Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:34:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:34:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1265499-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1512872-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2143157-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2143157-0

16517/KSR Bengaluru City - Kannur Express [via Mysuru]
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरू - कण्णूर एक्सप्रेस (मैसूरु मार्ग से)

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 08, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:52AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:14) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
...
Rating: 4.1/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
ES4
  4
ES3
  5
ES2
  6
ES1
  7
AB1
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 MAQ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)20:30 +11
#1.1KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt20:3620:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2NYHNayandahalli20:4020:401
#1.3GNBJnana Bharati Halt20:4220:421
#2KGIKengeri20:47 +720:48 +81
Xing
Tu Th
#2.1HJLHejjala20:5720:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2BIDBidadi21:0321:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3KHLLKetohalli21:0921:091
#3RMGMRamanagaram21:15 +821:16 +81
#4CPTChannapatna21:25 +1021:26 +101
Xing
W
#4.1SETSettihalli21:3221:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2NXHNidaghatta21:3721:371
#4.3MADMaddur21:4221:421
#4.4HNKHanakere21:4921:491
Xing
W
#5MYAMandya21:58 +1522:00 +151
#5.1YYeliyur22:1122:111
#5.2BDRLByadarahalli22:2422:241
#5.3CGKRChandragiri Koppal22:3222:321
#5.4PANPPandavapura22:3722:371
#5.5CNPCauvery North Point22:4322:431
#5.6SShrirangapattana22:4422:441
#5.7PHVPPaschima Vahini Point22:4522:451
#5.8PLHLPalahalli Halt22:4822:481
#5.9NHYNaganahalli22:5422:541
#5.10MNGTMysore New Goods Terminal23:0123:011
#6MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)23:05 +223:20 +81
#6.1XX-MYSCMysuru Chord Cabin23:2523:251
#6.2BLGABelagula23:3123:311
#6.3KJSKrishnarajasagar23:3423:341
#6.4KLYHKallur Yadahalli23:4223:421
#6.5STESagarkatte23:4623:461
#6.6DOYDornahalli23:5123:511
#7KRNRKrishnarajanagara23:56 +1223:57 +131
#7.1HPAHampapura00:0100:012
#7.2ARNHArjunahalli00:0700:072
#7.3HAHHosa Agrahara00:1100:112
#7.4AKKAkkihebbalu00:1700:172
#7.5BRBLBirahalli00:2100:212
#7.6MGFMandagere00:2800:282
#7.7SRVNSravanur00:3700:372
#7.8ANCAnnechakanahali00:4000:402
#8HLNHole Narsipur00:46 +1500:47 +162
#8.1MVCMavinkere00:5800:582
#9HASHassan Junction01:20 +1701:35 +232
#9.1ALURAlur Halt01:5701:572
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2BLLTBallupete02:2202:222
#10SKLRSakleshpur02:45 +1203:00 +102
#10.1DOGLDonigal03:2303:232
#10.2KGVLKadagaravalli03:5403:542
#10.3YDKYedakumari04:1804:182
#10.4HMBHarebetta04:4204:422
#10.5SVGLShiribagilu05:1305:132
#11SBHRSubrahmanya Road05:50 -705:55 +52
#11.1BAJEBajakare Halt06:0306:032
#11.2KDBAKodimbala Halt06:0806:082
#12YDMYedamangala06:14 +806:15 +82
#12.1KNYRKaniuru Halt06:2206:222
#12.2NRJNarimogaru06:3006:302
#13KBPRKabakaputtur06:38 +1506:40 +152
#13.1NRFNeralakatte Halt06:5206:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2KLKHKalladaka07:0007:002
#14BNTLBantawala07:08 +2207:10 +222
#14.1FRGFaringapete Halt07:3207:322
#14.2KNKDKankanadi Bypass Cabin07:4707:472
#14.3PADLPadil07:4807:482
#15MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)07:53 +807:55 +102
#16MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)08:15 +908:35 +152
#16.1NTVTNethravathi Cabin08:3708:372
#16.2TKOTTokkottu08:4008:402
#16.3ULLUllal08:4308:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4MJSManjeshwar08:5108:512
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#16.5UAAUppala08:5708:572
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.6KMQKumbala09:0709:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17KGQKasaragod09:18 +1809:20 +182
#17.1KLADKalanad Halt09:2209:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2KQKKotikulam09:2709:272
Xing
Xing
Su
W Sa
#17.3BFRBekal Fort09:3109:312
#18KZEKanhangad09:38 +1909:40 +202
#18.1NLENileshwar09:4709:472
#18.2CHVCharvattur09:5109:512
#18.3CDRAChandera09:5509:552
#18.4TKQTrikarpur09:5809:582
#19PAYPayyanur10:03 +2310:05 +262
#19.1ELMEzhimala10:1010:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2PAZPayangadi10:2710:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
Tu F
W
#19.3KPQKannapuram10:4210:422
#19.4PPNSPappinisseri10:5410:542
#19.5VAPMValapattanam10:5710:572
#19.6CQLChirakkal11:0111:012
#20CANKannur Main (Cannanore)11:10 -12
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site