Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:10:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:10:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1213548-0
Entry# 1755037-0
Entry# 1891646-0
Entry# 2015132-0

22626/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಚೆನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಡಬಲ್ ಡೆಕ್ಕರ್ ಹವಾನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सिटी - चेन्नई सेंट्रल वातानुकूलित डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 25, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On Board official catering.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental halt at Kuppam from 25.7.2016 to 24.1.2017 Due to line block and power block to facilitate engineering works between Vaniyambadi – Jolarpettai railway stations, the...
more...
following changes will be made in the pattern of train services for 28 days from 05th October, 2016 to 12th November, 2016 except on Tuesdays and Saturdays.Train No.22626 KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central double decker express will be regulated at Jolarpettai for 35 minutes and will reach Chennai Central late by 35 minutes.
Thu Oct 06, 2016 (01:40PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 10
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)14:30 +21
#2BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)14:40 +414:42 +51
#2.1BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)14:4514:451
#2.2BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin14:4714:471
#2.3BYPLBaiyyappanahalli14:4814:481
#2.4XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin14:5014:501
#3KJMKrishnarajapuram14:51 +914:53 +91
#3.1HDIHHoodi Halt14:5614:561
#3.2SGWFWhitefield Satellite14:5814:581
#3.3WFDWhitefield15:0015:001
#3.4DKNDevangonthi15:0515:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M W Th Sa
#3.5MLOMalur15:1415:141
Xing
Th
#3.6BFWByatrayanhalli15:2115:211
#3.7TCLTyakal15:2415:241
#3.8MZVMaralahalli15:2915:291
#4BWTBangarapet Junction15:33 +1115:35 +111
#4.1VRDPVaradapura15:4015:401
#4.2KSMKamasamudram15:4315:431
#4.3BSMBisanattam15:4815:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4GDPGudupalli15:5215:521
#5KPNKuppam15:59 +1216:00 +131
Xing
F
#5.1MARMulanur16:1316:131
#5.2PUPatchur16:2516:251
#5.3SKPTSomanayakkanpatti16:3416:341
#6JTJJolarpettai Junction16:43 +916:45 +101
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W Sa
M Tu F
Tu
#6.1KDYKettandapatti16:5116:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2VNVaniyambadi16:5916:591
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3VGMVinnamangalam17:0617:061
#7ABAmbur17:13 +1117:15 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
Su
#7.1PCKMPachchakuppam17:2017:201
#7.2MPIMelpatti17:2517:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#7.3VLTValathoor17:3017:301
Xing
Th
#7.4MEHMelalathur17:3417:341
#7.5GYMGudiyattam17:3817:381
#7.6KVNKavanur17:4317:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.7VJVirinchipuram17:4817:481
#7.8LTILatteri17:5217:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8KPDKatpadi Junction17:58 +918:00 +111
Xing
Xing
M W
Tu F
#8.1SVURSevur18:0518:051
#8.2THLTiruvalam18:1018:101
Overtakes
F
#8.3MCNMukundarayapuram18:1518:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4WJRWalajah Road Junction18:2118:211
#8.5MRLMMarudalam18:2618:261
#8.6TUGThalangai18:2818:281
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
#8.7SHUSholinghur18:3418:341
#8.8MDVEMahendra Vadi18:3718:371
Xing
Su
#8.9AVNAnavardikhanpettai18:4318:431
#8.10CTREChitteri18:4618:461
#8.11MLPMMelpakkam18:5018:501
#9AJJArakkonam Junction18:53 +1618:55 +161
#9.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed18:5618:561
#9.2PLMGPuliyamangalam18:5618:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3MSUMosur18:5918:591
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4TOTiruvalangadu19:0319:031
#9.5MAFManavur19:0619:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam19:0919:091
#9.7KBTKadambattur19:1119:111
#9.8EGTEgattur Halt19:1319:131
#9.9TRLTiruvallur19:1619:161
#9.10PTLRPutlur Halt19:1819:181
#9.11SVRSevvapet Road19:2019:201
#9.12VEUVeppampattu19:2319:231
#9.13TITiruninravur19:2519:251
#9.14NECNemilicherry Halt19:2719:271
#9.15PABPattabiram19:2819:281
#9.16HCHindu College19:2919:291
#9.17AVDAvadi19:3119:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.18ANNRAnnanur19:3319:331
#9.19TMVLTirumullaivayil19:3419:341
#9.20ABUAmbattur19:3519:351
#9.21PVMPattaravakkam19:3719:371
#9.22KOTRKorattur19:3819:381
#9.23VLKVillivakkam19:4019:401
#9.24PEWPerambur Locomotive Works19:4119:411
#9.25PCWPerambur Carriage Works19:4319:431
#10PERPerambur19:43 +2419:45 +241
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva19:5619:561
#10.2VPYVyasarpadi20:0220:021
Xing
Su Th
#10.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction20:1320:131
#11MASChennai Central20:30 +01
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site