Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:19:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:19:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1732791-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1854498-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1875203-4
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1897896-0

11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
کوشینگر ایکسپریس     कुशीनगर एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
........
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (07:36PM)
Updated: Mar 11 2017 (08:31) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Rakes. No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - average (16)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (15)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction19:00 +21
#1.1DMGDomingarh19:0519:051
#1.2JTBJagatbela19:1219:121
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#1.3SWASahjanwa19:1919:191
Xing
Xing
Tu
F Sa
#1.4SIPRSihapar Halt19:2519:251
Xing
M Th
#1.5MHHMaghar19:2819:281
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#2KLDKhalilabad19:38 +1219:40 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Th
#2.1CRVChureb19:4819:481
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2MNDMunderwa19:5519:551
Xing
Sa
#2.3ORWOrwara20:0220:021
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3BSTBasti20:10 +1120:15 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1GOVRGovindnagar20:2020:201
#3.2THTinich20:2620:261
#3.3GAURGaur20:3220:321
#4BVBabhnan20:38 +1920:40 +221
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1PATIParsa Tiwari20:4520:451
#4.2BNGYBahman Jyotia20:4720:471
#4.3SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia20:5020:501
#4.4MSWMaskanwa20:5320:531
#4.5LKNRLakhpat Nagar21:0121:011
#5MURMankapur Junction21:05 +2821:07 +291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1JLHIJhilahi21:1421:141
Xing
M Th
#5.2MOTGMotiganj21:2221:221
Xing
Su W Sa
#5.3BRCKBaruachak21:3121:311
#6GDGonda Junction21:40 +3021:45 +321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M
#6.1GDKGonda Kachahri21:5121:511
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#6.2KTHLKathola21:5821:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3MIRMaijapur22:0622:061
#6.4KSRKasturi22:1222:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5CLJColonelGanj22:1822:181
#6.6SUJSarju22:2722:271
Xing
M Sa
#6.7JLDJarwal Road22:3822:381
#6.8GHTGhaghara Ghat22:4322:431
#6.9CKGChowka Ghat22:5022:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.10BUWBurhwal Junction22:5722:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.11BURBindaura23:0823:081
#6.12RFRRafinagar23:1223:121
Xing
Su
#6.13JBRJahangirabad Rj23:1923:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7BBKBarabanki Junction23:28 +2923:30 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1SFHSafedabad23:4623:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2JRRJugaur23:5323:531
#7.3MLMalhaur00:0400:042
Xing
Tu
#7.4LBHDilkusha Cabin00:2200:222
Xing
Th
#8LKOLucknow Charbagh NR00:30 +3500:40 +362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1LKOYLucknow Yard00:4100:412
#8.2AMVLucknow Alambagh00:4100:412
#8.3LNWTAlambagh West Cabin00:4200:422
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#8.4MKGManak Nagar00:4500:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5AMSAmausi00:5100:512
#8.6POFPiparsand00:5600:562
#8.7HRNHarauni01:0201:022
#8.8JTUJaitipur01:1001:102
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Sa
#8.9KVXKusumbhi01:1401:142
#8.10AJAjgain01:1801:182
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Tu
#8.11SICSonik01:2501:252
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#9ONUnnao Junction01:33 +3501:35 +352
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Th
Su Tu F
#9.1MGWMagarwara01:4901:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank02:0602:062
#10CNBKanpur Central02:15 +5602:25 +1:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard02:2702:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin02:3102:312
#10.3CPNLKanpur C Panel02:3102:312
#10.4GOYGovindpuri Junction02:3202:322
#10.5HLINHolding Line02:4802:482
#11BZMBhimsen Junction02:51 +1:1002:53 +1:132
#11.1BNARBinaur02:5802:582
#11.2RPGURasulpurgogamau03:0303:032
Xing
Xing
Su
M W Sa
#11.3PMNPaman03:0603:062
Xing
Th
#11.4TLNHTilaunchi03:1303:132
#11.5LLRLalpur03:1803:182
#11.6MLSMalasa03:2303:232
Xing
Sa
#12PHNPokhrayan03:31 +1:2303:33 +1:232
#12.1CNHChaunrah03:4203:422
#13KPIKalpi03:48 +1:2703:50 +1:292
#13.1ATAAta04:0604:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14ORAIOrai04:20 +1:3104:22 +1:362
#14.1BHUABhua04:3204:322
#15AITAit Junction04:42 +1:4104:44 +1:452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#15.1PRNParauna04:5404:542
Xing
M
#15.2ERCErach Road05:0405:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th F
W
Sa
#15.3MOTHMoth05:1605:162
#15.4NDKNankhas05:2705:272
#16CGNChirgaon05:38 +1:5305:40 +1:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1PTSCParichaa Thermal06:0006:002
#16.2PICParicha06:0506:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3GRMGarhmau06:2706:272
#16.4MSVMustara06:4306:432
#17JHSJhansi Junction07:05 +1:2707:15 +1:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin07:1807:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Su
M
#17.2BJIBijauli07:2307:232
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#17.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha07:3007:302
#17.4KHJKhajraha07:3107:312
Xing
Su W Sa
#18BABBabina07:38 +1:5107:40 +1:512
#18.1BPWBurhpura07:4407:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2BZYBasai07:4907:492
#18.3MZXMatatila07:5407:542
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4TBTTalbahat07:5807:582
Xing
Su
#18.5DLADoulta08:0208:022
#18.6BJABijrotha08:0508:052
Xing
Xing
M W
Su Tu Th
#18.7JHAJakhaura08:1208:122
#18.8DWADailwara08:1908:192
Xing
Sa
#19LARLalitpur Junction08:26 +2:0308:28 +2:032
#19.1JROJiron08:4008:402
#19.2JLNJakhalaun08:4808:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
W
Th
Tu Sa
Su M W Th F
#19.3DUADhaura09:0309:032
Xing
F
#19.4MXSMohasa09:1409:142
Xing
Sa
#19.5KOAKaronda09:2109:212
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.6AGDAgasod Junction09:3509:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
W
#20BINABina Junction09:45 +2:0109:50 +2:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
M W
Tu Th Sa
#20.1KIKAKurwai Kethora09:5709:572
#20.2MABAMandi Bamora10:0210:022
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3KAHKalhar10:0810:082
Xing
Su Tu
#20.4CLHTChulheta10:1210:122
#20.5BETBareth10:1510:152
#20.6RKDIRaukheri10:2010:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21BAQGanj Basoda10:22 +2:1610:24 +2:182
Xing
Xing
W
M
#21.1PAIPabai10:3010:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su
#21.2GLGGulabGanj10:3710:372
#21.3SUMRSumer10:4210:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Th
Tu F
#21.4SORISorai10:4810:482
Xing
M Th F
#22BHSVidisha10:52 +2:3310:54 +2:422
Xing
Su W
#22.1BTWNBetwa Cabin10:5810:582
#22.2SCISanchi11:0511:052
#22.3SMTSalamatpur11:1311:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.4DWGDewanGanj11:2411:242
#22.5BVBBhadbhadaghat11:3411:342
#22.6SUWSukhisewaniyan11:4211:422
#22.7NSZNishatpura Junction11:5311:532
#23BPLBhopal Junction11:55 +2:5512:00 +2:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal12:0912:092
#24HBJBhopal HabibGanj12:10 +3:0112:12 +3:012
#24.1MSOMisrod12:1812:182
#25MDDPMandi Dip12:27 +3:0412:29 +3:052
#25.1ITKLItaya Kalan12:3412:342
#25.2ODGObaidulla Ganj12:4212:422
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu F Sa
Sa
#25.3BKABarkhera12:5212:522
Xing
Xing
W
W
#25.4CHQChoka12:5812:582
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th
#25.5MIGMidghat13:0413:042
Xing
Sa
#25.6BNIBudni13:1013:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26HBDHoshangabad13:17 +3:1713:19 +3:182
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Sa
#26.1PRKDPowerkheda13:3613:362
#26.2ETFItarsi F Cabin13:4813:482
#27ETItarsi Junction13:50 +3:1413:55 +3:212
#27.1ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard13:5613:562
#27.2JUHJujharpur Cabin13:5613:562
#27.3ETBItarsi B Cabin14:0114:012
#27.4DRADularia14:0614:062
#27.5KTZKhutwansa14:1214:122
#27.6DKIDharamkundi14:1914:192
#27.7BPFBanapura14:2614:262
#27.8BIFBhaironpur14:3314:332
#27.9PGLPagdhal14:4014:402
#27.10CGOChhidgaon14:4414:442
#28TBNTimarni14:53 +3:1714:55 +3:172
#28.1CRKCharkhera15:0215:022
#29HDHarda15:08 +3:1915:10 +3:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1PALPalasner15:1515:152
#29.2MUOMasangaon15:1915:192
Xing
Su Tu
#29.3BRIBhiringi15:2315:232
Xing
M Th F
#29.4KROKurawan15:2815:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
F
#30KKNKhirkiya15:32 +3:2115:34 +3:212
#30.1DRHIDagarhkeri15:4915:492
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2BRUDBarud16:0116:012
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.3CAERChhanera16:1516:152
#30.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd16:2516:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
Tu Sa
#30.5SGBJSurgaon Banjari16:3916:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#30.6TLVTalvadiya Junction16:5416:542
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#30.7MTAMathela17:0517:052
#31KNWKhandwa Junction17:15 +2:4017:20 +2:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard17:2117:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
F
M
W Sa
#31.2BRGJBargaon Gujar17:2417:242
#31.3BMABagmar17:2917:292
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M W Th F
#31.4KDKKohdad17:3217:322
#31.5DGNDongargaon17:3817:382
Xing
W F
#31.6SXASagphata17:4417:442
#31.7MWAMandwa17:4817:482
#32NPNRNepanagar17:53 +2:4117:55 +2:432
#32.1CDIChandni18:0118:012
#32.2AGQAsirgarh Road18:1018:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33BAUBurhanpur18:18 +2:4118:20 +2:412
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M W F
#33.1WGAWaghoda18:2818:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
W
Sa
Su M Th
W F
#34RVRaver18:36 +2:4118:38 +2:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu F
Th
#34.1NBNimbhora18:4718:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.2SAVSavda18:5618:562
#34.3DSKDuskheda19:0419:042
#34.4BSBNBhusaval B Cabin19:0619:062
Xing
Sa
#34.5BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard19:0719:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.6BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard19:0919:092
#35BSLBhusaval Junction19:10 +2:5419:20 +2:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Sa
Tu
M
Th
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1BDIBhadli19:3219:322
#35.2TRWTarsod19:3619:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
Sa
F
#36JLJalgaon Junction19:43 +3:0019:45 +3:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Tu
M
Su
#36.1SSShirsoli19:5319:532
#36.2MWDMhasavad19:5919:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Tu
#36.3MYJMaheji20:0620:062
#36.4PHQPardhande20:1120:112
#37PCPachora Junction20:16 +3:0820:18 +3:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1GAAGalan20:3020:302
#37.2NGDNagardevla20:3920:392
#37.3KJKajgaon20:4720:472
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.4VGLVaghli20:5820:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Sa
W
F
Tu
#38CSNChalisgaon Junction21:08 +2:5521:10 +2:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
F
W
M Sa
Su Tu
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1HPRHirapur21:1821:182
Xing
F
#38.2RHNERohini21:2721:272
Xing
Xing
M F
Su Tu W Th
#38.3NINaydongri21:3221:322
#38.4PKEPimpar Khed21:4221:422
#38.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)21:5221:522
#39NGNNandgaon21:53 +2:4321:55 +2:432
Xing
W
#39.1PJNPanjhan22:0022:002
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#39.2HSLHisvahal22:0422:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Sa
W
F
M
#39.3PNVPanevadi22:1122:112
#40MMRManmad Junction22:15 +2:5222:20 +2:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Tu
M
Sa
#40.1SUMSummit22:3022:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.2LSLasalgaon22:4022:402
#40.3UGNUgaon22:4722:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.4NRNiphad22:5322:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.5KBSNKasbe Sukene22:5822:582
#40.6KWKhervadi23:0323:032
#40.7ODHAOdha23:0923:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41NKNasik Road23:18 +2:5223:20 +2:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42DVLDevlali23:28 +2:5223:30 +2:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
Su
W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.1LTLahavit23:4823:482
#42.2AVAsvali00:1800:183
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#42.3PIPadli00:3800:383
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.4GOGhoti00:5900:593
#42.5IGPXIgatpuri Yard01:1501:153
#43IGPIgatpuri01:18 +1:4801:20 +1:583
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.1TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 101:2701:273
#43.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 201:3001:303
#43.3TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 301:3501:353
#43.4XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin01:3901:393
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.5KSRAKasara01:4001:403
#43.6XX-KSRCKasara Cabin01:4001:403
#43.7OMBOombermali01:4901:493
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Th
#43.8KEKhardi01:5801:583
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M
#43.9THSThansit02:0602:063
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.10ATGAtgaon02:1402:143
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
W
M
#43.11ASOAsangaon02:2802:283
#43.12VSDVasind02:3602:363
#43.13KDVKhadavli02:4702:473
Overtakes
W
#43.14TLATitvala02:5702:573
#43.15ABYAmbivli03:0303:033
#43.16XX-WWCWadawali Cabin03:0503:053
#43.17SHADShahad03:0803:083
#43.18KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed03:1003:103
#44KYNKalyan Junction03:12 +2:0103:15 +1:593
Overtaken by
Su
#44.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)03:1603:163
#44.2THKThakurli03:1903:193
#44.3DIDombivli03:2103:213
#44.4KOPRKopar03:2203:223
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#44.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin03:2503:253
#44.6DIVADiva Junction03:2703:273
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.7PSKTParsik Tunnel03:3103:313
#44.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin03:3203:323
#45TNAThane03:33 +1:5103:35 +1:523
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.1MLNDMulund03:4203:423
#45.2CRNMMulund Depot03:4503:453
#45.3NHUNahur03:4803:483
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.4BNDBhandup03:5303:533
#45.5KJMGKanjur Marg03:5803:583
Overtaken by
W
#45.6VKVikhroli04:0304:033
#45.7GCGhatkopar04:1304:133
Overtaken by
M W F
#45.8VVHVidyavihar04:1604:163
#46LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus04:20 +1:513
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site