Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 12:42:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 12:42:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1233528-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1894721-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1966464-0

12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
     क्रा. स. रा. बेंगलुरु - एरणाकुलम इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Idli, Dosa ,Pongal vada (Morning): Tea,Coffee,Bhajji,Banana Fry,Vada,Cutlet,Soup: Biriyani,Meals (Noon)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Wed Jan 06, 2016 (11:32PM)
Updated: Nov 28 2016 (10:35) by imaravIndian^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - excellent (17)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
D11
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 PC
 10
 D8
 11
 D7
 12
 D6
 13
 D5
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)06:15 +11
#2BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)06:25 +606:27 +61
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)06:3006:301
#2.2BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin06:3206:321
#2.3BYPLBaiyyappanahalli06:3306:331
#2.4BYPABaiyyappanahalli Auxiliary Bypass Cabin06:3506:351
#2.5BLRRBelandur Road06:4306:431
#3CRLMKarmelaram06:46 +1806:47 +181
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#3.1HLEHeelalige06:5706:571
#3.2AEKAnekal Road07:0607:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4HSRAHosur07:19 +2207:20 +231
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#4.1KMLMKelamangalam07:3207:321
#4.2PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai07:4007:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3RYCRayakkottai07:5307:531
#4.4MZUMarandahalli08:0908:091
#4.5PCVPalakkodu08:2008:201
#5DPJDharmapuri08:38 +2208:40 +221
#5.1SZVSivadi08:5308:531
#5.2MPCMuttampatti09:0409:041
#5.3TPPToppur09:1809:181
#5.4KVLRKaruvalli09:3409:341
#5.5SMDTSemmandappatti09:3909:391
#5.6OMLOmalur Junction09:4809:481
#5.7XX-MGSJCMagnesite Bypass Cabin09:5609:561
#5.8MGSJMagnesite Junction09:5809:581
#6SASalem Junction10:02 +2110:05 +221
#6.1NEANeykkarapatti10:1210:121
#6.2VRPDVirapandy Road10:1510:151
Xing
Tu
#6.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut10:2010:201
#6.4DCMagudanchavadi10:2610:261
#6.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam10:3910:391
#7SGESankaridurg10:44 +2210:45 +221
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su
#7.1ANUAnangur10:5810:581
Xing
F
#7.2CVCauvery11:1211:121
Xing
F
#7.3ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed11:1911:191
#8EDErode Junction11:20 +1511:30 +281
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed11:3111:311
#8.2TPMTotiyapalayam11:3611:361
#8.3PYPerundurai11:4211:421
#8.4IGRIngur11:4611:461
#8.5VZVijayamangalam11:5311:531
#8.6UKLUttukuli12:0112:011
#8.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam12:0712:071
#9TUPTiruppur12:13 +2612:15 +271
#9.1VNJVanjipalaiyam12:2312:231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2SNOTiruppur Somanur12:3312:331
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
F
#9.3SUUSulur Road12:4212:421
#9.4IGUIrugur Junction12:4912:491
#9.5SHISinganallur12:5212:521
Xing
Tu
#9.6PLMDPilamedu12:5712:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7CBFCoimbatore North13:0413:041
#10CBECoimbatore Main Junction13:07 +2113:10 +231
#10.1PTJPodanur Junction13:1613:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
W
#10.2MDKIMadukarai13:2713:271
#10.3ETMDEttimadai13:3313:331
#10.4WRAWalayar13:4213:421
#10.5CLMDChullimada13:4713:471
#10.6KJKDKanjikode13:5513:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.7KTKUKottekad14:0314:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu W
M Th
F
#11PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)14:10 +2514:13 +251
Overtakes
Sa
#11.1PLLParli14:2014:201
#11.2MNYMankara14:2714:271
#11.3LDYLakkiti14:3314:331
#11.4PLPMPalappuram14:3714:371
#11.5OTPOttappalam14:4014:401
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.6MNURMannanur14:4614:461
#11.7BPZABharathapuzha Halt14:5014:501
#11.8VTKVallathol Nagar14:5214:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su Th
W
F
#11.9MUCMullurkara14:5614:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.10WKIWadakkanchery15:0315:031
#11.11MGKMulangunnathukavu15:0915:091
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.12PNQThrissur Punkunnam15:1515:151
#12TCRThrissur (Trichur)15:17 +4115:20 +401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1OLROllur15:2615:261
#12.2PUKPudukkad15:3215:321
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#12.3NYINellayi15:3515:351
Xing
Xing
M Tu
F
#12.4IJKIrinjalakkuda15:4115:411
#12.5CKIChalakkudy15:4715:471
#12.6DINRDivine Nagar15:4815:481
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#12.7KRANKoratti Angadi15:5215:521
#12.8KUCKarukkutty15:5615:561
#12.9AFKAngamaly for Kalady16:0016:001
#12.10CWRChovvara16:0516:051
#13AWYAluva (Alwaye)16:08 +5016:10 +501
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1KLMRKalamassery16:2416:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Th Sa
Su M Tu W F
Su
#13.2IPLIdappally16:3516:351
#13.3ERNErnakulam Town (North)16:4916:491
#13.4ERSCErnakulam C Cabin16:5316:531
#14ERSErnakulam Junction (South)16:55 +321
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site