Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:58:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:58:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824740-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2038664-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1698748-0

93238⇒13238/Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
     कोटा - पटना एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

KOTA/Kota Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC added for 6 months wef 11.6.16
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
PC attached for 6 months wef 10/6/16
Sat Jun 11, 2016 (12:49AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
3 rakes shared between 13237/13238/13239/13240
Rating: 3.3/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
AB1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MTJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KOTAKota Junction14:50 +4:141
#1.1KCCNKota C Cabin14:5114:511
#1.2GQLGurla Junction14:5514:551
#1.3GNCNGurla N Cabin14:5714:571
#1.4KPTNKeshorai Patan15:0115:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Su
#1.5AREArnetha15:1015:101
#1.6KPZKapren15:1815:181
Xing
Su Th F
#1.7GKBGhataka Varana15:2715:271
#1.8LBNLaban15:3415:341
Xing
Overtakes
F
Su Th F
#1.9LKELakheri15:4115:411
#2IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi15:50 +4:2015:52 +4:201
#2.1AMLIAmli16:0216:021
#2.2RWJRawanjna Dungar16:0816:081
#2.3KTAKushtala16:1416:141
Xing
Su Th F
#3SWMSawai Madhopur Junction16:20 +4:2516:25 +4:221
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#3.1SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin16:2916:291
Xing
Su Th F
#3.2RNTRanthambhore16:3616:361
#3.3MXLMokholi16:4716:471
#3.4MLZMalarna16:5916:591
#3.5NMDNomoda17:0717:071
#4NNWNarayanpur Tatwara17:18 +4:2517:20 +4:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Th F
Su Th F
F
#4.1LRULalpur Umri17:4217:421
Xing
Th
#5GGCGangapur City17:55 +4:1518:00 +4:281
#5.1COOChhoti Odai18:1218:121
#5.2PDZPiloda18:1918:191
Xing
Su F
#5.3KNDPKhandip18:2418:241
#5.4SMBJShri Mahabirji18:3118:311
#5.5SKDMSikroda Mina18:3618:361
#6HANHindaun City18:40 +4:1518:42 +4:291
Xing
Xing
Su Th F
Su Th F
#6.1DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera18:5418:541
#6.2FSPFateh Singhpura19:0019:001
#6.3DYDumariya19:1519:151
Xing
Su Th F
#7BXNBayana Junction19:28 +3:5919:30 +4:121
#7.1SABDSalabad19:3619:361
#7.2KEVKela Devi19:3919:391
#7.3PNGRPingora19:4619:461
#7.4JCUJaicholi19:5119:511
Xing
Xing
Su Th F
Su Th F
#7.5SWARSewar19:5519:551
#8BTEBharatpur Junction20:03 +4:0020:05 +4:131
#8.1DUMDhaurmui Jaghina20:1620:161
#8.2RKRRanikund Rarah20:2220:221
#8.3JJAJajan Patti20:2720:271
#8.4CRGChuraman Nagri20:3620:361
#8.5MSRPMurhesi Rampur20:3820:381
#9MTJMathura Junction20:50 +3:4021:15 +4:141
#9.1BADBaad21:2621:261
#9.2FARFarah21:3621:361
Xing
Su Th F
#9.3FHTFarah Town21:3821:381
Xing
Th
#9.4KXMKitham21:4921:491
#9.5RNKARunkuta21:5921:591
#9.6BFPBilochpura Agra22:0922:091
#9.7RKMRaja Ki Mandi22:1122:111
#10AGCAgra Cantt.22:15 +4:0122:40 +4:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
F
Su Th F
F
#11RKMRaja Ki Mandi22:50 +4:3922:52 +4:531
#11.1AGAAgra City22:5922:591
#11.2JABYamuna Bridge Agra23:0923:091
#11.3CHLRChhalesar23:3023:301
#11.4KBPKuberpur23:4523:451
#11.5ETUEEtmadpur00:1100:112
#12TDLTundla Junction00:25 +4:3300:30 +4:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M F Sa
F
#12.1HNGHirangaon00:3900:392
Xing
M F Sa
#12.2FZDFirozabad00:4600:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
M F Sa
M F Sa
M F Sa
M F Sa
#12.3MNRMakkhanpur00:5700:572
Xing
M F Sa
#12.4SKBShikohabad Junction01:0601:062
Overtaken by
M F Sa
#12.5KAAKaurara01:1701:172
Xing
Xing
M F
Sa
#12.6BDNBhadan01:2601:262
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
M F
#12.7BBLBalrai01:3701:372
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
M F Sa
#12.8JGRJaswantnagar01:4501:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
M F
Sa
#12.9SBSarai Bhopat01:5301:532
Xing
M F Sa
#12.10ETWEtawah Junction02:0102:012
Xing
M F Sa
#12.11EKLEkdil02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
M F
M F Sa
#12.12BNTBharthana02:2102:212
Xing
Sa
#12.13SHWSamhon02:3102:312
Overtaken by
M F Sa
#12.14GHSRGhasara Halt02:3502:352
#12.15ULDAchalda02:4002:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
M F Sa
M
#12.16PATAPata02:4902:492
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
M F Sa
#12.17PHDPhaphund02:5702:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M F Sa
F
#12.18KNSKanchausi03:0603:062
#12.19PJYPara Jani Halt03:1103:112
Xing
M F Sa
#12.20JJKJhinjhak03:1703:172
Xing
M F Sa
#12.21AAPAmbiapur03:2703:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
M
F
#12.22RURARura03:3603:362
#12.23RMWRoshan Mau03:4303:432
Xing
M F Sa
#12.24MTOMaitha03:4703:472
#12.25BPUBhaupur03:5703:572
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
M Sa
#12.26PNKPanki04:0904:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
F
#12.27GOYGovindpuri Junction04:1604:162
#12.28CPNLKanpur C Panel04:1704:172
#12.29CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin04:1704:172
#12.30GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard04:1904:192
#13CNBKanpur Central04:20 +5:0204:30 +5:092
Xing
Sa
#13.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank04:3504:352
#13.2MGWMagarwara04:4404:442
#14ONUnnao Junction04:52 +5:2104:54 +5:232
Xing
M F Sa
#14.1SICSonik05:0305:032
Xing
M F Sa
#14.2AJAjgain05:1105:112
Xing
M
#14.3KVXKusumbhi05:1605:162
#14.4JTUJaitipur05:2105:212
Xing
M F Sa
#14.5HRNHarauni05:2905:292
#14.6POFPiparsand05:3605:362
#14.7AMSAmausi05:4305:432
#14.8MKGManak Nagar05:5005:502
#14.9LNWTAlambagh West Cabin05:5305:532
#14.10AMVLucknow Alambagh05:5305:532
#14.11LKOYLucknow Yard05:5405:542
#15LKOLucknow Charbagh NR05:55 +6:0406:20 +6:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
M
Sa
M F Sa
#15.1LBHDilkusha Cabin06:2406:242
Xing
M F Sa
#15.2MLMalhaur06:3306:332
Xing
M F Sa
#15.3JRRJugaur06:3806:382
Xing
M
#15.4SFHSafedabad06:4206:422
Overtakes
M F Sa
#15.5BBKBarabanki Junction06:4906:492
Xing
M F Sa
#15.6RESRasauli06:5706:572
Xing
M F Sa
#15.7SGJSafdarGanj07:0907:092
#15.8SYKSaidkhanpur07:1907:192
Xing
M F Sa
#15.9DYDDaryabad07:2907:292
#15.10PTHPatranga07:3807:382
Xing
Xing
M
M F Sa
#15.11RZNRauzagaon07:4807:482
#15.12RDLRudauli07:5307:532
#15.13GMUGauriyamau07:5907:592
#15.14BNMBaragaon08:0308:032
#15.15DELODeorakot08:0908:092
#15.16SLWSohwal08:1708:172
#15.17SLRPSalarpur08:2408:242
#16FDFaizabad Junction08:33 +6:5008:38 +6:532
#16.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar08:4308:432
#17AYAyodhya Junction08:53 +6:5708:55 +6:592
Overtakes
Xing
M F Sa
M F Sa
#17.1DRGDarshannagar09:0009:002
#17.2BLGBilhar Ghat09:1009:102
Xing
M F Sa
#17.3ULNUlna Bhari09:1809:182
#17.4GGJGoshainGanj09:2609:262
#17.5KTHEKatahri09:3609:362
#18ABPAkbarpur Junction09:48 +6:4209:50 +6:322
#18.1JFGJafarganj09:5709:572
#18.2MLPRMalipur10:0510:052
#18.3TLGRTulsi Nagar10:1110:112
#18.4BWIBilwai10:1610:162
#19SHGShahganj Junction10:25 +6:5410:27 +6:592
#19.1KSKheta Sarai10:3610:362
#19.2MNKNManikalan Halt10:4010:402
#19.3MIHMihrawan10:4510:452
#19.4MGWNMahgawan Halt10:5010:502
#20JNUJaunpur Junction10:55 +7:1210:57 +7:042
#20.1ZBDZafarabad Junction11:0611:062
#20.2SIQSarkoni11:1511:152
Xing
M F Sa
#20.3JLLJalalGanj11:2311:232
Xing
M F Sa
#20.4TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo11:3211:322
Xing
Xing
M Sa
F
#20.5KSFKhalispur11:4011:402
#20.6PDRDPindra Road11:4611:462
#20.7BTPBabatpur11:5311:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
M
Sa
#20.8BRPTBirapatti12:0212:022
#20.9SOPShivpur12:1212:122
#20.10BSBYVaranasi Yard12:1912:192
#21BSBVaranasi Junction12:20 +6:5612:30 +7:212
#21.1KEIKashi12:4512:452
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
M F Sa
#21.2BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt12:5112:512
Xing
M F Sa
#21.3VYNVyasnagar13:0013:002
#21.4BHBVBlock Hut B13:1213:122
#21.5NEWCNew West Cabin13:1713:172
#22MGSMughal Sarai Junction13:20 +7:3313:30 +7:202
#22.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard13:3213:322
#22.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin13:3413:342
#22.3EOCMEOCM13:3713:372
Xing
Sa
#22.4KCAKuchman13:3913:392
Xing
M F Sa
#22.5SLDSakaldiha13:4513:452
Xing
M F Sa
#22.6TLAMTulsi Ashram13:5013:502
#22.7DHADheena13:5613:562
Xing
M F Sa
#22.8BHCLBahora Chandil14:0214:022
#23ZNAZamania14:06 +7:1714:08 +7:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M F
M
F
#23.1DRVDarauli14:1314:132
#23.2DLNDildarnagar Junction14:1714:172
Xing
M F Sa
#23.3USKUsia Khas14:2014:202
#24BWHBhadaura14:23 +7:3514:25 +7:352
#24.1KKRHKarahia14:2914:292
#24.2GMRGahmar14:3214:322
#24.3BQWBarakalan14:3514:352
#24.4CSAChausa14:4014:402
#24.5PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt14:4214:422
Xing
M F Sa
#25BXRBuxar14:50 +7:2314:52 +7:242
#25.1NDONNadaon Halt14:5414:542
Xing
M F Sa
#25.2BUEBaruna15:0015:002
Xing
Sa
#25.3DUREDumraon15:0615:062
#25.4VVGV.V. Giri Halt15:0915:092
Xing
F
#25.5TWGTwining Ganj15:1315:132
#25.6VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt15:1715:172
Xing
M
#25.7RPRRaghunathpur15:2015:202
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#25.8SKRISikaria15:2515:252
#25.9BYNBanahi15:2815:282
#25.10ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt15:3015:302
#25.11BEABihiya15:3315:332
Xing
M
#25.12RNTERamanand Tewary15:3715:372
#25.13XSANSarvodaya Halt15:3815:382
#25.14KYAKauriya15:4015:402
#25.15KRSKarisath15:4315:432
#25.16JGWLJagjivan15:4915:492
#26ARAAra Junction15:52 +7:2715:54 +7:272
Xing
Xing
M F
Sa
#26.1JMIRJamira16:0116:012
Xing
M F Sa
#26.2KUAKulharia16:1016:102
Xing
M F Sa
#26.3KWRKoelwar16:1616:162
Xing
M F Sa
#26.4VHCHChakki Block Cabin16:1916:192
#26.5PAILPali A16:2016:202
#26.6BTABihta16:3016:302
#26.7PATLPatel Halt16:3416:342
#26.8SDESadisopur16:3716:372
Xing
M F Sa
#26.9GNHIGandhi Halt16:4416:442
#26.10NEONeora16:4916:492
#27DNRDanapur16:58 +7:4517:00 +7:452
Xing
M F Sa
#27.1PWSPhulwari Sharif17:1217:122
Xing
M F Sa
#27.2SCYSachiwalay Halt17:2317:232
#28PNBEPatna Junction17:30 +6:522
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site