Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:55:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:55:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56909/KSR Bengaluru City-Hubballi Passenger
ಕ್ರಾಂತಿವೀರ ಸಂಗೊಳ್ಳಿ ರಾಯಣ್ಣ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ-ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रांतिवीरा संगोल्ली रायण्णा बंगलौर सिटी-हुबली पैसेंजर

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (13h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
will originate and terminate at Yeshwantpur instead of Bengaluru City, till June 17.
Wed Jun 01, 2016 (07:52PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:47) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
Loco
UBL WDP4/4b
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 S1
  1
 S6
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)22:15 +71
#2MWMMalleswaram22:20 +022:22 +01
#3YPRYesvantpur Junction22:28 +1222:30 +121
#3.1XX-YPRBYesvantpur Bypass Cabin22:3422:341
#4BAWChikbanavar Junction22:41 +1522:42 +151
#4.1SDVLSoldevanahalli22:4422:441
Xing
M
#4.2GHLGolhalli22:5122:511
#4.3BNKHBhairanayakanahalli22:5622:561
#5DBLDodbele22:59 +1823:00 +181
Xing
M Sa
#5.1MDLLMuddalingana Halli23:0623:061
#5.2NDVNidvanda23:1023:101
#5.3DBSDobbspet23:1423:141
#5.4HHLHirehali23:2323:231
#5.5KDAGKyatsandra Depot23:2823:281
#6KIATKyatsandra23:2923:301
#7TKTumakuru (Tumkur)23:43 +823:45 +81
#7.1HEIHeggere Halt23:5123:511
#7.2MLSAMallasandra23:5423:541
#8GBBGubbi00:02 +1800:03 +192
#8.1NTRNittur00:1000:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Sa
Su Tu
#8.2SPGRSampige Road00:1900:192
#9AMSAAmmasandra00:24 +2400:25 +242
#9.1BSNBanasandra00:3300:332
#9.2ARGPAralaguppe00:4100:412
Xing
W F
#9.3RDIKardi00:4800:482
Xing
Su
#9.4BNKBanashankari Halt00:5500:552
#10TTRTiptur01:03 +2501:05 +322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt01:1001:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2HVLHonnavalli Road01:2801:282
#10.3ADHLAdihalli01:3901:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W F
Su
F
#10.4XX-ASKCArsikere Junction Cabin01:5401:542
#11ASKArsikere Junction01:55 +2802:00 +322
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1BVRBanavar02:1502:152
#11.2VNRDevanur02:2202:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3BLKRBallekere Halt02:3202:322
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su F
#12DRUKadur Junction02:38 +3002:40 +302
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13RRBBirur Junction02:53 +2902:55 +292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1NVFNagavangala03:0803:082
#14AJPAjjampur03:19 +2503:20 +262
#15SHVShivani03:29 +3003:30 +312
#16HSDHosdurga Road03:40 +3303:41 +332
#16.1ABGTArbagatta Halt03:4903:492
#17RGIRamgiri04:01 +2704:02 +272
#17.1NLNRNulenur04:0904:092
#18HLKHolalkere04:13 +3004:14 +302
#19JRUChikjajur Junction04:50 +705:00 +202
#19.1SLUSasalu05:2505:252
Xing
Xing
W Th F
Su Tu
#20MYKMayakonda05:4405:452
#21KAGKodaganur05:5405:552
#21.1HNHHanumanahalli06:0206:022
#21.2THNTolahunse06:1006:102
#22DVGDavangere06:2306:252
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1AVCAmaravathi Colony Junction06:4106:412
#23HRRHarihar06:5006:552
#24CLIChalgeri07:0707:082
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25RNRRanibennur07:2407:252
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26DADDevargudda07:3707:382
#27BYDByadgi07:5107:522
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28HVRHaveri08:1408:152
#29KJGKarajgi08:2408:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30KVSKalsur08:2908:302
#31SVNRSavanur08:3808:392
#32YLGYalvigi08:4908:502
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1KALSKalas Halt08:5608:562
#33GDIGudgeri09:0109:022
#34SNHSaunshi09:1409:152
#35KNOKundgol09:2409:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)10:0310:032
#36UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)10:152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site