
#14.3KLWNKalwan03:2403:242
#15TUNTohana03:29 +303:31 +32
Xing
Su
#15.1HMQHimmatpura03:4103:412
#16JHLJakhal Junction04:00 -604:05 +02
Xing
Su
#16.1GRNGurnay04:1304:132
#16.2LHALehra Gaga04:2104:212
#16.3GGKRGovindgarh Khokhar04:2804:282
#16.4CJLChhajli04:3304:332
Xing
Su
#16.5SFMSunam04:4304:432
#16.6BZBharur04:4904:492
#17SAGSangrur04:56 +1504:58 +202
Xing
Su
#17.1BSSBahadur Singh Wala05:1405:142
#18DUIDhuri Junction05:30 +805:35 +82
#18.1HMIHimmatana05:4305:432
#19METMalerkotla05:48 +1205:50 +122
Xing
Su
#19.1KUPKup06:0506:052
#19.2RHWRohira Galughra06:1206:122
Xing
Su
#19.3AHHAhmadgarh06:2106:212
#19.4GNGRGungrana06:2606:262
#19.5QRPKila Raipur06:3306:332
#19.6JSLJassowal06:3906:392
#19.7GILLGill06:4706:472
#20LDHLudhiana Junction07:00 +1507:10 +352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
#20.1LDWLadhowal07:1907:192
#21PHRPhillaur Junction07:23 +4107:25 +412
Xing
Su
#21.1BTTNBhatian07:3107:312
#21.2GRYGoraya07:3707:372
Xing
Su
#21.3MAULMauli07:4107:412
#21.4MLIHMauli Halt07:4207:422
#22PGWPhagwara Junction07:46 +4407:48 +442
Xing
Su
#22.1CEUChiheru07:5807:582
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#23JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction08:10 +3908:15 +402
#23.1SCPDSuchipind08:1908:192
#23.2DREDhogri08:2608:262
#23.3AWLAlawalpur08:2808:282
#23.4BSPDBiaspind08:3108:312
#23.5KKLKala Bakra08:3308:332
#23.6MHWLMachrowar08:3808:382
#23.7BPRSBhogpur Sirwal08:4208:422
#23.8SWUSanaura08:4508:452
#23.9CGHCholang08:4908:492
#23.10TDOTanda Urmar08:5508:552
#23.11KZXKhudda Korala09:0009:002
#23.12GSBGarna Sahib09:0609:062
#23.13DZADasuya09:1009:102
#23.14UCBUnchi Bassi09:1609:162
#23.15GPWGhaunspur09:1709:172
#24MEXMukerian09:24 +3409:26 +372
Xing
Su
#24.1MSBRMusahibpur09:3209:322
#24.2BNGLBhangala09:3709:372
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
#24.3CKKNChak Kalan09:4709:472
#24.4BLCABeas Block Hut09:4909:492
#24.5MRTLMirthal09:5109:512
#24.6GILAGhiala09:5809:582
#24.7KNDIKandrori10:0410:042
#24.8BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank10:1210:122
#25PTKCPathankot Cantt10:15 +3210:20 +342
#25.1CHKBChakki Bank10:2010:202
#25.2BHRLBharoli Junction10:2410:242
Xing
Su
#25.3SJNPSujanpur10:3310:332
#25.4MDPBMadhopur Punjab10:4510:452
#26KTHUKathua10:58 +3011:00 +302
#26.1BDHYBudhi11:1011:102
#26.2CHNRChhan Arorian11:1611:162
#26.3CKDLChakdayala11:2111:212
#26.4HRNRHira Nagar11:2411:242
#26.5GHGLGhagwal11:2811:282
#27SMBXSamba11:36 +3511:38 +372
Xing
Su
#27.1BHBTBasantar Block Hut11:5511:552
#27.2VJPJVijaypur Jammu12:0712:072
Overtaken by
Su
#27.3BBMNBari Brahman12:3812:382
#28JATJammu Tawi13:00 +313:10 +132
#28.1BLABajalta13:2913:292
#28.2SGRRSangar13:4813:482
#28.3MNVLManwal14:0614:062
#28.4RMJKRam Nagar JK14:3014:302
#29UHPUdhampur14:43 -614:45 +122
Xing
Su
#29.1CRWLChak Rakhwal14:5814:582
#30SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra15:20 +22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site