Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:15:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:15:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

112ER⇒53172/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (10h 50m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
First Class Coach in 53181 Sealdah — Lalgola Passenger and 53172 Lalgola—Sealdah Passenger will not run due to unavoidable circumstances, with immediate effect. Passengers who have...
more...
already booked reserved berths in First Class Coach may cancel their tickets and take full refund from any PRS Counter and/or through Internet(www.irctc.co.in) and/or through IVRS(Telephone No. 139). E-tickets will be refunded from internet. [Copy and paste this URL to check the Press Release: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1965921]
Thu Aug 18, 2016 (08:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LGLLalgola21:50 +11
#2KRPKrishnapur21:55 +321:59 +21
#3PRTLPirtala22:0722:081
#4BQGBhagwangola22:15 +322:16 +41
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5SBNMSubarnamrigi22:2522:261
#6JJGJiaGanj22:32 +022:33 +31
#6.1NSONashipur Road22:3722:371
#7MBBMurshidabad22:43 +222:45 +41
#8CSZCossimbazar22:51 +622:52 +91
#9BPCBerhampore Court22:59 +1123:04 +111
#9.1NBPHNew Balarampur Halt23:1023:101
#10SGVSargachhi23:14 +1323:15 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11BFTBhabta23:2023:211
#12BEBBeldanga23:35 +1423:37 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13REJRejinagar23:46 +1723:47 +181
#13.1SRJNSirajnagar Halt23:5323:531
#14PLYPlassey00:01 +1800:02 +182
#15PCXPagla Chandi00:11 +100:12 +12
#16DEBDebagram00:19 +1400:20 +152
#17SVHSonadanga00:3000:312
#18BTYBethuadahari00:37 +1200:38 +132
#19MGMMuragacha00:51 +1000:52 +102
#20DHUDhubulia00:59 +1101:00 +122
#20.1BPDBahadurpur01:1001:102
#21KNJKrishnanagar City Junction01:23 +701:29 +72
#21.1JKLJalal Khali01:3401:342
#22BDZBadkulla01:38 +901:39 +102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23THPTaherpur01:4501:462
#24BIJBirnagar01:51 +901:52 +102
#24.1KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction02:0102:012
#25RHARanaghat Junction02:10 +1202:18 +82
#26PDXPayradanga02:23 +5202:24 +532
#27CDHChakdaha02:31 +1502:32 +152
#27.1PXRPalpara02:3402:342
#28SMXSimurali02:36 +1802:37 +182
#29MPJMadanpur02:42 +2:0202:43 +2:022
#30KYIKalyani02:49 +1902:50 +192
#31KPAKanchrapara02:55 +3402:59 +342
#31.1KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate03:0103:012
#32HLRHalisahar03:03 +4403:04 +442
#33NHNaihati Junction03:15 +1303:20 +112
#33.1ESDSER Store Depot Naihati03:2203:222
#33.2KNRKankinara03:2303:232
#33.3JGDLJagadal03:2503:252
#33.4SNRShyamnagar03:2803:282
#33.5IPIchhapur03:3203:322
#33.6PTFPalta03:3403:342
#34BPBarrackpore03:37 +1303:38 +132
#34.1TGHTitagarh03:4203:422
#34.2KDHKhardaha03:4503:452
#35SEPSodpur03:50 +103:51 +12
#35.1AGPAgarpara03:5303:532
#36BLHBelgharia03:56 +303:57 +32
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37DDJDum Dum Junction04:08 +104:10 +182
#37.1BNXRBidhan Nagar Road04:1904:192
#37.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin04:2404:242
#37.3NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard04:2704:272
#38SDAHSealdah04:30 +82
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site