Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:55:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:55:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1856102-0

15008/Krishak Express
کروشھک ایکسپریس     कृषक एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> BCY/Varanasi City

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Nov 27, 2016 (02:00PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 H1
 15
 A2
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LJNLucknow Junction NER23:10 +11
#1.1ASHAishbagh23:1723:171
#2LCLucknow City23:24 +723:26 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1DALDaliGanj23:3023:301
#3BNZBadshahnagar23:38 +1123:40 +131
#3.1GTNRGomti Nagar23:4723:471
#3.2MLMalhaur23:5423:541
#3.3JRRJugaur00:0200:022
Overtaken by
M Th
#3.4SFHSafedabad00:0800:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
W F
#4BBKBarabanki Junction00:20 +1100:22 +112
Xing
M
#4.1JBRJahangirabad Rj00:2900:292
#4.2RFRRafinagar00:3400:342
#4.3BURBindaura00:3700:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su W
F
#5BUWBurhwal Junction00:45 +3000:47 +312
#5.1CKGChowka Ghat00:5400:542
#5.2GHTGhaghara Ghat00:5900:592
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
#6JLDJarwal Road01:04 +3901:06 +402
#6.1SUJSarju01:1501:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7CLJColonelGanj01:23 +4901:25 +502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
Th
M F
#7.1KSRKasturi01:3501:352
#7.2MIRMaijapur01:4401:442
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M Tu
Sa
Su
#7.3KTHLKathola01:5601:562
Xing
Th
#7.4GDKGonda Kachahri02:0702:072
#8GDGonda Junction02:15 +4502:30 +372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1BRCKBaruachak02:3702:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2MOTGMotiganj02:4302:432
#8.3JLHIJhilahi02:4902:492
Xing
W
#9MURMankapur Junction02:54 +4802:56 +482
#9.1LKNRLakhpat Nagar03:0003:002
Xing
M Tu F
#10MSWMaskanwa03:08 +5303:10 +542
Xing
M W
#10.1SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia03:1403:142
#10.2BNGYBahman Jyotia03:1703:172
#10.3PATIParsa Tiwari03:1903:192
#11BVBabhnan03:24 +1:0003:26 +1:022
#11.1GAURGaur03:3503:352
#11.2THTinich03:4403:442
#11.3GOVRGovindnagar03:5303:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
F
#12BSTBasti04:00 +5704:05 +572
#12.1ORWOrwara04:1104:112
#12.2MNDMunderwa04:1704:172
#12.3CRVChureb04:2304:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13KLDKhalilabad04:30 +1:0404:32 +1:042
#14MHHMaghar04:50 +1:0004:52 +1:002
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#15SIPRSihapar Halt04:5805:002
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Sa
#16SWASahjanwa05:10 +5705:12 +572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17JTBJagatbela05:28 +5205:30 +522
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18DMGDomingarh05:48 +4605:50 +462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19GKPGorakhpur Junction06:15 +3606:35 +352
Xing
Tu
#20GKCGorakhpur Cantt.06:48 +3806:50 +392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1KHMKusmhi06:5806:582
#20.2SANRSardarnagar07:0307:032
Xing
Su Tu W F
#21CCChauri Chaura07:08 +5907:10 +1:012
Xing
M W F
#22GBGauri Bazar07:21 +1:0207:23 +1:032
#22.1BALRBaitalpur07:3107:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23DEOSDeoria Sadar07:38 +1:0607:40 +1:092
#23.1AHLRAhilyapur07:4707:472
Xing
M Th
#23.2NRANunkhar07:5607:562
#24BTTBhatni Junction08:05 +1:1108:10 +1:152
#24.1POKLPeokol08:1708:172
#25SRUSalempur Junction08:23 +1:1608:25 +1:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26LRDLar Road08:34 +1:2408:36 +1:272
#26.1TTITurtipar08:4308:432
#27BLTRBelthara Road08:50 +1:2708:52 +1:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1GOXGobindpur Dugli09:0609:062
#28KERKiriharapur09:19 +1:1809:21 +1:202
Xing
M W F
#28.1CKYDChakra Road09:3209:322
#29IAAIndara Junction09:40 +1:1809:42 +1:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30MAUMau Junction09:55 +1:1910:00 +1:192
#30.1PNRAPaniara10:0810:082
#30.2PPHPipri Dih10:1410:142
#30.3NAKDNaik Dih10:2010:202
#31DLRDullahapur10:26 +1:1410:28 +1:142
#32JKNJakhanian10:43 +1:1110:45 +1:122
#32.1HMPRHurmujpur Halt10:5410:542
#33SDTSadat11:08 +1:0111:10 +1:022
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1MHOMahpur11:2311:232
#34ARJAunrihar Junction11:35 +1:0111:37 +1:092
#34.1SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)11:4911:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.2RJIRajawari11:5611:562
Xing
W
#34.3KDQKadipur12:1212:122
#35SRNTSarnath12:35 +1:0312:37 +1:102
#36BCYVaranasi City13:00 +582
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site