Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:13:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:13:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1330182-0
Entry# 1802532-0
Entry# 2080378-0

17405/Krishna Express
కృష్ణ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> ADB/Adilabad

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food items like SAMOSA at rs10/- for 4 nos,BOILED GROUNDNUTS,TEA,COFFEE,COOLDRINKS etc...
more...
available from authorized and unauthorized vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Aug 10, 2016 (08:31PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (11:03) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - poor (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
Loco
TPTY - SC: LGD WAP4/7. SC - ADB: KZJ WDG-3A/GY WDP 4D.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 B1
  8
 C1
  9
 C2
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 D1
 13
 D2
 14
 D3
 15
 D4
 16
 D5
 17
 D6
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TPTYTirupati Main05:25 +31
#1.1TCNRTiruchanur05:3205:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2RURenigunta Junction05:40 +1805:45 +211
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#2.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin05:4705:471
Xing
Tu
#2.2YPDYerpedu05:5305:531
#2.3RCGRachagunneri05:5805:581
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#3KHTSri Kalahasti06:04 +2206:05 +231
#3.1AKYAkkurti06:0806:081
Xing
Tu F
#3.2YLKYellakaru06:1406:141
#3.3YALYataluru06:1806:181
#4VKIVenkatagiri06:23 +2406:24 +251
#4.1NDZNidigallu06:3006:301
Xing
M F
#5VDDVendodu06:37 +2606:38 +271
Xing
Th
#5.1KQAKondagunta07:0807:081
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#6GDRGudur Junction07:40 +307:42 +61
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
W Sa
Th
Tu
W
Su
Su
Tu
#6.1MBLManubolu07:4807:481
#6.2KMLPKommarapudi07:5207:521
#6.3VKTVenkatachalam07:5607:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7VDEVedayapalem08:02 +1408:03 +151
#7.1NLSNellore South08:0708:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#8NLRNellore08:09 +1708:11 +181
#8.1PGUPadugupadu08:1408:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
F
Tu
#8.2KJJKodavaluru08:2008:201
#8.3TMCTalamanchi08:2308:231
Xing
Su Tu F
#8.4AXRAlluru Road08:3208:321
#9BTTRBitragunta08:37 +2408:38 +271
#9.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem08:4208:421
#10KVZKavali08:52 +3308:53 +331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1TTUTettu09:0209:021
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#10.2UPDUlavapadu09:1109:111
#11SKMSingarayakonda09:17 +3809:18 +381
Xing
M
#12TNRTanguturu09:26 +4009:27 +401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Th
Su
Tu
Su
#12.1SDMSurareddipalem09:4009:401
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
W
Sa
#13OGLOngole09:57 +2709:58 +281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Th
Tu
W
#13.1KRVKaravadi10:0610:061
Xing
F Sa
#14ANBAmmanabrolu10:12 +3410:13 +341
Overtaken by
Su F
#14.1RPRLRaparla Halt10:1610:161
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
#14.2UGDUppugunduru10:1910:191
#15CJMChinnaganjam10:24 +3710:25 +371
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
#15.1KVDUKadavakuduru10:2810:281
#15.2KPLLKottapandillapalli10:3110:311
#16VTMVetapalem10:34 +4010:35 +411
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Su F
#16.1JAQJandrapeta10:3910:391
#17CLXChirala10:41 +4410:42 +451
Xing
W
#17.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt10:4510:451
#17.2IPPMIpurupalem10:4510:451
#17.3SPFStuartpuram10:4810:481
#18BPPBapatla10:53 +5010:54 +511
#18.1APLAppikatla11:0611:061
#18.2MCVMMachavaram11:1411:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19NDONidubrolu11:21 +4511:22 +451
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Su
#19.1MDKUModukuru11:3011:301
Xing
Xing
W F
Su Tu
#19.2TSRTsunduru11:3411:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#19.3VRUValiveru11:3911:391
#20TELTenali Junction11:48 +3611:50 +361
#20.1KLXKolakalur11:5611:561
#21DIGDuggirala11:59 +3912:00 +401
#21.1MODMorampudi12:0212:021
#21.2CLVRChiluvur12:0412:041
#22PVDPeddavadlapudi12:07 +4012:08 +411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
W
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
M F
#22.1KAQKolanukonda12:3012:301
#22.2KCCKrishna Canal Junction12:4812:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W Sa
M
Su
Th F Sa
M
Tu W
#23BZAVijayawada Junction13:15 +413:30 +61
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin13:3413:341
#23.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin13:3913:391
#23.3RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin13:4313:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.4RYPRayanapadu13:4413:441
#24KIKondapalli13:52 +1513:53 +161
#24.1CVVCheruvu Madhavaram13:5913:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
Su W
#24.2GNNGangineni14:0614:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M W F
#25YPErrupalem14:15 +2314:16 +241
Xing
Sa
#25.1TNGMTondalagopavaram14:2114:211
#26MDRMadhira14:28 +2714:29 +301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Th
M F Sa
W
W Sa
#26.1MTMIMotimari14:3414:341
#27BKLBona Kalu14:41 +3214:42 +331
#27.1NVCNagalwancha14:4514:451
#27.2CKNChinta Kani14:4714:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.3PNDPPandillapalli14:5014:501
#28KMTKhammam14:54 +4414:56 +451
#28.1MLMGMallemadugu15:0715:071
#28.2PPYPapatapalli15:1415:141
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.3YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin15:2215:221
#29DKJDornakal Junction15:24 +3815:25 +401
#30GLAGarla15:3015:311
#30.1GUUGundratimadugu15:3815:381
#31MABDMahbubabad15:47 +4315:48 +451
#31.1TAATadla Pusapalli15:5215:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32KDMKesamudram15:59 +4716:00 +511
#32.1INKIntakanne16:0516:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
W
Th
W
Tu Sa
#33NKDNekonda16:12 +5316:13 +561
#33.1YGLYelgur16:2716:271
#33.2CLEChintalpalli16:3716:371
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th Sa
#33.3SQZVanchangiri16:4516:451
#34WLWarangal16:55 +4716:57 +481
#34.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin17:1517:151
#35KZJKazipet Junction17:18 +4717:20 +481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1PQLPindial17:2817:281
#35.2NSKLNaskhal17:3417:341
#36GNPGhanpur17:41 +4717:42 +471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1IPGIppuguda17:4917:491
Xing
Overtakes
W
M Tu W Th Sa
#37RGPRaghunathpalli17:57 +5217:58 +521
Overtakes
M Tu W Th Sa
#37.1YSPMYasantapuru18:0218:021
#38ZNJangaon18:06 +5518:07 +561
#39PBPPembarti18:13 +5518:14 +561
#40ALERAler18:23 +5618:24 +581
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.1WPWangapalli18:3918:391
Xing
Sa
#41RAGRaigir18:48 +018:49 +01
#42BGBhongir18:55 +4318:56 +441
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
#42.1PGDPPagidipalli Junction19:0519:051
Overtakes
W Sa
#42.2BNBibinagar19:0719:071
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.3GTGhatkesar19:1819:181
#43CHZCharlapalli19:25 +5219:26 +541
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#43.1YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin19:3119:311
#44MLYMoula Ali19:35 +5219:36 +521
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th Sa
#44.1LGDLallaguda20:0820:081
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#44.2XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin20:3720:371
#45SCSecunderabad Junction20:40 +1421:10 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Sa
M W
#45.1STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin21:1521:151
#45.2LGDHLalaguda Gate21:2021:201
#46MJFMalkajgiri Junction21:24 +2221:25 +231
#46.1DYEDayanand Nagar21:2621:261
#46.2SFXSafilguda21:2721:271
#46.3RKORamakistapuram Gate21:3021:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.4AMQAmmuguda Halt21:3221:321
#46.5CVBCavalry Barracks21:3421:341
#46.6ALWAlwal21:3621:361
Xing
M
#46.7BOZBolarum Bazar21:3821:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47BMOBolarum21:41 +2321:42 +251
#47.1GOPLGundlapochampalli21:4621:461
#47.2GWVGowdavalli21:5021:501
#47.3MEDMedchal21:5321:531
#47.4DBVDabilpur21:5621:561
#47.5KUCHKuchavaram22:0222:021
#47.6MOBManoharabad22:0422:041
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
M Sa
#47.7PAPMPalata Potaram22:0722:071
#47.8BMPLBrahmanapalli22:1122:111
#47.9MEMasaipet22:1522:151
#47.10SHANSrinivasa Nagar22:1822:181
#47.11WDRWadiaram22:2422:241
#48MZLMirzapalli22:29 +3822:30 +391
#48.1SNPHShankapur Halt22:3522:351
#49AKEAkanapet22:38 +4022:39 +411
#49.1BKUBhiknur22:4522:451
Xing
Xing
M
Th Sa
#49.2THPRTippapur22:4822:481
Xing
Tu
#49.3TMDTalmadla22:5222:521
#50KMCKamareddi23:00 +4823:02 +481
#50.1UPWUppalavai23:1523:151
#50.2SCPSirnapalli23:2723:271
#50.3IDLIndalvai23:3623:361
#50.4DHPDichpalli23:4623:461
#51NZBNizamabad Junction00:01 +4200:05 +482
#51.1JKMJankampet Junction00:1000:102
#51.2NVTNavipet00:1800:182
#51.3FKBFakrabad00:2300:232
#52BSXBasar00:30 +5200:32 +532
#53DABDharmabad00:41 +5600:42 +1:012
#53.1SQESamarala Halt00:4800:482
#53.2CIKAChikna00:5100:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53.3KEKKarkheli00:5400:542
#53.4BLSABolsa01:0001:002
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54UMRIUmri01:07 +1:1601:08 +1:172
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54.1SLGHShelgaon Halt01:4001:402
Xing
M
#54.2SVNSivungaon02:0402:042
#55MUEMudkhed Junction02:30 +1602:40 +422
Xing
W
#55.1JMBLJambhali02:5802:582
#55.2BMBEBimbari03:0603:062
#56BOKRBhokar03:19 +2703:20 +282
#56.1TBUTharban03:2403:242
#56.2DVNDevthana03:2503:252
#56.3HDGRHadgaon Road03:3403:342
#56.4PRWAParwakhurd03:4003:402
#56.5JLGJalgaon Deccan03:4203:422
#56.6KDBRKhadki Bazar03:4603:462
#57HEMHimayatnagar03:49 +3603:50 +382
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#57.1JXNJirona03:5803:582
#58SHSKSahasrakund04:04 +4004:05 +402
#58.1MHMBMahimba04:1304:132
#58.2DHNRDhanora Deccan04:2304:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59BHBKBodhadi Bujrug04:39 +3604:40 +372
#59.1MDPJMadanapur Halt04:5104:512
#60KNVTKinwat04:58 +3305:00 +332
#60.1ABXAmbari05:1305:132
#60.2KSAEKosai05:3705:372
#60.3TLMGTalmadugu05:4905:492
#60.4UMMUmram05:5705:572
#61ADBAdilabad06:15 +22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site