Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:30:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:30:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325939-0

15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express
লিডু - কামাখ্যা ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लीडो - कामाख्या इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

LEDO/Ledo --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon May 02, 2016 (02:29PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (21:29) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
Loco
NGC WDM-2A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 S4
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 D1
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LEDOLedo14:55 +31
#1.1BGLIBargolai15:0115:011
#2MRGMargherita15:07 +715:09 +71
#2.1PWAPowai15:2115:211
#3DBYDigboi15:27 +915:29 +101
#3.1BGPIBogapani15:3715:371
#3.2TIITingrai15:4315:431
#4MJNMakum Junction15:57 +1015:59 +101
#5TSKTinsukia Junction16:11 +1316:16 +111
#5.1TSKGTinsukia Goods16:2716:271
#6NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction16:30 +616:40 +81
Xing
Su
#6.1TSKGTinsukia Goods16:4116:411
#6.2SPGNSripuriagaon16:4416:441
#6.3CGFCharali16:4716:471
#6.4BDTBordubi Road16:5516:551
#7DJGDuliajan16:59 +1017:01 +111
#8NHKNaharkatiya17:11 +1217:13 +121
#8.1BTZBalimara17:1917:191
#9NAMNamrup17:25 +1417:27 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10BFDBorhat17:35 +1517:37 +151
#10.1BRNRBaruanagar17:4117:411
Xing
Su W Th
#11SPKSapekhati17:49 +1617:51 +171
#11.1LPTALongpatia17:5817:581
#12BOJBhojo18:04 +2118:06 +211
#13SFRSafrai18:17 +2118:19 +211
#14LXALakwa18:30 +2418:32 +251
#14.1MUGNMahutgaon18:3918:391
#15SLGRSimaluguri Junction18:45 +2618:47 +261
#15.1NZRNazira18:5118:511
#15.2MZAMezenga18:5418:541
#16NMTNamtiali19:01 +2619:03 +261
#17AGIAmguri Junction19:19 +2119:21 +211
#17.1SLXSelenghat19:2819:281
#17.2LHLahing19:3619:361
Xing
Su
#18NCHNakachari19:43 +1619:45 +171
#18.1MEGMeleng19:5219:521
#19MXNMariani Junction20:00 +1820:10 +171
#19.1KQYKharikatia20:1620:161
#20TTBTitabar20:22 +2020:24 +201
#20.1CFGChakiting20:3320:331
#21KXLKamarbandha Ali20:38 +2220:40 +221
#22FKGFurkating Junction21:10 +721:45 +71
#22.1OTNOating21:4921:491
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2JMIJamguri21:5321:531
#22.3BHGNBhilgaon21:5921:591
#23BXPBarpathar22:06 +2022:08 +201
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#24SZRSarupathar22:20 +2022:22 +211
#24.1NJNNaojan22:3022:301
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2CJAChongajan22:3722:371
#25BXJBokajan22:43 +2622:45 +261
#25.1KHKTKhotkhoti22:5622:561
#26DMVDimapur23:05 +2723:15 +291
#26.1DMFSFCI Siding Dimapur23:1623:161
#26.2RXRXRangapahar Crossing23:2123:211
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3RXRRangapahar23:2323:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M F
W
#26.4DSRDhansiri23:3923:391
#26.5DLDEDaldali23:5123:511
#27DPUDiphu00:04 +2900:06 +352
Xing
W Sa
#27.1NLNNailalung00:1900:192
#27.2LCTLangcholiet00:3200:322
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.3BRLFBar Langfer00:4100:412
#28LMGLumding Junction00:50 +3901:00 +442
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1PKBPatharkhola S01:1001:102
#28.2LKGLamsakhang01:1801:182
#28.3HWXHabaipur01:3101:312
#29LKALanka01:38 +1:0101:40 +1:032
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1DHRYDhalpukhuri01:4701:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30HJIHojai01:55 +1:0801:57 +1:102
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1JGJNJugijan02:0302:032
Xing
Su
#30.2JMKJamunamukh02:1302:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31KWMKampur02:23 +1:1802:25 +1:182
#31.1LPNLaopani02:3302:332
#32CPKChaparmukh Junction02:42 +1:2002:44 +1:212
#32.1TGEThekeraguri02:5102:512
#32.2DMLDharamtul02:5702:572
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.3SNBRSonuabary03:0103:012
#32.4AJREAujari03:0603:062
#33JIDJagi Road03:12 +1:2603:14 +1:262
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1BRHUBarahu03:2203:222
#33.2KKETKamrup Khetri03:3003:302
#33.3TTLATetelia03:3803:382
#33.4DGUDigaru03:4603:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.5PNBPanbari03:5603:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.6TKCThakurkuchi04:0504:052
#33.7PHIPanikhaiti04:1304:132
#34NNGENarangi04:20 +1:1004:22 +1:122
#34.1NMYNoonmati04:3004:302
#34.2NGCNew Guwahati04:3404:342
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M F
#35GHYGuwahati04:45 +1:0605:00 +1:022
#36KYQKamakhya Junction05:30 +202
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site