Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:06:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:06:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
pathetic food: better take food from outside/private vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to washable apron work on Platform No. 1 from 5th December, 2016 to 18th January, 2017 at Guntakal station Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru...
more...
City-Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express will be diverted via Guntakal, Gooty, Kalluru, Anantapur stations.
Thu Dec 01, 2016 (06:20PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534->16533->16532. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 4.0/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)17:00 +71
#1.1MWMMalleswaram17:0817:081
Xing
F
#2YPRYesvantpur Junction17:15 +617:20 +41
#2.1XX-YPRCYesvantpur Chord Cabin17:2217:221
#2.2LOGHLotte Golla Halli17:2417:241
#2.3KDGHKodigehalli17:2617:261
#2.4YNKYelahanka Junction17:3017:301
#2.5RNNRajanukunte17:3717:371
#2.6DBUDodballapur17:4717:471
#2.7ORHOddarahalli17:5317:531
#2.8MKLMakalidurga18:0118:011
#2.9TDVThondebhavi18:0918:091
Xing
F
#2.10SMWASomeshwara18:1418:141
#2.11GBDGauribidanur18:1918:191
#2.12VWAViduraswattha18:2418:241
#2.13DPEDevarapalle18:2918:291
Xing
F
#3HUPHindupur18:38 +3918:40 +391
#3.1MLUMalugur18:5418:541
#3.2CPLChakarlapalli19:1119:111
#3.3REPIRangepalli19:1519:151
#3.4PKDPenukonda Junction19:3019:301
#3.5NRYPNarayanapuram19:4519:451
#3.6SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam19:5619:561
#3.7KTCRKotha Cheruvu20:0020:001
#3.8BSPLBasampalle20:2120:211
#4DMMDharmavaram Junction20:40 +1520:45 +371
Xing
F
#4.1CCAChigicherla20:5820:581
#4.2ZPLZangalapalle21:0821:081
#4.3PSPYPrasannayana Palli21:1921:191
#5ATPAnantapur21:23 +3521:25 +351
#5.1TACTaticherla21:4121:411
#5.2GDEGarladinne22:0022:001
Xing
Overtaken by
F
F
#5.3KLUKalluru Junction22:2422:241
Xing
F
#5.4KDTKhaderpet22:4122:411
#5.5VPLVenkatampalli23:0423:041
#5.6GPUGullapalyamu23:2723:271
Xing
F
#5.7HNMNHanuman Circle23:4323:431
#6GTLGuntakal Junction23:50 +423:55 +191
#6.1XX-GTLBGuntakal Bypass Cabin23:5823:581
#6.2GTLWGuntakal West00:0400:042
#6.3BLLBantanahal00:1800:182
#6.4SNKGSankaragummanur Halt00:2500:252
Xing
Sa
#6.5BNLBevinahalu00:3100:312
#6.6TKBNTsakibanda00:3800:382
#6.7VPVirapur00:4700:472
#6.8HGIHagari01:0301:032
#6.9HDDHaddinagundu01:1801:182
#7BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)01:30 -1301:35 +12
#7.1BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary)01:4201:422
#7.2KDNKudatini01:5901:592
#7.3DAJDuroji02:0802:082
#7.4TNGLToranagallu Junction02:1502:152
#7.5XX-TNGCToranagallu Chord Cabin02:1702:172
#7.6GNRGadiganuru02:2402:242
#7.7BYOBayaluvaddigeri02:3202:322
#7.8PKLPapinayakanahalli02:3902:392
Xing
Sa
#7.9KGWKariganuru02:4702:472
#8HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)02:55 -103:00 +82
#8.1XX-HPTBHosapete Bypass Cabin03:0203:022
#8.2MRBMunirabad03:0803:082
#8.3HTNLHitnal03:1603:162
#8.4GINGinigera03:2303:232
#9KBLKoppal03:39 +703:40 +142
#9.1BNPBhanapur03:5503:552
#9.2BNABanni Koppa04:0804:082
#9.3SOQSompur Road04:1704:172
#9.4RLPHarlapur04:2804:282
#9.5KGXKanginhal04:3904:392
#10GDGGadag Junction04:50 +904:52 +132
#10.1BKITBinkadakatti05:0005:002
Xing
Sa
#10.2LKTHulkoti05:1205:122
#10.3KNKPKondikoppa05:2205:222
#10.4NGRAnnigeri05:2805:282
#10.5NVDNavalgund Road05:4205:422
#10.6SVHESisvinhalli05:4805:482
#10.7HBSHebsur05:5505:552
#10.8KUGKusugal06:0906:092
Xing
Sa
#10.9HBQHubli East Cabin06:2106:212
#11UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)06:25 +1406:35 +262
#11.1UNKUnkal06:4006:402
#11.2AGLAmargol06:4606:462
#11.3NVUNavalur06:5106:512
#12DWRDharwad06:59 +2807:00 +282
#12.1KRKPKyarkop07:0707:072
#12.2MGDMugad07:1607:162
#12.3KBIKambarganvi07:2307:232
#12.4KHSTKashanatti07:3007:302
#12.5LWRAlnavar Junction07:4407:442
Xing
Sa
#12.6BIEBhistenhatti07:5107:512
#12.7TVGTavargatti07:5407:542
#12.8NAGNagargali08:0008:002
#12.9DEVDevarayi08:0808:082
#12.10SVTNShivathan08:1708:172
#13LDLonda Junction08:23 +3308:25 +332
Xing
Sa
#13.1GNJGunji08:4408:442
#13.2KNPKhanapur09:0009:002
#13.3IDJIdalhond09:1209:122
Xing
Sa
#13.4DURDesur09:2109:212
Xing
Sa
#14BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)09:35 +3109:40 +322
#14.1SXBSambre09:5109:512
#14.2SBHSulebhavi10:0110:012
Xing
Sa
#14.3SULSuldhal10:1610:162
#14.4PCHPachhapur10:2710:272
#14.5PRKHParkanhatti10:3710:372
Xing
Sa
#14.6GKKGokak Road10:4910:492
#14.7GPBGhatprabha10:5610:562
#14.8BGWDBagewadi11:0611:062
Xing
Sa
#14.9CKRChikodi Road11:1511:152
Xing
Sa
#14.10RBGRaybag11:3411:342
#14.11CNCChinchli11:4811:482
#14.12KUDKudachi11:5711:572
#14.13UGRUgar Khurd12:0512:052
#14.14SEDShedbal12:1812:182
#14.15VJRVijaynagar12:3012:302
#15MRJMiraj Junction12:40 -612:45 +82
#15.1VRBVishrambag12:5412:542
#16SLISangli12:57 +1113:00 +112
#16.1MDVRMadhavnagar13:0313:032
#16.2NDENandre13:1113:112
#16.3BVQBhilavdi13:1713:172
#16.4ANQAmnapur13:2313:232
#16.5KOVKirloskarvadi13:2913:292
#16.6TKRTakari13:3513:352
#16.7BVNRBhavani Nagar13:4113:412
#16.8SNEShenoli13:4813:482
#17KRDKarad13:59 +1314:00 +152
#17.1SIWShirravde14:0914:092
#17.2MSRMasur14:1514:152
#17.3TAZTargaon14:2814:282
Xing
Sa
#17.4RMPRahimatpur14:4014:402
Xing
Sa
#17.5KRGKoregaon14:5114:512
#18STRSatara15:02 +1415:05 +172
#18.1JSVJarandeshwar15:1615:162
Xing
Sa
#18.2PLVPalsi15:2915:292
#18.3WTRWathar15:4315:432
#18.4AKIAdarki15:5915:592
#18.5SLPSalpa16:1016:102
#18.6LNNLonand16:2416:242
#18.7NIRANira16:3516:352
#18.8WLHValha16:5016:502
#18.9DNJDaundaj17:0317:032
#18.10JJRJejuri17:1417:142
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#18.11RJWRajevadi17:3217:322
#18.12ABLEAmbale17:3917:392
#18.13SHIVShindawane17:5317:532
Xing
Sa
#18.14ALNAlandi18:0618:062
#18.15FSGPhursungi18:1618:162
#18.16SSVSasvad Road18:2418:242
#18.17GPRWGhorpuri West18:3618:362
#18.18GPRGhorpuri18:3718:372
#19PUNEPune Junction18:40 -318:50 +92
#19.1SVJRShivajinagar18:5318:532
Xing
Sa
#19.2KKKhadki18:5718:572
#19.3DAPDDapodi18:5918:592
Xing
Sa
#19.4KSWDKasarwadi19:0219:022
Xing
Sa
#19.5PMPPimpri19:0519:052
#19.6CCHChinchwad19:0819:082
#19.7AKRDAkurdi19:1119:112
#19.8DEHRDehu Road19:1719:172
Xing
Sa
#19.9BGWBegdewadi19:2019:202
#19.10BGWIBegdewadi19:2019:202
#19.11SLRWShelarwadi19:2119:212
#19.12GRWDGhorawadi19:2419:242
#19.13TGNTalegaon19:2719:272
#19.14VDNVadgaon19:3119:312
Xing
Sa
#19.15KNHEKanhe19:3719:372
#19.16KMSTKamshet19:4219:422
#19.17MVLMalavli19:5119:512
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#19.18LNLXLonavala Yard19:5719:572
#20LNLLonavala19:59 +520:00 +92
#20.1KADKhandala20:0420:042
Xing
Sa
#20.2MHLCMonkey Hill20:1020:102
#20.3TKWThakurvadi20:1720:172
#20.4PDIPalasdhari20:2920:292
#20.5KJTKarjat Junction20:3320:332
Xing
Sa
#20.6BVSBhivpuri Road20:4020:402
#20.7NRLNeral Junction20:4820:482
#20.8SHLUShelu20:5320:532
#20.9VGIVangani20:5820:582
#20.10BUDBadlapur21:1021:102
#20.11ABHAmbernath21:1921:192
Xing
Sa
#20.12ULNRUlhasnagar21:2221:222
#20.13VLDIVithalwadi21:2421:242
Xing
Sa
#21KYNKalyan Junction21:27 +2321:30 +222
Xing
Sa
#21.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)21:3221:322
#21.2THKThakurli21:4021:402
#21.3DIDombivli21:4421:442
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
Sa
#21.4KOPRKopar21:4721:472
#21.5UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin21:5721:572
#22BIRDBhiwandi Road22:09 +1922:10 +192
Xing
Sa
#22.1KHBVKharbav22:2222:222
#22.2KARDKaman Road22:3422:342
#22.3JCNRJuchandra22:4222:422
#23BSRVasai Road22:50 +822:55 +92
#23.1NSPNalla Sopara22:5922:592
#23.2VRVirar23:0323:032
#23.3VTNVaitarna23:1123:112
Xing
Sa
#23.4SAHSaphale23:1823:182
#23.5KLVKelve Road23:2523:252
Xing
Sa
#23.6PLGPalghar23:3323:332
#23.7UOIUmroli23:3923:392
#23.8BORBoisar23:4323:432
#23.9VGNVangaon23:5223:522
#23.10DRDDahanu Road00:0400:043
#23.11GVDGholvad00:1400:143
#23.12BRRDBordi Road00:1900:193
#23.13UBRUmargam Road00:2300:233
Overtaken by
Su
#23.14SJNSanjan00:2800:283
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#23.15BLDBhilad00:3900:393
#23.16KEBKarambeli00:4400:443
Xing
Su
#24VAPIVapi00:50 +1000:52 +113
Xing
Su
#24.1BAGDBagwada00:5800:583
#24.2UVDUdvada01:0101:013
#24.3PADPardi01:0701:073
Xing
Su
#24.4ATULAtul01:1101:113
Xing
Su
#25BLValsad01:17 +901:18 +113
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#25.1DGIDungri01:2901:293
#25.2JRSJoravasan01:3601:363
Xing
Su
#25.3BIMBilimora Junction01:4101:413
Xing
Su
#25.4AMLAmalsad01:4801:483
Overtaken by
Su
#25.5ACLAncheli01:5201:523
Xing
Su
#25.6VDHVedchha01:5701:573
#25.7HXRHansapore02:0202:023
#25.8GNSTGandhi Smriti02:0302:033
Xing
Su
#25.9NVSNavsari02:0702:073
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su
#25.10MRLMaroli02:1802:183
Xing
Su
#25.11SCHSachin02:2702:273
Xing
Su
#25.12BHETBhestan02:3302:333
#25.13XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin02:3602:363
#25.14UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)02:4002:403
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#26STSurat02:45 +002:55 +03
#26.1URNUtran02:5802:583
Xing
Su
#26.2KSEKosad03:0103:013
#26.3GTXGothangam03:0503:053
#26.4SYNSayan03:0703:073
Xing
Su
#26.5KDSDKudsad03:1403:143
#26.6KIMKim03:1603:163
Xing
Su
#26.7KSBKosamba Junction03:2303:233
#26.8HATHathuran03:2703:273
Xing
Su
#26.9PAOPanoli03:3103:313
#26.10SNJLSanjali03:3503:353
#26.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction03:4003:403
#26.12CCTAConcor Depot03:4103:413
Xing
Su
#26.13BHBharuch Junction03:4803:483
Xing
Su
#26.14CVJChavaj03:5303:533
Xing
Su
#26.15NIUNabipur03:5903:593
Xing
Su
#26.16VREVarediya04:0604:063
Xing
Su
#26.17PLJPalej04:1104:113
#26.18LKDLakodra Dethan04:1804:183
#26.19MYGMiyagam Karjan04:2504:253
#26.20KSPRKashipura Sarar04:3204:323
Xing
Su
#26.21ITAItola04:3604:363
#26.22VRMVarnama04:3904:393
#26.23MPRMakarpura04:4404:443
#26.24VSVishvamitri04:4904:493
#27BRCVadodara Junction04:52 +005:02 +43
Xing
Su
#27.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin05:0305:033
#27.2BDAVadodara C Cabin05:0705:073
#27.3BJWBajva05:0805:083
Xing
Su
#27.4KRCAKarachiya Yard05:1005:103
Xing
Su
#27.5RNORanoli05:1205:123
#27.6NDRNandesari05:1405:143
Xing
Su
#27.7VDAVasad Junction05:1805:183
#27.8ADDAdas Road05:2205:223
#27.9VXDVadod05:2505:253
#28ANNDAnand Junction05:31 +705:32 +83
Xing
Su
#28.1KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction05:3905:393
#28.2UTDUtarsanda05:4305:433
Xing
Su
#29NDNadiad Junction05:48 +705:49 +83
Xing
Su
#29.1GTEGothaj06:0206:023
Xing
Su
#29.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road06:1406:143
Xing
Su
#29.3NEPNenpur06:2006:203
#29.4KANJKanij06:2506:253
#29.5BJDBarejadi Nandej06:3106:313
#29.6GERGeratpur06:3606:363
#29.7VTAVatva06:4406:443
Xing
Su
#29.8MANManinagar06:5006:503
#29.9KKECKankaria South06:5206:523
#29.10KKFKankaria06:5206:523
#30ADIAhmedabad Junction06:55 +607:05 +213
Xing
Su
#30.1SBISabarmati Junction07:1607:163
#30.2KLRDKali Road07:2107:213
#30.3SBIDSabarmati 'D' Cabin07:2207:223
#30.4CDKChandkhera Road07:2507:253
#30.5KHDKhodiyar07:3507:353
#30.6SHRDSaij Sertha Road07:4707:473
#30.7KLLKalol Junction07:5407:543
Xing
Su
#30.8ENIsand08:0508:053
#30.9PNPansar08:0908:093
#30.10JULJhulasan08:1308:133
#30.11GUSGhumasan08:1908:193
Xing
Su
#30.12DNWDangarwa08:2508:253
Xing
Su
#30.13KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi08:3308:333
#30.14UMNAmbliyasan08:4008:403
#30.15JDNMJagudan08:5308:533
#30.16JDNJagudan08:5308:533
#30.17SXSShobhasan09:0209:023
#30.18MSHMMahesana09:1209:123
#31MSHMahesana Junction09:12 +1409:14 +143
#31.1BHUBhandu Motidau09:2909:293
#31.2UARUnawa Aithor09:3909:393
#31.3UJAUnjha09:4609:463
#31.4KMLIKamli09:5709:573
#31.5SIDSiddhpur10:0610:063
#31.6DRWDharewada10:1510:153
#31.7CHPChhapi10:2610:263
Xing
Su
#31.8UMUmardashi10:3810:383
#32PNUPalanpur Junction10:50 -410:56 +03
Xing
Su
#32.1KRJDKarjoda11:0111:013
#32.2CTTChitrasani11:0611:063
#32.3JTYJethi11:0911:093
#32.4IQGIqbal Gadh11:1411:143
Xing
Su
#32.5SZASarotra Road11:2111:213
Xing
Su
#32.6SIMShri Amirgadh11:2511:253
#32.7MAAMaval11:3211:323
Overtakes
Su
#33ABRAbu Road11:40 +2611:55 +243
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#33.1MXOMorthala11:5811:583
#33.2KWIKivarli12:0312:033
#33.3BMNBhimana12:1112:113
#33.4SRPJSwarupGanj12:1912:193
#33.5BNSBanas12:2712:273
#33.6SOHSirohi Road12:3612:363
#33.7KVJKeshavganj12:4412:443
#33.8NANANana12:5212:523
#33.9KTRKothar12:5812:583
#33.10MOIMori Bera13:0413:043
Xing
Su
#33.11JWBJawai Bandh13:1313:133
#33.12BRLYBiroliya13:2013:203
#34FAFalna13:28 +2713:30 +273
#34.1KZQKhimel13:3713:373
#34.2RANIRani13:4313:433
#34.3BGPRBhagwanpura13:5013:503
Xing
Su
#34.4JALJawali13:5713:573
#34.5SOSSomesar14:0514:053
#34.6BWABhinwaliya14:1014:103
#34.7BGGBanta Raghunathgarh14:1614:163
Xing
Su
#34.8AUWAAuwa14:2214:223
#35MJMarwar Junction14:30 +2814:32 +313
#35.1DRSDhareshwar14:4314:433
#35.2BFYBhesana14:5014:503
#35.3SODSojat Road14:5714:573
#35.4BQNBagri Nagar15:0315:033
#35.5BGXBagri Sajjanpur15:0815:083
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#35.6CNLChandawal15:1415:143
#35.7GRIGuriya15:2615:263
Xing
Su
#35.8HPHaripur15:3515:353
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#35.9BARBar15:4815:483
#35.10SEUSendra15:5815:583
#35.11APAAmarpura16:0716:073
#36BERBeawar16:14 +3216:16 +323
#36.1BNGMBangurgram Halt16:2416:243
#36.2PPFPiplaj16:3116:313
#36.3KRWKharwa16:4116:413
#36.4LNALamana16:5116:513
#36.5MLIMangaliyawas16:5916:593
Xing
Su
#36.6MKRAMakrera17:0717:073
#36.7SDHSaradhna17:1517:153
#36.8DOZDaurai17:2817:283
#37AIIAjmer Junction17:40 +83
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site