Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:03:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:03:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1416633-0
Entry# 1893597-0
Entry# 1899510-0
Entry# 1970914-0

14005/Lichchavi Express
لچھوی ایکسپریس     लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस

SMI/Sitamarhi Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (4h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled till 28th Feb,2017
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (07:38PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (16:28) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SMISitamarhi Junction02:35 +01
#1.1BHSABhisa Halt02:3802:381
#1.2DUMRDumra02:3902:391
#1.3GARAGarha02:4902:491
#2RUSDRunni Saidpur02:5302:551
#2.1NRSDNew Runnisaidpur Halt03:0103:011
#2.2BPGRBenipurgram Halt03:1803:181
#2.3PATRParamjeevar Tarajeevar03:2903:291
#2.4JUBSJubbasahani04:0204:021
#2.5XX-MFPOMuzaffarpur Outer Cabin04:1004:101
#3MFPMuzaffarpur Junction04:20 +004:50 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1RDRam Dayalu Nagar04:5704:571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2TURTurki05:0705:071
Xing
Su M Th
#3.3KHIKurhani05:1505:151
#4GRLGoraul05:2205:231
#4.1BNPTBenipatti Pirapur05:2505:251
#5BNRBhagwanpur05:3205:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu F
#5.1BTHLBithauli05:4005:401
#5.2SAISarai05:4705:471
#5.3GWHGhoshawar05:5605:561
#6HJPHajipur Junction06:03 +006:05 +01
#7SEESonpur Junction06:1506:171
#8PMUParmanandpur06:2606:271
#9NYONayagaon06:3406:351
Overtaken by
M
#10STLRSitalpur06:4306:441
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#11DGADighwara06:5106:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt06:5706:571
Xing
Su
#12ATNRAwatarnagar07:0007:011
#12.1PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt07:0407:041
Xing
M
#13BAGLBaragopal07:0807:091
#14DRIDumri Juara07:1607:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15GJHGoldinganj07:2307:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.07:4707:471
#16CIChhapra Kacheri07:5908:001
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su
#17CPRChhapra Junction08:10 +008:20 +01
Xing
Sa
#17.1TKVRTeknewas08:2308:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2KPSKopa Samhota08:2808:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3DDPDaudpur08:3508:351
#18EKMAEkma08:4208:431
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1MHRNMahendranath Halt08:5208:521
#19CWChainwa08:5508:561
#20DDADuraundha Junction09:0709:081
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1PCKPachrukhi09:2809:281
#21SVSiwan Junction09:4509:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22ZRDEJiradei10:0110:031
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Th
#22.1KYWKarchhui Halt10:0610:061
#23MWMairwa10:0910:111
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1BTKBankata10:1710:171
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24BHTRBhatpar Rani10:2510:271
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1NNPRNonapar10:4410:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25BTTBhatni Junction10:5511:201
#25.1POKLPeokol11:2711:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26SRUSalempur Junction11:3311:351
#27LRDLar Road11:4411:461
#27.1TTITurtipar11:5211:521
#28BLTRBelthara Road11:5912:011
#28.1GOXGobindpur Dugli12:0812:081
#28.2KERKiriharapur12:1412:141
#28.3CKYDChakra Road12:2212:221
#28.4IAAIndara Junction12:2712:271
#29MAUMau Junction12:35 +012:40 +01
#29.1PNRAPaniara12:4912:491
#29.2PPHPipri Dih12:5512:551
#29.3NAKDNaik Dih13:0213:021
Xing
W
#29.4DLRDullahapur13:0913:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30JKNJakhanian13:2013:221
#30.1HMPRHurmujpur Halt13:2613:261
#30.2SDTSadat13:3413:341
#30.3MHOMahpur13:4613:461
#30.4ARJAunrihar Junction13:5713:571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.5SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)14:0314:031
#30.6RJIRajawari14:0714:071
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.7KDQKadipur14:1614:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.8SRNTSarnath14:2814:281
#30.9BCYVaranasi City14:3614:361
#31BSBVaranasi Junction14:40 +014:55 +01
#31.1MUVManduadih15:0215:021
#31.2DLWSDiesel Locomotive Works Rly Siding Varanasi15:0515:051
#32BHLPBhulanpur15:0715:091
#32.1HDTHardattpur15:1415:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.2RTBRaja Talab15:2015:201
#32.3BRWHBaherwa Halt15:2515:251
#32.4NTUNigatpur15:2815:281
#32.5KWHKachhwa Road15:3315:331
#32.6KFKKatka15:4015:401
#33MBSMadhosingh15:4815:501
#33.1AHMAhimanpur15:5315:531
#33.2ALMWAlmaw15:5715:571
#33.3SJGHSarai Jagdish16:0516:051
#33.4JGGJangiganj16:0616:061
#34GYNGyanpur Road16:09 +016:10 +01
#34.1ATRRAtraura16:1716:171
#34.2BYHBhiti16:2616:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.3HDKHandia Khas16:4916:491
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#34.4SDCSaidabad17:1017:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Th
#34.5RTRRamnathpur17:4117:411
Xing
Su
#34.6JIJhusi18:1218:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.7DRGJDaraganj18:2318:231
#35ALYAllahabad City18:3318:351
#36ALDAllahabad Junction18:50 +019:15 +01
Xing
Su
#36.1SFGSubedarGanj19:1919:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.2BMUBamhrauli19:2419:241
#36.3MREManauri19:3219:321
#36.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan19:3619:361
#36.5MNJManoharGanj19:4419:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu Sa
#36.6BREBharwari19:5119:511
#36.7BDNPBidanpur19:5519:551
#36.8SJTShujaatpur20:0120:011
#36.9SROSirathu20:1120:111
#36.10ASCEAthsarai20:1720:171
#36.11KUWKanwar20:2320:231
#36.12KTCEKatoghan20:2820:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M W
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.13KGAKhaga20:3520:351
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.14SNIESath Naraini20:4320:431
#36.15RUBRasulabad20:4920:491
#36.16FYZFaizullapur20:5820:581
#36.17RAMARamva21:0321:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Th
Su
Tu
#36.18FTPFatehpur21:0921:091
#36.19KKSKurasti Kalan21:1621:161
#36.20MWHMalwan21:2521:251
Xing
F
#36.21KSQKanspur Gugauli21:3221:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
#36.22BKOBindki Road21:4021:401
#36.23AUNGAung21:4521:451
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.24KBNKarbigwan21:5221:521
#36.25PMPRPrempur21:5721:571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
F
#36.26SSLSirsaul22:0322:031
Xing
Xing
Su M F
Tu W Th Sa
#36.27RXMRooma22:0922:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.28CHKChakeri22:1422:141
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M W F
#36.29CNBIChandari22:2122:211
#37CNBKanpur Central22:25 +022:30 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard22:3122:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin22:3222:321
#37.3CPNLKanpur C Panel22:3222:321
#37.4GOYGovindpuri Junction22:3322:331
#37.5PNKPanki22:3822:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Th Sa
M Tu F
#37.6BPUBhaupur22:4622:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.7MTOMaitha22:5322:531
#37.8RMWRoshan Mau22:5622:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.9RURARura23:0123:011
#37.10AAPAmbiapur23:0723:071
#37.11JJKJhinjhak23:1523:151
#37.12PJYPara Jani Halt23:1923:191
#37.13KNSKanchausi23:2223:221
#37.14PHDPhaphund23:2923:291
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
Su
#37.15PATAPata23:3423:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.16ULDAchalda23:4023:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W
W F
M
#37.17GHSRGhasara Halt23:4423:441
Xing
M Th Sa
#37.18SHWSamhon23:4723:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Su
Sa
#37.19BNTBharthana23:5423:541
#37.20EKLEkdil00:0100:012
#37.21ETWEtawah Junction00:0800:082
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.22SBSarai Bhopat00:1400:142
#37.23JGRJaswantnagar00:1900:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.24BBLBalrai00:2600:262
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.25BDNBhadan00:3300:332
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
#37.26KAAKaurara00:4000:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.27SKBShikohabad Junction00:4700:472
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.28MNRMakkhanpur00:5400:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
M F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.29FZDFirozabad01:0101:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.30HNGHirangaon01:0701:072
#37.31TDLTundla Junction01:1301:132
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#37.32MTIMitawali01:1801:182
#37.33BRNBarhan Junction01:2301:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.34CMRChamrola01:2801:282
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.35JLSJalesar Road01:3301:332
#37.36PORAPora01:3901:392
#37.37HRSHathras Junction01:4701:472
#37.38SNSSasni01:5301:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
F
Tu
#37.39MXKMandrak01:5801:582
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#37.40DAQDaud Khan02:0302:032
#38ALJNAligarh Junction02:0802:102
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1MWUEMahrawal02:1402:142
#38.2KLAKulwa02:1802:182
#38.3SOMSomna02:2502:252
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.4DARDanwar02:3202:322
#38.5KAMPKamalpur02:3602:362
#39KRJKhurja Junction02:4002:422
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.1SKQSikandarpur02:5002:502
#39.2GNRLGangraul02:5602:562
#39.3CHLChola03:0103:012
#39.4WAIRWair03:0803:082
#39.5DKDEDankaur03:2103:212
#39.6AJRAjaibpur03:3103:312
#39.7BRKYBoraki03:3703:372
#39.8DERDadri03:4303:432
#39.9MIUMaripat03:5203:522
#39.10CYZChipyana Buzurg03:5903:592
#40GZBGhaziabad Junction04:05 +004:07 +02
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.1SBBSahibabad Junction04:2204:222
#41ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal04:35 +02
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site