Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:34:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:34:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330182-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1802532-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080378-0

17405/Krishna Express
కృష్ణ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> ADB/Adilabad

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food items like SAMOSA at rs10/- for 4 nos,BOILED GROUNDNUTS,TEA,COFFEE,COOLDRINKS etc...
more...
available from authorized and unauthorized vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with 4 Second Class Sitting Coaches from 5th March to 31st May, 2017. PR - SCR@No.844/2016-17 dtd 03-03-2017
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:50AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (11:03) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.1/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - poor (7)
food - poor (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
Loco
TPTY - SC: LGD WAP4/7. SC - ADB: KZJ WDG-3A/GY WDP 4D.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 B1
  8
 C1
  9
 C2
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 D1
 13
 D2
 14
 D3
 15
 D4
 16
 D5
 17
 D6
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 MUE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TPTYTirupati Main05:25 +111
#1.1TCNRTiruchanur05:3205:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2RURenigunta Junction05:40 +2405:45 +241
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#2.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin05:4705:471
Xing
Tu
#2.2YPDYerpedu05:5305:531
#2.3RCGRachagunneri05:5805:581
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#3KHTSri Kalahasti06:04 +2906:05 +291
#3.1AKYAkkurti06:0806:081
#3.2YLKYellakaru06:1406:141
#3.3YALYataluru06:1806:181
#4VKIVenkatagiri06:23 +3006:24 +311
#4.1NDZNidigallu06:3006:301
Xing
M F
#5VDDVendodu06:37 +3706:38 +371
Xing
Th
#5.1KQAKondagunta07:0807:081
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#6GDRGudur Junction07:40 +807:42 +111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Tu
W
W Sa
Th
Su
Tu
Su
#6.1MBLManubolu07:4807:481
#6.2KMLPKommarapudi07:5207:521
#6.3VKTVenkatachalam07:5607:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7VDEVedayapalem08:02 +2008:03 +211
#7.1NLSNellore South08:0708:071
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
#8NLRNellore08:09 +2308:11 +231
#8.1PGUPadugupadu08:1408:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Su M W Th Sa
#8.2KJJKodavaluru08:2008:201
#8.3TMCTalamanchi08:2308:231
Xing
Su Tu F
#8.4AXRAlluru Road08:3208:321
#9BTTRBitragunta08:37 +2808:38 +321
#9.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem08:4208:421
#10KVZKavali08:52 +3308:53 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1TTUTettu09:0209:021
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2UPDUlavapadu09:1109:111
#11SKMSingarayakonda09:17 +4309:18 +441
#12TNRTanguturu09:26 +4709:27 +471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Th
Tu
M
Su
Su
#12.1SDMSurareddipalem09:4009:401
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
W
#13OGLOngole09:57 +3609:58 +381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Tu
Th
W
#13.1KRVKaravadi10:0610:061
Xing
F Sa
#14ANBAmmanabrolu10:12 +4410:13 +441
Overtaken by
Su F
#14.1RPRLRaparla Halt10:1610:161
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
#14.2UGDUppugunduru10:1910:191
#15CJMChinnaganjam10:24 +4810:25 +481
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
#15.1KVDUKadavakuduru10:2810:281
#15.2KPLLKottapandillapalli10:3110:311
#16VTMVetapalem10:34 +5010:35 +511
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Su F
#16.1JAQJandrapeta10:3910:391
#17CLXChirala10:41 +5410:42 +561
#17.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt10:4510:451
#17.2IPPMIpurupalem10:4510:451
Xing
W
#17.3SPFStuartpuram10:4810:481
#18BPPBapatla10:53 +1:0010:54 +1:001
#18.1APLAppikatla11:0611:061
#18.2MCVMMachavaram11:1411:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19NDONidubrolu11:21 +5311:22 +551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
W
#19.1MDKUModukuru11:3011:301
Xing
Xing
W F
Su Tu
#19.2TSRTsunduru11:3411:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3VRUValiveru11:3911:391
#20TELTenali Junction11:48 +5011:50 +511
#20.1KLXKolakalur11:5611:561
#21DIGDuggirala11:59 +4912:00 +491
#21.1MODMorampudi12:0212:021
#21.2CLVRChiluvur12:0412:041
#22PVDPeddavadlapudi12:07 +5412:08 +551
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
W
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
Su
#22.1KAQKolanukonda12:3012:301
Xing
Su
#22.2KCCKrishna Canal Junction12:4812:481
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu W
W Sa
M
M
Th F Sa
#23BZAVijayawada Junction13:15 +1113:30 +121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin13:3413:341
#23.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin13:3913:391
#23.3RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin13:4313:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.4RYPRayanapadu13:4413:441
#24KIKondapalli13:52 +1913:53 +191
#24.1CVVCheruvu Madhavaram13:5913:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
Su W
#24.2GNNGangineni14:0614:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M W F
#25YPErrupalem14:15 +2814:16 +291
Xing
Sa
#25.1TNGMTondalagopavaram14:2114:211
#26MDRMadhira14:28 +3314:29 +351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W Sa
Su Th
Tu
M F Sa
#26.1MTMIMotimari14:3414:341
#27BKLBona Kalu14:41 +3714:42 +391
#27.1NVCNagalwancha14:4514:451
#27.2CKNChinta Kani14:4714:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.3PNDPPandillapalli14:5014:501
#28KMTKhammam14:54 +5014:56 +501
#28.1MLMGMallemadugu15:0715:071
#28.2PPYPapatapalli15:1415:141
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.3YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin15:2215:221
#29DKJDornakal Junction15:24 +4415:25 +471
#30GLAGarla15:30 +3515:31 +351
#30.1GUUGundratimadugu15:3815:381
#31MABDMahbubabad15:47 +5015:48 +521
#31.1TAATadla Pusapalli15:5215:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32KDMKesamudram15:59 +5616:00 +591
#32.1INKIntakanne16:0516:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
W
Th
Tu Sa
W
#33NKDNekonda16:12 +1:0016:13 +1:041
#33.1YGLYelgur16:2716:271
#33.2CLEChintalpalli16:3716:371
Overtaken by
Xing
M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.3SQZVanchangiri16:4516:451
#34WLWarangal16:55 +5216:57 +561
#34.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin17:1517:151
#35KZJKazipet Junction17:18 +5517:20 +1:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1PQLPindial17:2817:281
#35.2NSKLNashkal17:3417:341
#36GNPGhanpur17:41 +1:0117:42 +1:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1IPGIppuguda17:4917:491
Xing
Overtakes
W
M Tu W Th Sa
#37RGPRaghunathpalli17:57 +1:0417:58 +1:041
Overtakes
M Tu W Th Sa
#37.1YSPMYasantapuru18:0218:021
#38ZNJangaon18:06 +1:0618:07 +1:071
#39PBPPembarti18:13 +1:1118:14 +1:111
#40ALERAler18:23 +1:0818:24 +1:091
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.1WPWangapalli18:3918:391
Xing
Sa
#41RAGRaigir18:48 +1818:49 +181
#42BGBhongir18:55 +1:0218:56 +1:041
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
#42.1PGDPPagidipalli Junction19:0519:051
Overtakes
W Sa
#42.2BNBibinagar19:0719:071
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.3GTGhatkesar19:1819:181
#43CHZCharlapalli19:25 +1:1019:26 +1:101
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.1YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin19:3119:311
#44MLYMoula Ali19:35 +5419:36 +541
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th Sa
#44.1LGDLallaguda20:0820:081
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
W Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
#44.2XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin20:3720:371
#45SCSecunderabad Junction20:40 +3821:10 +261
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W
#45.1STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin21:1521:151
#45.2LGDHLalaguda Gate21:2021:201
#46MJFMalkajgiri Junction21:24 +3521:25 +361
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
M Tu Sa
#46.1DYEDayanand Nagar21:2621:261
#46.2SFXSafilguda21:2721:271
#46.3RKORamakistapuram Gate21:3021:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.4AMQAmmuguda Halt21:3221:321
#46.5CVBCavalry Barracks21:3421:341
#46.6ALWAlwal21:3621:361
Xing
M
#46.7BOZBolarum Bazar21:3821:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47BMOBolarum21:41 +3721:42 +381
#47.1GOPLGundlapochampalli21:4621:461
#47.2GWVGowdavalli21:5021:501
#47.3MEDMedchal21:5321:531
#47.4DBVDabilpur21:5621:561
#47.5KUCHKuchavaram22:0222:021
#47.6MOBManoharabad22:0422:041
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su Tu W Th F
#47.7PAPMPalata Potaram22:0722:071
#47.8BMPLBrahmanapalli22:1122:111
#47.9MEMasaipet22:1522:151
#47.10SHANSrinivasa Nagar22:1822:181
#47.11WDRWadiaram22:2422:241
#48MZLMirzapalli22:29 +4722:30 +481
#48.1SNPHShankapur Halt22:3522:351
#49AKEAkanapet22:38 +5022:39 +511
#49.1BKUBhiknur22:4522:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th Sa
M
#49.2THPRTippapur22:4822:481
Xing
Tu
#49.3TMDTalmadla22:5222:521
#50KMCKamareddi23:00 +5823:02 +1:001
#50.1UPWUppalavai23:1523:151
#50.2SCPSirnapalli23:2723:271
#50.3IDLIndalvai23:3623:361
#50.4DHPDichpalli23:4623:461
#51NZBNizamabad Junction00:01 +5200:05 +592
#51.1JKMJankampet Junction00:1000:102
#51.2NVTNavipet00:1800:182
#51.3FKBFakrabad00:2400:242
#52BSXBasar00:30 +1:0300:32 +1:052
#53DABDharmabad00:41 +1:0800:42 +1:122
#53.1SQESamarala Halt00:4800:482
#53.2CIKAChikna00:5100:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53.3KEKKarkheli00:5400:542
#53.4BLSABolsa01:0001:002
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54UMRIUmri01:07 +1:1201:08 +1:122
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54.1SLGHShelgaon Halt01:4001:402
Xing
M
#54.2SVNSivungaon02:0502:052
#55MUEMudkhed Junction02:30 +3002:40 +562
Xing
W
#55.1JMBLJambhali02:5802:582
#55.2BMBEBimbari03:0603:062
#56BOKRBhokar03:19 +4203:20 +432
#56.1TBUTharban03:2403:242
#56.2DVNDevthana03:2503:252
#56.3HDGRHadgaon Road03:3403:342
#56.4PRWAParwakhurd03:4003:402
#56.5JLGJalgaon Deccan03:4203:422
#56.6KDBRKhadki Bazar03:4603:462
#57HEMHimayatnagar03:49 +5303:50 +542
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#57.1JXNJirona03:5803:582
#58SHSKSahasrakund04:04 +5604:05 +572
#58.1MHMBMahimba04:1304:132
#58.2DHNRDhanora Deccan04:2304:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59BHBKBodhadi Bujrug04:39 +5004:40 +512
#59.1MDPJMadanapur Halt04:5104:512
#60KNVTKinwat04:58 +4605:00 +462
#60.1ABXAmbari05:1305:132
#60.2KSAEKosai05:3705:372
#60.3TLMGTalmadugu05:4905:492
#60.4UMMUmram05:5705:572
#61ADBAdilabad06:15 +102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site