Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:40:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:40:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1391857-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1713741-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2032720-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2094068-0

12675/Kovai SF Express
கோவை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कोवै एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 14, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jan 04, 2016 (11:26PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Single Dedicated Rake PM@BBQ
Rating: 4.8/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - excellent (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
D14
  6
D13
  7
D12
  8
D11
  9
D10
 10
 D9
 11
 D8
 12
 D7
 13
 D6
 14
 D5
 15
 PC
 16
 D4
 17
 D3
 18
 D2
 19
 D1
 20
 C2
 21
 C1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central06:15 +11
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction06:1606:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi06:1706:171
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva06:1806:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4PERPerambur06:1906:191
#1.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works06:1906:191
#1.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works06:2006:201
#1.7VLKVillivakkam06:2106:211
#1.8KOTRKorattur06:2306:231
#1.9PVMPattaravakkam06:2506:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
F
Sa
#1.10ABUAmbattur06:2606:261
#1.11TMVLTirumullaivayil06:2706:271
#1.12ANNRAnnanur06:2806:281
#1.13AVDAvadi06:3006:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.14HCHindu College06:3206:321
#1.15PABPattabiram06:3206:321
#1.16NECNemilicherry Halt06:3406:341
#1.17TITiruninravur06:3506:351
#1.18VEUVeppampattu06:3806:381
#1.19SVRSevvapet Road06:4006:401
#1.20PTLRPutlur Halt06:4206:421
#1.21TRLTiruvallur06:4406:441
Xing
W F
#1.22EGTEgattur Halt06:4606:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.23KBTKadambattur06:4806:481
#1.24SPAMSenji Panambakkam06:5006:501
#1.25MAFManavur06:5306:531
#1.26TOTiruvalangadu06:5606:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.27MSUMosur07:0007:001
#1.28PLMGPuliyamangalam07:0207:021
#1.29AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed07:0207:021
#2AJJArakkonam Junction07:03 +2007:05 +201
#2.1MLPMMelpakkam07:0707:071
#2.2CTREChitteri07:1107:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3AVNAnavardikhanpettai07:1407:141
#2.4MDVEMahendra Vadi07:1907:191
#2.5SHUSholinghur07:2207:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6TUGThalangai07:2807:281
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
#2.7MRLMMarudalam07:3007:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Tu
#3WJRWalajah Road Junction07:34 +2007:35 +211
Xing
Xing
Su F
Sa
#3.1MCNMukundarayapuram07:4207:421
Xing
M
#3.2THLTiruvalam07:4707:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3SVURSevur07:5307:531
#4KPDKatpadi Junction07:58 +2008:00 +201
#4.1LTILatteri08:0708:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2VJVirinchipuram08:1008:101
#4.3KVNKavanur08:1608:161
#4.4GYMGudiyattam08:2108:211
#4.5MEHMelalathur08:2508:251
#4.6VLTValathoor08:2908:291
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#4.7MPIMelpatti08:3408:341
#4.8PCKMPachchakuppam08:3908:391
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#5ABAmbur08:44 +1508:45 +161
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#5.1VGMVinnamangalam08:5308:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#5.2VNVaniyambadi09:0109:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
M
Tu
#5.3KDYKettandapatti09:1109:111
#6JTJJolarpettai Junction09:18 +1209:20 +121
#6.1XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin09:2309:231
Xing
Sa
#6.2TPTTirupattur09:2509:251
Xing
Tu
#6.3MOLKMolakarampatti09:2909:291
#6.4KEYKagankarai09:3309:331
#6.5KNNTKunnathur09:3709:371
#6.6SLYSamalpatti09:4209:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.7DSTDasampatti09:4809:481
#6.8DPIDoddampatti09:5409:541
#7MAPMorappur09:59 +2210:00 +231
#7.1TNGRThonganur10:0510:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2BDYBuddireddipatti10:1010:101
Xing
Su
#7.3BQIBommidi10:1810:181
Xing
Th
#7.4LCRLokur10:2610:261
#7.5DSPTDanishpet10:3310:331
#7.6TNTTinnappatti10:3910:391
Xing
Tu
#7.7KPPRKaruppur10:4710:471
#7.8XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin10:4910:491
#7.9MGSJMagnesite Junction10:4910:491
#8SASalem Junction10:52 +2610:55 +261
#8.1NEANeykkarapatti11:0211:021
#8.2VRPDVirapandy Road11:0511:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut11:0911:091
#8.4DCMagudanchavadi11:1511:151
Xing
F
#8.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam11:2711:271
Xing
F
#8.6SGESankaridurg11:3211:321
#8.7ANUAnangur11:3911:391
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8CVCauvery11:4711:471
#9EDErode Junction11:52 +2511:55 +271
#9.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed11:5611:561
#9.2TPMTotiyapalayam12:0112:011
#9.3PYPerundurai12:0712:071
#9.4IGRIngur12:1112:111
#9.5VZVijayamangalam12:1812:181
#9.6UKLUttukuli12:2612:261
#9.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam12:3212:321
#10TUPTiruppur12:38 +2612:40 +251
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1VNJVanjipalaiyam12:5112:511
#10.2SNOTiruppur Somanur13:0313:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3SUUSulur Road13:1413:141
#10.4IGUIrugur Junction13:2213:221
#10.5SHISinganallur13:2713:271
#10.6PLMDPilamedu13:3313:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Sa
#10.7CBFCoimbatore North13:4113:411
#11CBECoimbatore Main Junction13:45 +111
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site