Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 2104061-0

19132⇒22956/Kutch SF Express
કચ્છ એક્સપ્રેસ     कच्छ एक्सप्रेस

BHUJ/Bhuj --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (2h 47m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 02, 1984
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Snacks come at station halts...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (08:00PM)
Updated: Dec 01 2016 (21:55) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BHUJBhuj20:151
#1.1MADPMadhapur Road20:2220:221
#1.2KEMAKukma20:2520:251
#1.3RUTRatnal20:3520:351
#2AJEAnjar20:4820:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3AIAdipur Junction20:5921:011
#3.1XX-GIMBGandhidham Bypass Cabin21:1321:131
#4GIMBGandhidham Junction21:2021:451
#4.1GIMCGandhidham Cabin21:4721:471
#4.2BMSBBhimasar21:5521:551
#4.3CHIBChirai22:0322:031
#5BCOBBhachau22:1322:151
#5.1VONBVondh22:2322:231
#6SIOBSamakhiali Junction22:3822:401
#6.1KATRKatariya22:5022:501
#6.2SRBRSurbari22:5922:591
#6.3INDRGIndra Nagar23:0323:031
#7MALBMaliya Miyana Junction23:1323:151
#7.1WDHRWadharva23:2123:211
#7.2KHXBKhakhrechi Bg23:2723:271
#7.3DVYDevaliya23:3423:341
#7.4DHNLDhanala23:3923:391
#8HVDHalvad23:4623:481
#8.1SUKSukhpur23:5423:541
#8.2CULChuli00:0400:042
#8.3GSYGhanshyamgadh00:1200:122
#9DHGDhrangadhra Junction00:1900:212
#9.1VSVVasadva00:3800:382
#9.2JTXJatpipli00:5300:532
#9.3BAJNBajana01:0301:032
#9.4SADLSadla01:1301:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5JNJhund01:2301:232
#9.6VGDCViramgam D Cabin01:3701:372
#10VGViramgam Junction01:3901:412
#10.1XSKSokali01:4801:482
#10.2JKAJakhvada01:5401:542
Xing
M
#10.3VCNVirochannagar02:0202:022
#10.4CEChharodi02:0902:092
#10.5WSEVasan Iyawa02:1502:152
#10.6SAUSanand02:2002:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.7GGMGoraghuma02:2702:272
#10.8ABDAmbli Road02:3202:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.9XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin02:3802:382
#10.10CLDYChandlodiya02:3802:382
#10.11SBTFSabarmati F Cabin02:3902:392
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.12SBTSabarmati Junction02:4402:442
#10.13SBICSabarmati Bridge02:4502:452
Xing
Xing
M
Tu F
#10.14SBTASabarmati A Cabin02:4602:462
#11ADIAhmedabad Junction02:5003:102
#11.1KKFKankaria03:1203:122
#11.2KKECKankaria South03:1203:122
#11.3MANManinagar03:1303:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
F
Tu
#11.4VTAVatva03:1803:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#11.5GERGeratpur03:2303:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.6BJDBarejadi Nandej03:2603:262
#11.7KANJKanij03:3003:302
#11.8NEPNenpur03:3303:332
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road03:3703:372
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.10GTEGothaj03:4503:452
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su F
#12NDNadiad Junction03:5403:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1UTDUtarsanda04:0004:002
#12.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction04:0504:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13ANNDAnand Junction04:1104:132
#13.1VXDVadod04:2104:212
#13.2ADDAdas Road04:2604:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3VDAVasad Junction04:3204:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4NDRNandesari04:3904:392
Xing
Su W F
#13.5RNORanoli04:4104:412
#13.6KRCAKarachiya Yard04:4504:452
#13.7BJWBajva04:4804:482
#13.8BDAVadodara C Cabin04:4904:492
Xing
M Th Sa
#13.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin04:5604:562
#14BRCVadodara Junction04:5705:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Sa
Tu
Th Sa
W
M
Th
M
Su
W F
Su F
#14.1VSVishvamitri05:0405:042
Xing
Xing
Th
Su W F
#14.2MPRMakarpura05:0805:082
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#14.3VRMVarnama05:1105:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Th Sa
F
#14.4ITAItola05:1405:142
#14.5KSPRKashipura Sarar05:1605:162
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu
Su
Th
F
#14.6MYGMiyagam Karjan05:2105:212
#14.7LKDLakodra Dethan05:2605:262
Xing
Xing
W Sa
F
#14.8PLJPalej05:3105:312
Xing
F
#14.9VREVarediya05:3505:352
#14.10NIUNabipur05:3905:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.11CVJChavaj05:4305:432
#15BHBharuch Junction05:4705:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Th
F
#15.1CCTAConcor Depot05:5705:572
#16AKVAnkleshwar Junction05:5806:002
Xing
Xing
W
W
#16.1SNJLSanjali06:0706:072
#16.2PAOPanoli06:1206:122
#16.3HATHathuran06:1706:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4KSBKosamba Junction06:2206:222
#16.5KIMKim06:3206:322
Overtaken by
Xing
F
F
#16.6KDSDKudsad06:3506:352
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
#16.7SYNSayan06:4406:442
#16.8GTXGothangam06:4706:472
#16.9KSEKosad06:5206:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.10URNUtran06:5606:562
#17STSurat07:0007:052
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)07:0807:082
#17.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin07:1007:102
#17.3BHETBhestan07:1207:122
#17.4SCHSachin07:1507:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5MRLMaroli07:2007:202
#18NVSNavsari07:2607:282
#18.1GNSTGandhi Smriti07:3107:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
M
#18.2HXRHansapore07:3207:322
#18.3VDHVedchha07:3507:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4ACLAncheli07:3807:382
#18.5AMLAmalsad07:4107:412
#18.6BIMBilimora Junction07:4607:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.7JRSJoravasan07:4907:492
#18.8DGIDungri07:5307:532
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu W
#19BLValsad08:0108:032
Overtakes
Th Sa
#19.1ATULAtul08:0908:092
#19.2PADPardi08:1208:122
#19.3UVDUdvada08:1708:172
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu W
#19.4BAGDBagwada08:1908:192
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#20VAPIVapi08:2508:272
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1KEBKarambeli08:3308:332
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2BLDBhilad08:3708:372
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
Th
M
#20.3SJNSanjan08:4808:482
#20.4UBRUmargam Road08:5308:532
#20.5BRRDBordi Road08:5708:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.6GVDGholvad09:0209:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.7DRDDahanu Road09:1209:122
#20.8VGNVangaon09:2409:242
Xing
Su M Th F
#20.9BORBoisar09:3209:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.10UOIUmroli09:3709:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Th
#20.11PLGPalghar09:4309:432
Xing
M Sa
#20.12KLVKelve Road09:5109:512
#20.13SAHSaphale09:5709:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.14VTNVaitarna10:0410:042
#20.15VRVirar10:1210:122
#20.16NSPNalla Sopara10:1610:162
#20.17BSRVasai Road10:2010:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.18NIGNaigaon10:2310:232
#20.19BYRBhayandar10:2710:272
#20.20MIRAMira Road10:3110:312
#20.21DICDahisar10:3410:342
#21BVIBorivali10:3610:382
#21.1KILEKandivli10:4510:452
#21.2MDDMalad10:5010:502
#21.3GMNGoregaon10:5610:562
#21.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)11:0011:002
#21.5JOSJogeshwari11:0411:042
#21.6ADHAndheri11:1011:102
#21.7VLPVille Parle11:1511:152
#21.8STCSanta Cruz11:2011:202
#22BDTSBandra Terminus11:252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site