Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:39:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:39:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಜನಶತಾಬ್ದಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु सिटी - हुबली जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (2h 23m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (02:04AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/SBC; Single rake
Rating: 4.8/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
D10
 14
SL2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)06:00 +11
#1.1MWMMalleswaram06:0506:051
#2YPRYesvantpur Junction06:09 +606:10 +71
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th
Tu F Sa
#2.1BAWChikbanavar Junction06:1706:171
#2.2SDVLSoldevanahalli06:1906:191
#2.3GHLGolhalli06:2706:271
#2.4BNKHBhairanayakanahalli06:3306:331
#2.5DBLDodbele06:3606:361
#2.6MDLLMuddalingana Halli06:4106:411
#2.7NDVNidvanda06:4406:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8DBSDobbspet06:4706:471
#2.9HHLHirehali06:5406:541
#2.10KDAGKyatsandra Depot06:5806:581
#2.11KIATKyatsandra06:5906:591
#3TKTumakuru (Tumkur)07:03 +1107:05 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1HEIHeggere Halt07:1007:101
#3.2MLSAMallasandra07:1307:131
#3.3GBBGubbi07:2107:211
#3.4NTRNittur07:2907:291
#3.5SPGRSampige Road07:3907:391
#3.6AMSAAmmasandra07:4407:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7BSNBanasandra07:4907:491
#3.8ARGPAralaguppe07:5407:541
#3.9RDIKardi07:5807:581
#3.10BNKBanashankari Halt08:0308:031
#3.11TTRTiptur08:0808:081
#3.12SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt08:1008:101
Xing
Xing
W Th F
Su Tu
#3.13HVLHonnavalli Road08:1808:181
#3.14ADHLAdihalli08:2308:231
#3.15XX-ASKCArsikere Junction Cabin08:3008:301
#4ASKArsikere Junction08:30 +2708:35 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1BVRBanavar08:4808:481
#4.2VNRDevanur08:5408:541
#4.3BLKRBallekere Halt09:0209:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4DRUKadur Junction09:0809:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5RRBBirur Junction09:13 +2709:15 +271
#5.1NVFNagavangala09:2309:231
#5.2AJPAjjampur09:2909:291
#5.3SHVShivani09:3809:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4HSDHosdurga Road09:4609:461
#5.5ABGTArbagatta Halt09:4809:481
Xing
Th
#5.6RGIRamgiri09:5309:531
#5.7NLNRNulenur09:5809:581
Xing
W
#5.8HLKHolalkere10:0110:011
#6JRUChikjajur Junction10:09 +2410:10 +251
#6.1SLUSasalu10:1810:181
#6.2MYKMayakonda10:2510:251
#6.3KAGKodaganur10:3110:311
#6.4HNHHanumanahalli10:3510:351
#6.5THNTolahunse10:4010:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7DVGDavangere10:48 +3310:50 +331
#7.1AVCAmaravathi Colony Junction10:5810:581
#8HRRHarihar11:03 +3411:05 +341
#8.1CLIChalgeri11:1511:151
#9RNRRanibennur11:29 +3111:30 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1DADDevargudda11:3711:371
#9.2BYDByadgi11:4611:461
Overtakes
Su F
#10HVRHaveri11:59 +3012:00 +311
#10.1KJGKarajgi12:0812:081
#10.2KVSKalsur12:1312:131
#10.3SVNRSavanur12:2212:221
#10.4YLGYalvigi12:3212:321
#10.5KALSKalas Halt12:3912:391
#10.6GDIGudgeri12:4512:451
#10.7SNHSaunshi12:5812:581
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
M Tu Sa
F
#10.8KNOKundgol13:0713:071
#10.9SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)13:2113:211
#11UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)13:25 +81
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site