Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:53:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:53:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1732791-0
Entry# 1819500-1
Entry# 1854498-0
Entry# 1875203-4

11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
کوشینگر ایکسپریس     कुशीनगर एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 07, 2016 (12:12PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Rakes. No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - poor (10)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction19:00 +491
#1.1DMGDomingarh19:0519:051
Xing
F
#1.2JTBJagatbela19:1219:121
#1.3SWASahjanwa19:1919:191
Xing
Xing
Tu
F Sa
#1.4SIPRSihapar Halt19:2519:251
#1.5MHHMaghar19:2819:281
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#2KLDKhalilabad19:38 +3119:40 +311
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Sa
#2.1CRVChureb19:4819:481
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#2.2MNDMunderwa19:5519:551
#2.3ORWOrwara20:0220:021
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3BSTBasti20:10 +2720:15 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1GOVRGovindnagar20:2020:201
#3.2THTinich20:2620:261
#3.3GAURGaur20:3220:321
#4BVBabhnan20:38 +3720:40 +391
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1PATIParsa Tiwari20:4520:451
#4.2BNGYBahman Jyotia20:4720:471
#4.3SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia20:5020:501
#4.4MSWMaskanwa20:5320:531
#4.5LKNRLakhpat Nagar21:0121:011
#5MURMankapur Junction21:05 +4521:07 +481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1JLHIJhilahi21:1421:141
#5.2MOTGMotiganj21:2221:221
Xing
Su W Sa
#5.3BRCKBaruachak21:3121:311
#6GDGonda Junction21:40 +4521:45 +461
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1GDKGonda Kachahri21:5121:511
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#6.2KTHLKathola21:5821:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3MIRMaijapur22:0622:061
#6.4KSRKasturi22:1222:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5CLJColonelGanj22:1822:181
#6.6SUJSarju22:2722:271
Xing
M Sa
#6.7JLDJarwal Road22:3822:381
#6.8GHTGhaghara Ghat22:4322:431
#6.9CKGChowka Ghat22:5022:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.10BUWBurhwal Junction22:5722:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.11BURBindaura23:0823:081
#6.12RFRRafinagar23:1223:121
Xing
Su
#6.13JBRJahangirabad Rj23:1923:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7BBKBarabanki Junction23:28 +1:0723:30 +1:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1SFHSafedabad23:4623:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2JRRJugaur23:5323:531
#7.3MLMalhaur00:0400:042
#7.4LBHDilkusha Cabin00:2200:222
#8LKOLucknow Charbagh NR00:30 +1:1900:40 +1:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1LKOYLucknow Yard00:4100:412
#8.2AMVLucknow Alambagh00:4100:412
#8.3LNWTAlambagh West Cabin00:4200:422
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#8.4MKGManak Nagar00:4500:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5AMSAmausi00:5100:512
#8.6POFPiparsand00:5600:562
#8.7HRNHarauni01:0201:022
#8.8JTUJaitipur01:1001:102
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.9KVXKusumbhi01:1401:142
#8.10AJAjgain01:1801:182
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
#8.11SICSonik01:2501:252
Xing
Th
#9ONUnnao Junction01:33 +1:4201:35 +1:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W Sa
Su Tu F
#9.1MGWMagarwara01:4901:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank02:0602:062
#10CNBKanpur Central02:15 +1:5002:25 +1:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard02:2702:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin02:3002:302
#10.3CPNLKanpur C Panel02:3102:312
#10.4GOYGovindpuri Junction02:3202:322
#10.5HLINHolding Line02:4302:432
#11BZMBhimsen Junction02:51 +2:0402:53 +2:102
#11.1BNARBinaur02:5802:582
#11.2RPGURasulpurgogamau03:0303:032
#11.3PMNPaman03:0603:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W Sa
Su
#11.4TLNHTilaunchi03:1303:132
#11.5LLRLalpur03:1803:182
#11.6MLSMalasa03:2303:232
Xing
Sa
#12PHNPokhrayan03:31 +2:3003:33 +2:322
#12.1CNHChaunrah03:4203:422
#13KPIKalpi03:48 +2:4003:50 +2:452
#13.1ATAAta04:0604:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14ORAIOrai04:20 +2:4804:22 +2:532
#14.1BHUABhua04:3204:322
#15AITAit Junction04:42 +3:0404:44 +3:062
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#15.1PRNParauna04:5404:542
Xing
M
#15.2ERCErach Road05:0405:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th F
Su
W
#15.3MOTHMoth05:1605:162
#15.4NDKNankhas05:2705:272
#16CGNChirgaon05:38 +3:1005:40 +3:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1PTSCParichaa Thermal06:0006:002
#16.2PICParicha06:0506:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3GRMGarhmau06:2706:272
#16.4MSVMustara06:4306:432
#17JHSJhansi Junction07:05 +2:4207:15 +2:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin07:1807:182
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#17.2BJIBijauli07:2307:232
Xing
Tu
#17.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha07:3007:302
#17.4KHJKhajraha07:3107:312
#18BABBabina07:38 +3:2507:40 +3:282
Xing
Su W Sa
#18.1BPWBurhpura07:4407:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2BZYBasai07:4907:492
#18.3MZXMatatila07:5407:542
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4TBTTalbahat07:5807:582
Xing
Su
#18.5DLADoulta08:0208:022
#18.6BJABijrotha08:0508:052
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W
#18.7JHAJakhaura08:1208:122
#18.8DWADailwara08:1908:192
Xing
Sa
#19LARLalitpur Junction08:26 +3:5108:28 +4:012
#19.1JROJiron08:4008:402
#19.2JLNJakhalaun08:4808:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Th
Su M W Th F
Su
Tu Sa
#19.3DUADhaura09:0309:032
Xing
F
#19.4MXSMohasa09:1409:142
Xing
Sa
#19.5KOAKaronda09:2109:212
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.6AGDAgasod Junction09:3509:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Sa
#20BINABina Junction09:45 +3:4909:50 +3:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
#20.1KIKAKurwai Kethora09:5709:572
#20.2MABAMandi Bamora10:0210:022
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3KAHKalhar10:0810:082
#20.4CLHTChulheta10:1210:122
Xing
Su Tu
#20.5BETBareth10:1510:152
#20.6RKDIRaukheri10:2010:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21BAQGanj Basoda10:22 +3:5610:24 +4:022
Xing
Xing
W
M
#21.1PAIPabai10:3010:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su W
W
Sa
#21.2GLGGulabGanj10:3710:372
#21.3SUMRSumer10:4210:422
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#21.4SORISorai10:4810:482
Xing
M Th F
#22BHSVidisha10:52 +4:2110:54 +4:232
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu F Sa
#22.1BTWNBetwa Cabin10:5810:582
#22.2SCISanchi11:0511:052
#22.3SMTSalamatpur11:1311:132
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#22.4DWGDewanGanj11:2411:242
#22.5BVBBhadbhadaghat11:3411:342
#22.6SUWSukhisewaniyan11:4211:422
#22.7NSZNishatpura Junction11:5311:532
#23BPLBhopal Junction11:55 +4:1212:00 +4:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal12:0912:092
#24HBJBhopal HabibGanj12:10 +4:2712:12 +4:302
#24.1MSOMisrod12:1812:182
#25MDDPMandi Dip12:27 +4:3112:29 +4:342
#25.1ITKLItaya Kalan12:3412:342
#25.2ODGObaidulla Ganj12:4212:422
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu F Sa
#25.3BKABarkhera12:5212:522
Xing
Xing
W
W
#25.4CHQChoka12:5812:582
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th
#25.5MIGMidghat13:0413:042
#25.6BNIBudni13:1013:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26HBDHoshangabad13:17 +4:4613:19 +4:472
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
Th
#26.1PRKDPowerkheda13:3613:362
#26.2ETFItarsi F Cabin13:4813:482
#27ETItarsi Junction13:50 +4:4813:55 +4:422
#27.1ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard13:5613:562
#27.2JUHJujharpur Cabin13:5613:562
#27.3ETBItarsi B Cabin14:0114:012
#27.4DRADularia14:0614:062
#27.5KTZKhutwansa14:1214:122
#27.6DKIDharamkundi14:1914:192
#27.7BPFBanapura14:2614:262
#27.8BIFBhaironpur14:3314:332
#27.9PGLPagdhal14:4014:402
#27.10CGOChhidgaon14:4414:442
#28TBNTimarni14:53 +4:5214:55 +4:522
#28.1CRKCharkhera15:0215:022
#29HDHarda15:08 +4:5215:10 +4:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1PALPalasner15:1515:152
#29.2MUOMasangaon15:1915:192
Xing
Su Tu
#29.3BRIBhiringi15:2315:232
Xing
M Th F
#29.4KROKurawan15:2815:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W Sa
W Sa
#30KKNKhirkiya15:32 +4:4715:34 +4:482
#30.1DRHIDagarhkeri15:4915:492
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2BRUDBarud16:0116:012
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
M Tu Th Sa
Tu Sa
Su W F
#30.3CAERChhanera16:1516:152
#30.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd16:2516:252
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M Th
#30.5SGBJSurgaon Banjari16:3916:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.6TLVTalvadiya Junction16:5416:542
Xing
Th
#30.7MTAMathela17:0517:052
#31KNWKhandwa Junction17:15 +4:4217:20 +4:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard17:2117:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
W Sa
F
M
#31.2BRGJBargaon Gujar17:2417:242
#31.3BMABagmar17:2917:292
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M W Th F
#31.4KDKKohdad17:3217:322
#31.5DGNDongargaon17:3817:382
Xing
W F
#31.6SXASagphata17:4417:442
#31.7MWAMandwa17:4817:482
#32NPNRNepanagar17:53 +4:4317:55 +4:432
#32.1CDIChandni18:0118:012
#32.2AGQAsirgarh Road18:1018:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33BAUBurhanpur18:18 +4:3418:20 +4:342
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
#33.1WGAWaghoda18:2818:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W F
Su M Th
Su Th
Sa
#34RVRaver18:36 +4:3518:38 +4:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M
#34.1NBNimbhora18:4718:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.2SAVSavda18:5618:562
#34.3DSKDuskheda19:0419:042
#34.4BSBNBhusaval B Cabin19:0619:062
#34.5BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard19:0719:072
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
#34.6BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard19:0919:092
#35BSLBhusaval Junction19:10 +4:4919:20 +4:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su W
M
Th
#35.1BDIBhadli19:3219:322
#35.2TRWTarsod19:3619:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
Sa
#36JLJalgaon Junction19:43 +4:5319:45 +4:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
M
Tu
#36.1SSShirsoli19:5319:532
#36.2MWDMhasavad19:5919:592
Xing
W
#36.3MYJMaheji20:0620:062
#36.4PHQPardhande20:1120:112
#37PCPachora Junction20:16 +4:4720:18 +4:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1GAAGalan20:3020:302
#37.2NGDNagardevla20:3920:392
#37.3KJKajgaon20:4720:472
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.4VGLVaghli20:5820:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Sa
F
W
Th
#38CSNChalisgaon Junction21:08 +4:4821:10 +4:502
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
M W Sa
F
#38.1HPRHirapur21:1821:182
Xing
F
#38.2RHNERohini21:2721:272
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th
M F
#38.3NINaydongri21:3221:322
#38.4PKEPimpar Khed21:4221:422
#38.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)21:5221:522
#39NGNNandgaon21:53 +4:5221:55 +4:522
Xing
W
#39.1PJNPanjhan22:0022:002
Xing
Su
#39.2HSLHisvahal22:0422:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Sa
W
Tu
Tu
M
#39.3PNVPanevadi22:1122:112
#40MMRManmad Junction22:15 +4:5022:20 +4:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W F Sa
M
#40.1SUMSummit22:3022:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.2LSLasalgaon22:4022:402
#40.3UGNUgaon22:4722:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.4NRNiphad22:5322:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.5KBSNKasbe Sukene22:5822:582
#40.6KWKhervadi23:0323:032
#40.7ODHAOdha23:0923:092
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41NKNasik Road23:18 +4:5423:20 +4:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42DVLDevlali23:28 +4:5723:30 +4:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Th
#42.1LTLahavit23:4823:482
#42.2AVAsvali00:1800:183
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.3PIPadli00:3800:383
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.4GOGhoti00:5900:593
#42.5IGPXIgatpuri Yard01:1501:153
#43IGPIgatpuri01:18 +4:1801:20 +4:263
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.1TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 101:2701:273
#43.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 201:3001:303
#43.3TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 301:3501:353
#43.4XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin01:3901:393
#43.5KSRAKasara01:4001:403
#43.6XX-KSRCKasara Cabin01:4001:403
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.7OMBOombermali01:4901:493
Xing
Th
#43.8KEKhardi01:5801:583
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W Sa
Su M
#43.9THSThansit02:0602:063
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.10ATGAtgaon02:1402:143
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.11ASOAsangaon02:2802:283
#43.12VSDVasind02:3602:363
#43.13KDVKhadavli02:4702:473
#43.14TLATitvala02:5702:573
#43.15ABYAmbivli03:0303:033
#43.16XX-WWCWadawali Cabin03:0503:053
Overtaken by
W
#43.17SHADShahad03:0803:083
#43.18KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed03:1003:103
#44KYNKalyan Junction03:12 +4:5103:15 +4:493
Overtaken by
W
#44.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)03:1603:163
Overtakes
Tu
#44.2THKThakurli03:1803:183
Overtakes
W
#44.3DIDombivli03:2003:203
#44.4KOPRKopar03:2103:213
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#44.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin03:2303:233
#44.6DIVADiva Junction03:2503:253
#44.7MBQMumbra03:2703:273
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.8KLVAKalva03:3103:313
#45TNAThane03:33 +3:5603:35 +3:573
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.1MLNDMulund03:4203:423
#45.2CRNMMulund Depot03:4503:453
#45.3NHUNahur03:4803:483
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.4BNDBhandup03:5303:533
Overtaken by
W
#45.5KJMGKanjur Marg03:5803:583
#45.6VKVikhroli04:0304:033
#45.7GCGhatkopar04:1304:133
Overtaken by
M W F
#45.8VVHVidyavihar04:1604:163
#46LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus04:20 +4:593
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site