Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:11:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:11:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722763-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1753711-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2085160-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2085160-1

11029/Koyna Express
     कोयना एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Refresh Live Status (4h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12th unreserved bogie opens at Kalyan 11th unreserved bogie opens at Dadar
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (02:28PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (12:38) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.9/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 D4
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus08:40 +21
#1.1MSDMasjid08:4208:421
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road08:4308:431
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin08:4408:441
#1.4BYByculla08:4508:451
#1.5CHGChinchpokli08:4708:471
#1.6CRDCurrey Road08:4808:481
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop08:4908:491
#1.8PRParel08:5008:501
#2DRDadar Central08:51 +408:53 +41
#2.1MTNMatunga08:5408:541
#2.2SINSion08:5708:571
#2.3CLAKurla Junction09:0009:001
#2.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed09:0109:011
#2.5VVHVidyavihar09:0209:021
#2.6GCGhatkopar09:0409:041
#2.7VKVikhroli09:0809:081
#2.8KJMGKanjur Marg09:0909:091
#2.9BNDBhandup09:1109:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.10NHUNahur09:1309:131
#2.11CRNMMulund Depot09:1409:141
#2.12MLNDMulund09:1509:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3TNAThane09:18 +509:20 +41
#3.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin09:2109:211
#3.2YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel09:2209:231
#3.3DIVADiva Junction09:2609:261
#3.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin09:2709:271
Xing
Tu
#3.5KOPRKopar09:2909:291
#3.6DIDombivli09:2909:291
#3.7THKThakurli09:3109:311
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
#3.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)09:3209:321
#4KYNKalyan Junction09:33 +1609:35 +181
#4.1VLDIVithalwadi09:3709:371
#4.2ULNRUlhasnagar09:3809:381
#4.3ABHAmbernath09:4009:401
Xing
Su Th
#4.4BUDBadlapur09:4709:471
Xing
W Sa
#4.5VGIVangani09:5609:561
#4.6SHLUShelu10:0010:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5NRLNeral Junction10:03 +2110:05 +211
#5.1BVSBhivpuri Road10:1110:111
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#6KJTKarjat Junction10:18 +2310:20 +281
#6.1PDIPalasdhari10:2510:251
#6.2JBCJambrung10:3610:361
#6.3TKWThakurvadi10:4010:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4MHLCMonkey Hill10:5010:501
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#7KADKhandala10:58 +2911:00 +281
#8LNLLonavala11:08 +1811:10 +191
#8.1LNLXLonavala Yard11:1211:121
#8.2MVLMalavli11:1711:171
#8.3KMSTKamshet11:2511:251
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#8.4KNHEKanhe11:2911:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5VDNVadgaon11:3411:341
Xing
Tu F
#9TGNTalegaon11:38 +2111:40 +201
#9.1GRWDGhorawadi11:4311:431
#9.2SLRWShelarwadi11:4611:461
#9.3BGWIBegdewadi11:4611:461
#9.4DEHRDehu Road11:5011:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5AKRDAkurdi11:5511:551
#10CCHChinchwad11:58 +2012:00 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1PMPPimpri12:0212:021
#10.2KSWDKasarwadi12:0512:051
#10.3DAPDDapodi12:0812:081
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#11KKKhadki12:10 +2312:12 +221
#12SVJRShivajinagar12:18 +2312:20 +221
#13PUNEPune Junction12:40 +1312:45 +221
#14GPRGhorpuri12:50 +2712:52 +271
#14.1GPRWGhorpuri West12:5212:521
#14.2SSVSasvad Road13:0113:011
#14.3FSGPhursungi13:0613:061
#14.4ALNAlandi13:1313:131
#14.5SHIVShindawane13:2213:221
#14.6ABLEAmbale13:3113:311
#14.7RJWRajevadi13:3613:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15JJRJejuri13:48 +2713:50 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1DNJDaundaj14:0014:001
#15.2WLHValha14:1014:101
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#16NIRANira14:23 +3914:25 +391
#17LNNLonand14:33 +4214:35 +421
#17.1SLPSalpa14:4814:481
#17.2AKIAdarki14:5914:591
#18WTRWathar15:13 +3815:15 +411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
Tu Th
W F
M
#18.1PLVPalsi15:3015:301
#18.2JSVJarandeshwar15:4515:451
#19STRSatara15:57 +3016:00 +311
Xing
Sa
#20KRGKoregaon16:13 +3116:15 +331
#21RMPRahimatpur16:23 +3716:25 +361
#22TAZTargaon16:38 +3516:40 +341
#23MSRMasur16:53 +3616:55 +351
#24SIWShirravde17:03 +3517:05 +341
#25KRDKarad17:23 +2517:25 +261
#25.1SNEShenoli17:3817:381
#25.2BVNRBhavani Nagar17:4717:471
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26TKRTakari17:53 +2217:55 +221
#27KOVKirloskarvadi18:08 +2018:10 +201
#27.1ANQAmnapur18:1618:161
#28BVQBhilavdi18:23 +2018:25 +191
#28.1NDENandre18:3118:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2MDVRMadhavnagar18:3918:391
#29SLISangli18:42 +2118:45 +211
#29.1VRBVishrambag18:5018:501
#30MRJMiraj Junction19:05 +1319:10 +141
#31JSPJayasingpur19:23 +1719:25 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge19:3219:321
#32HTKHatkanagale19:38 +1819:40 +181
#33RKDRukadi19:48 +1819:50 +181
#34VVValivade19:58 +120:00 +01
#34.1GRMTGur Market20:1220:121
#35KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)20:25 +21
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site