Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:58:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:58:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1732791-0
Entry# 1854498-0
Entry# 1875203-4
Entry# 1897896-0

11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
     कुशीनगर एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...............
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (07:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Rakes. No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (20)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus22:45 +71
#1.1VVHVidyavihar22:4622:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2GCGhatkopar22:4822:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3VKVikhroli22:5222:521
Xing
Su
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg22:5422:541
#1.5BNDBhandup22:5622:561
Xing
M
#1.6NHUNahur22:5822:581
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot22:5922:591
#1.8MLNDMulund23:0023:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Tu
W
#2TNAThane23:03 +1423:05 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
F
#2.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin23:0823:081
#2.2PSKTParsik Tunnel23:0923:101
#2.3DIVADiva Junction23:1423:141
#2.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin23:1623:161
#2.5KOPRKopar23:1823:181
#2.6DIDombivli23:2023:201
#2.7THKThakurli23:2123:211
#2.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)23:2423:241
#3KYNKalyan Junction23:25 +2623:28 +291
#3.1KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed23:2923:291
#3.2SHADShahad23:3123:311
#3.3XX-WWCWadawali Cabin23:3323:331
#3.4ABYAmbivli23:3423:341
#3.5TLATitvala23:3923:391
#3.6KDVKhadavli23:4623:461
#3.7VSDVasind23:5323:531
#3.8ASOAsangaon23:5923:591
#3.9ATGAtgaon00:0800:082
#3.10THSThansit00:1400:142
#3.11KEKhardi00:2000:202
#3.12OMBOombermali00:2600:262
#3.13XX-KSRCKasara Cabin00:3200:322
#4KSRAKasara00:33 +3900:35 +452
#4.1XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin00:3600:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 300:4600:462
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 200:5700:572
#4.4TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 101:0301:032
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#5IGPIgatpuri01:18 +2801:20 +362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard01:2101:212
Xing
M
#5.2GOGhoti01:2801:282
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
#5.3PIPadli01:3601:362
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4AVAsvali01:4401:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5LTLahavit01:5601:562
#6DVLDevlali02:03 +3502:05 +372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W F
Tu W F Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7NKNasik Road02:13 +3902:15 +412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
#7.1ODHAOdha02:2402:242
Xing
W
#7.2KWKhervadi02:2902:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3KBSNKasbe Sukene02:3402:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4NRNiphad02:3902:392
#7.5UGNUgaon02:4402:442
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M
#7.6LSLasalgaon02:5102:512
Xing
Su
#7.7SUMSummit03:0103:012
Xing
Sa
#8MMRManmad Junction03:10 +4703:15 +462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
F
M W Sa
#8.1PNVPanevadi03:1903:192
#8.2HSLHisvahal03:2403:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3PJNPanjhan03:2803:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
F
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9NGNNandgaon03:33 +4903:35 +482
#9.1NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)03:3603:362
#9.2PKEPimpar Khed03:4203:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
W
#9.3NINaydongri03:4903:492
#9.4RHNERohini03:5203:522
#9.5HPRHirapur03:5803:582
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10CSNChalisgaon Junction04:03 +5104:05 +512
#10.1VGLVaghli04:1104:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2KJKajgaon04:1704:172
#10.3NGDNagardevla04:2104:212
#10.4GAAGalan04:2604:262
#11PCPachora Junction04:33 +5504:35 +552
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu W Th Sa
#11.1PHQPardhande04:4004:402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2MYJMaheji04:4504:452
#11.3MWDMhasavad04:5304:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Tu Th Sa
#11.4SSShirsoli05:0005:002
#12JLJalgaon Junction05:08 +1:0005:10 +1:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1TRWTarsod05:1805:182
#12.2BDIBhadli05:2205:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Sa
#13BSLBhusaval Junction05:35 +1:0305:50 +1:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu F
Su Sa
W
W
#13.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard05:5105:512
#13.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard05:5205:522
#13.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin05:5405:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4DSKDuskheda05:5605:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5SAVSavda06:0406:042
#13.6NBNimbhora06:1106:112
#14RVRaver06:20 +1:0406:22 +1:062
Xing
Tu
#14.1WGAWaghoda06:3006:302
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15BAUBurhanpur06:38 +1:0906:40 +1:092
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1AGQAsirgarh Road06:4606:462
#15.2CDIChandni06:5306:532
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#16NPNRNepanagar06:58 +1:1407:00 +1:172
#16.1MWAMandwa07:1607:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W F Sa
Su
Tu
#16.2SXASagphata07:3207:322
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#16.3DGNDongargaon07:5207:522
#16.4KDKKohdad08:1308:132
#16.5BMABagmar08:2508:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#16.6BRGJBargaon Gujar08:4108:412
Xing
Sa
#16.7KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard08:5308:532
#17KNWKhandwa Junction08:55 +809:00 +142
#17.1MTAMathela09:0409:042
#17.2TLVTalvadiya Junction09:0909:092
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Tu F
#17.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari09:1609:162
#17.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd09:2209:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Tu F
Su
Th
#17.5CAERChhanera09:2709:272
#17.6BRUDBarud09:3309:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.7DRHIDagarhkeri09:3909:392
#18KKNKhirkiya09:45 +3509:47 +362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1KROKurawan09:5209:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Su
M F
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2BRIBhiringi09:5709:572
Xing
Th Sa
#18.3MUOMasangaon10:0110:012
Xing
Tu Th
#18.4PALPalasner10:0610:062
#19HDHarda10:12 +3610:14 +372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#19.1CRKCharkhera10:2110:212
#20TBNTimarni10:28 +3710:30 +382
Xing
Xing
Su
M W F
#20.1CGOChhidgaon10:4210:422
#20.2PGLPagdhal10:4810:482
Xing
Su F
#20.3BIFBhaironpur10:5710:572
#20.4BPFBanapura11:0711:072
#20.5DKIDharamkundi11:1711:172
#20.6KTZKhutwansa11:2711:272
#20.7DRADularia11:3411:342
#20.8ETBItarsi B Cabin11:4211:422
#20.9JUHJujharpur Cabin11:4911:492
#20.10ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard11:4911:492
#21ETItarsi Junction11:50 +1911:55 +282
Xing
F
#21.1ETFItarsi F Cabin11:5611:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
W Sa
M
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu F Sa
#21.2PRKDPowerkheda12:0312:032
Xing
M F
#22HBDHoshangabad12:13 +3512:15 +382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
F
Tu
#22.1BNIBudni12:2212:222
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2MIGMidghat12:2912:292
#22.3CHQChoka12:3512:352
#22.4BKABarkhera12:4212:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.5ODGObaidulla Ganj12:5312:532
#22.6ITKLItaya Kalan13:0213:022
#23MDDPMandi Dip13:07 +5613:09 +572
#23.1MSOMisrod13:1913:192
#24HBJBhopal HabibGanj13:26 +5913:28 +1:022
Overtaken by
M Tu F Sa
#24.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal13:3013:302
Overtaken by
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25BPLBhopal Junction13:50 +5613:55 +582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1NSZNishatpura Junction13:5613:562
#25.2SUWSukhisewaniyan14:0314:032
Overtakes
W
#25.3BVBBhadbhadaghat14:0814:082
Xing
Tu
#25.4DWGDewanGanj14:1514:152
#25.5SMTSalamatpur14:2114:212
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#25.6SCISanchi14:2614:262
#25.7BTWNBetwa Cabin14:3014:302
#26BHSVidisha14:33 +1:2314:35 +1:242
#26.1SORISorai14:3914:392
#26.2SUMRSumer14:4514:452
#26.3GLGGulabGanj14:5014:502
#26.4PAIPabai14:5714:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu Th
F
Su
Su M Tu Th Sa
#27BAQGanj Basoda15:03 +1:3415:05 +1:342
#27.1RKDIRaukheri15:1015:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2BETBareth15:2215:222
#27.3CLHTChulheta15:3015:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Su W
M
Th
Tu
#27.4KAHKalhar15:3915:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.5MABAMandi Bamora15:5515:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su W F
Tu Th
Th
#27.6KIKAKurwai Kethora16:0916:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su
Tu
#28BINABina Junction16:25 +1:0316:30 +1:062
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1AGDAgasod Junction16:3716:372
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
W
#28.2KOAKaronda16:4816:482
#28.3MXSMohasa16:5316:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Su M Th
Tu Sa
#28.4DUADhaura17:0217:022
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.5JLNJakhalaun17:1317:132
#28.6JROJiron17:1917:192
#29LARLalitpur Junction17:28 +1:1817:30 +1:182
#29.1DWADailwara17:3817:382
#29.2JHAJakhaura17:4517:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th F
Sa
M
Tu
W
#29.3BJABijrotha17:5217:522
#29.4DLADoulta17:5617:562
#29.5TBTTalbahat17:5917:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.6MZXMatatila18:0318:032
Xing
M
#29.7BZYBasai18:0918:092
#29.8BPWBurhpura18:1418:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30BABBabina18:18 +1:2918:20 +1:302
#30.1KHJKhajraha18:3518:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha18:3718:372
#30.3BJIBijauli18:5318:532
#30.4JHSAJhansi A Cabin19:0419:042
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#31JHSJhansi Junction19:10 +1:2019:22 +1:442
Overtakes
M Tu F Sa
#31.1MSVMustara19:2919:292
#31.2GRMGarhmau19:3419:342
#31.3PICParicha19:4019:402
#31.4PTSCParichaa Thermal19:4219:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Su Tu Th F
Sa
#32CGNChirgaon19:48 +2:0319:50 +2:052
#32.1NDKNankhas19:5919:592
#32.2MOTHMoth20:0820:082
#32.3ERCErach Road20:1720:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu
Su
#32.4PRNParauna20:2520:252
#33AITAit Junction20:33 +2:1420:35 +2:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1BHUABhua20:5220:522
#34ORAIOrai21:08 +2:0821:10 +2:132
Overtakes
Xing
M Tu F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1ATAAta21:1821:182
#35KPIKalpi21:28 +2:2421:30 +2:252
#35.1CNHChaunrah21:3721:372
#36PHNPokhrayan21:48 +2:2721:50 +2:282
#36.1MLSMalasa22:1322:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.2LLRLalpur22:2622:262
#36.3TLNHTilaunchi22:4022:402
#36.4PMNPaman22:5922:592
#36.5RPGURasulpurgogamau23:0923:092
Overtaken by
M Tu F Sa
#36.6BNARBinaur23:2123:212
#37BZMBhimsen Junction23:36 +1:2723:38 +1:282
#37.1HLINHolding Line23:4823:482
#37.2GOYGovindpuri Junction00:0100:013
#37.3CPNLKanpur C Panel00:0200:023
#37.4CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin00:0300:033
#37.5GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard00:0700:073
#38CNBKanpur Central00:10 +1:3900:20 +1:403
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
M W F
Su
Su Tu Th
Sa
#38.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank00:2500:253
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.2MGWMagarwara00:3400:343
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
#39ONUnnao Junction00:42 +2:0700:44 +2:083
Xing
Xing
Su M W
Tu Th F Sa
#39.1SICSonik00:5300:533
Xing
M
#39.2AJAjgain01:0101:013
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
F
M W Sa
#39.3KVXKusumbhi01:0601:063
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.4JTUJaitipur01:1101:113
#39.5HRNHarauni01:1901:193
#39.6POFPiparsand01:2601:263
Xing
Xing
M
W F
#39.7AMSAmausi01:3301:333
#39.8MKGManak Nagar01:4001:403
#39.9LNWTAlambagh West Cabin01:4301:433
#39.10AMVLucknow Alambagh01:4301:433
#39.11LKOYLucknow Yard01:4401:443
#40LKOLucknow Charbagh NR01:45 +2:3301:55 +2:403
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
F
#40.1LBHDilkusha Cabin02:0102:013
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
W Sa
#40.2MLMalhaur02:1402:143
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Tu
#40.3JRRJugaur02:2202:223
#40.4SFHSafedabad02:2702:273
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#41BBKBarabanki Junction02:38 +2:3702:40 +2:383
Xing
Xing
M F
Su W
#41.1JBRJahangirabad Rj02:4702:473
#41.2RFRRafinagar02:5202:523
#41.3BURBindaura02:5602:563
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
M Tu
#41.4BUWBurhwal Junction03:0403:043
#41.5CKGChowka Ghat03:1003:103
#41.6GHTGhaghara Ghat03:1503:153
#41.7JLDJarwal Road03:1903:193
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.8SUJSarju03:2703:273
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.9CLJColonelGanj03:3403:343
#41.10KSRKasturi03:3903:393
Xing
W
#41.11MIRMaijapur03:4403:443
#41.12KTHLKathola03:5003:503
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.13GDKGonda Kachahri03:5603:563
#42GDGonda Junction04:00 +3:1304:05 +3:153
Xing
M W
#42.1BRCKBaruachak04:1304:133
#42.2MOTGMotiganj04:2104:213
#42.3JLHIJhilahi04:2804:283
#43MURMankapur Junction04:34 +3:2404:36 +3:243
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu W Sa
Th
F
#43.1LKNRLakhpat Nagar04:3904:393
#43.2MSWMaskanwa04:4504:453
#43.3SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia04:4804:483
#43.4BNGYBahman Jyotia04:5104:513
#43.5PATIParsa Tiwari04:5204:523
#44BVBabhnan04:56 +3:2604:58 +3:273
#44.1GAURGaur05:0705:073
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.2THTinich05:1705:173
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.3GOVRGovindnagar05:2705:273
#45BSTBasti05:35 +3:2905:40 +3:303
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#45.1ORWOrwara05:4705:473
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Sa
#45.2MNDMunderwa05:5405:543
#45.3CRVChureb06:0106:013
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
#46KLDKhalilabad06:08 +3:2706:10 +3:293
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.1MHHMaghar06:2506:253
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.2SIPRSihapar Halt06:3106:313
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.3SWASahjanwa06:4006:403
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Th F
Sa
M
W
#46.4JTBJagatbela06:5106:513
#46.5DMGDomingarh07:0307:033
#47GKPGorakhpur Junction07:10 +3:143
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site