Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:39:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:39:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2129079-4
Entry# 2129079-0
Entry# 2129079-4

06540⇒66537/KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU
ಕ್ರಾಸಂರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ರಾಮನಗರ ಡಿಇಎಂಯು ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रांतिवीर संगोल्ली रायन्ना बेंगलुरू - रामानगरम मेमू

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> RMGM/Ramanagaram

Refresh Live Status (5h 19m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 16, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jan 16, 2017 (05:07PM)
Updated: Jan 25 2017 (12:14) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)17:25 +101
#2KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt17:31 +017:32 +01
#3NYHNayandahalli17:38 +1317:39 +131
#4GNBJnana Bharati Halt17:4317:441
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5KGIKengeri17:49 +1317:50 +131
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6HJLHejjala17:59 +1418:00 +151
#7BIDBidadi18:05 +1618:06 +161
#8KHLLKetohalli18:1318:141
#9RMGMRamanagaram18:30 +31
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site