Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:09:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:09:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1856102-0

15007/Krishak Express
کریشک ایکسپریس     कृषक एक्सप्रेस

BCY/Varanasi City --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Nov 23, 2016 (10:47AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 A1
  8
 A2
  9
 H1
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BCYVaranasi City17:00 +81
#2SRNTSarnath17:10 +2017:12 +211
Xing
F
#2.1KDQKadipur17:2217:221
Xing
M
#2.2RJIRajawari17:3017:301
#2.3SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)17:3317:331
Xing
Su F
#3ARJAunrihar Junction17:38 +4017:40 +421
#3.1MHOMahpur17:4917:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4SDTSadat17:58 +4617:59 +471
#4.1HMPRHurmujpur Halt18:0518:051
#5JKNJakhanian18:09 +4718:11 +471
#6DLRDullahapur18:21 +4818:23 +491
#6.1NAKDNaik Dih18:2818:281
Xing
Sa
#6.2PPHPipri Dih18:3418:341
#6.3PNRAPaniara18:3818:381
#7MAUMau Junction18:45 +4318:50 +431
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8IAAIndara Junction19:03 +4419:05 +451
#8.1CKYDChakra Road19:1019:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9KERKiriharapur19:16 +4919:18 +511
#9.1GOXGobindpur Dugli19:2519:251
#10BLTRBelthara Road19:33 +5019:35 +511
#10.1TTITurtipar19:4619:461
#11LRDLar Road19:56 +4419:58 +441
#12SRUSalempur Junction20:13 +4020:15 +411
#12.1POKLPeokol20:2720:271
#13BTTBhatni Junction20:40 +3120:45 +341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1NRANunkhar20:5320:531
#13.2AHLRAhilyapur21:0121:011
#14DEOSDeoria Sadar21:08 +3621:10 +401
#14.1BALRBaitalpur21:2021:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Tu
M
Sa
#15GBGauri Bazar21:33 +3721:35 +371
#16CCChauri Chaura21:48 +3521:50 +351
#16.1SANRSardarnagar22:0122:011
#16.2KHMKusmhi22:1322:131
#16.3GKCGorakhpur Cantt.22:3222:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17GKPGorakhpur Junction22:40 +5923:05 +551
#18DMGDomingarh23:16 +5923:18 +591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19JTBJagatbela23:30 +5823:32 +581
Overtaken by
W
#20SWASahjanwa23:43 +5823:45 +1:011
Xing
Su W Sa
#20.1SIPRSihapar Halt23:5223:521
#21MHHMaghar23:56 +1:0023:58 +1:011
#22KLDKhalilabad00:08 +1:0300:10 +1:042
#22.1CRVChureb00:1700:172
#22.2MNDMunderwa00:2300:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.3ORWOrwara00:2900:292
#23BSTBasti00:35 +1:0800:40 +1:082
#23.1GOVRGovindnagar00:4500:452
#23.2THTinich00:5200:522
Xing
Su Tu
#23.3GAURGaur00:5900:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24BVBabhnan01:06 +1:1501:08 +1:162
#24.1PATIParsa Tiwari01:1201:122
#24.2BNGYBahman Jyotia01:1401:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia01:1701:172
Xing
M
#25MSWMaskanwa01:20 +1:2001:22 +1:232
#25.1LKNRLakhpat Nagar01:3101:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26MURMankapur Junction01:36 +1:2601:38 +1:272
#26.1JLHIJhilahi01:4601:462
#26.2MOTGMotiganj01:5501:552
Xing
Sa
#26.3BRCKBaruachak02:0502:052
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th
#27GDGonda Junction02:15 +1:2502:20 +1:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1GDKGonda Kachahri02:2602:262
Xing
F
#27.2KTHLKathola02:3502:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.3MIRMaijapur02:4402:442
#27.4KSRKasturi02:5102:512
Xing
F
#28CLJColonelGanj02:58 +1:2703:00 +1:282
Xing
Th
#28.1SUJSarju03:0803:082
#29JLDJarwal Road03:19 +1:3103:21 +1:312
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1GHTGhaghara Ghat03:2603:262
Xing
Tu Sa
#29.2CKGChowka Ghat03:3303:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Th
Th
Tu
Th Sa
Su
#30BUWBurhwal Junction03:41 +1:3703:43 +1:392
#30.1BURBindaura03:5403:542
#30.2RFRRafinagar03:5903:592
#30.3JBRJahangirabad Rj04:0504:052
#31BBKBarabanki Junction04:15 +1:4004:17 +1:392
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu F
#31.1SFHSafedabad04:2804:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.2JRRJugaur04:3404:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.3MLMalhaur04:4204:422
#32GTNRGomti Nagar04:48 +1:4704:50 +1:482
#33BNZBadshahnagar04:58 +1:4705:00 +1:482
#33.1DALDaliGanj05:1005:102
Xing
M W F
#34LCLucknow City05:15 +1:4605:17 +1:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1ASHAishbagh05:3205:322
#35LJNLucknow Junction NER05:45 +1:372
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site