Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1847864-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1980595-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2079471-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326458-0

14114/Link Express (Sangam Slip)
(لنک ایکسپریس (سنگم پرچی     लिंक एक्सप्रेस (संगम स्लिप)

DDN/Dehradun --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 22m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue May 02, 1989
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 29, 2016 (10:52AM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (11:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14114 -> 14163(slip) -> 14113 -> 14120 -> 14119 ->14114
Rating: 3.1/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (3)
Loco
DDN-ALJN: LKO WDM3A ALJN-ALD: CNB WAP4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S5
  4
 S6
  5
 S7
  6
 A2
  7
HA1
  8
 B2
  9
 S8
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
  CH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DDNDehradun13:20 +21
#1.1HRWHarrawala13:3513:351
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Tu
#1.2DWODoiwala13:5413:541
#1.3QSRKansrao14:1014:101
#1.4RWLRaiwala Junction14:2914:291
#1.5MOTCMotichur14:4014:401
#2HWHaridwar14:48 +114:55 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1JWPJwalapur15:0215:021
#2.2IKKIkkar15:1015:101
#2.3PRIPathri15:1715:171
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#2.4ATMOAithal15:2815:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
W Sa
#2.5LRNCLrj North Cabin15:3615:361
#3LRJLaksar Junction15:40 +1415:45 +181
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
#3.1RSIRaisi15:5315:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2BLWBalawali16:0216:021
#3.3CNKChandok16:0916:091
#3.4MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction16:1616:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5FZLFazalpur16:2116:211
#4NBDNajibabad Junction16:27 +2516:32 +251
#4.1MSDRMurshadpur16:3716:371
#4.2BEKBundki16:4216:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5NGGNagina16:50 +3216:52 +331
#5.1PNIPuraini16:5816:581
#5.2HBWHabibwala17:0317:031
#6DPRDhampur17:08 +3417:10 +341
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1CAJChakraj Mal17:1717:171
Xing
Sa
#7SEOSeohara17:24 +3417:26 +341
#7.1MWEMewa Nawada17:3517:351
#8KNTKanth17:41 +3617:43 +361
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1MTBMatlabpur18:0018:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2AWPAghwanpur18:1818:181
#8.3HRHHarthala18:2918:291
#8.4MBWCMoradabad West18:3818:381
#9MBMoradabad Junction18:40 +1618:50 +211
#9.1MCVMacharya19:0319:031
#9.2FRDFarhedi19:0619:061
#9.3KDKundarkhi19:1019:101
#10RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction19:17 +2419:19 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1JRJJargaon19:2619:261
#10.2KZSKuakhera Halt19:3019:301
#10.3GTFGumthal19:3419:341
#11CHChandausi Junction19:45 +2320:05 +231
#11.1MJHLMajada Halt20:1320:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12BJBahjoi20:22 +2620:24 +261
#12.1PHXPathakpur20:3420:341
#12.2DNDhanari20:4220:421
#12.3BHKLBhakrauli20:4920:491
#13BBABabrala20:58 +2221:00 +231
#14RGRajghat Narora21:13 +1721:15 +171
#14.1DIBDibai21:2821:281
#14.2DMPRDharampur21:4021:401
#14.3AURAtrauli Road21:5321:531
#14.4GDHAGodha22:0422:041
#14.5SUNMSunamai Halt22:1222:121
#14.6HGJHarduaganj22:2022:201
#14.7MZGIManzurgarhi22:2922:291
#15ALJNAligarh Junction22:45 +2523:05 +551
#15.1DAQDaud Khan23:1023:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2MXKMandrak23:1623:161
#15.3SNSSasni23:2123:211
#16HRSHathras Junction23:2823:311
#16.1PORAPora23:4123:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2JLSJalesar Road23:4923:491
#16.3CMRChamrola23:5523:551
#16.4BRNBarhan Junction00:0100:012
#16.5MTIMitawali00:0900:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17TDLTundla Junction00:1500:202
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtakes
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1HNGHirangaon00:2700:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18FZDFirozabad00:3300:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1MNRMakkhanpur00:4600:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19SKBShikohabad Junction00:5700:592
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1KAAKaurara01:0801:082
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#19.2BDNBhadan01:1501:152
#19.3BBLBalrai01:2301:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.4JGRJaswantnagar01:3001:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.5SBSarai Bhopat01:3601:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Sa
#20ETWEtawah Junction01:4301:452
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1EKLEkdil01:5501:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21BNTBharthana02:0502:072
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1SHWSamhon02:1502:152
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Th
#21.2GHSRGhasara Halt02:1702:172
#21.3ULDAchalda02:2202:222
#21.4PATAPata02:2802:282
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
Su M W
#22PHDPhaphund02:3402:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1KNSKanchausi02:4602:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
F
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2PJYPara Jani Halt02:5202:522
#22.3JJKJhinjhak02:5802:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.4AAPAmbiapur03:1003:102
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.5RURARura03:2003:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M
W F
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
#22.6RMWRoshan Mau03:2903:292
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
#22.7MTOMaitha03:3303:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.8BPUBhaupur03:4403:442
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#22.9PNKPanki03:5703:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M
Tu
F
#22.10GOYGovindpuri Junction04:0604:062
#22.11CPNLKanpur C Panel04:0604:062
#22.12CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin04:0704:072
#22.13GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard04:0904:092
#23CNBKanpur Central04:1004:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1CNBIChandari04:2404:242
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2CHKChakeri04:2904:292
#23.3RXMRooma04:3304:332
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
M
#23.4SSLSirsaul04:3804:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.5PMPRPrempur04:4304:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.6KBNKarbigwan04:4804:482
#23.7AUNGAung04:5304:532
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Su M Th
#23.8BKOBindki Road04:5804:582
#23.9KSQKanspur Gugauli05:0405:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M F
Tu W Sa
#23.10MWHMalwan05:1005:102
#23.11KKSKurasti Kalan05:1705:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24FTPFatehpur05:2305:252
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
Su
#24.1RAMARamva05:2905:292
#24.2FYZFaizullapur05:3205:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Tu
Su Th
M
W
#24.3RUBRasulabad05:3805:382
#24.4SNIESath Naraini05:4305:432
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
M Th Sa
#25KGAKhaga05:4805:502
#25.1KTCEKatoghan05:5605:562
#25.2KUWKanwar06:0006:002
#25.3ASCEAthsarai06:0506:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26SROSirathu06:1006:122
Xing
Xing
F
Th Sa
#27SJTShujaatpur06:2206:242
Xing
Tu
#27.1BDNPBidanpur06:3306:332
#28BREBharwari06:3806:402
#29MNJManoharGanj07:0107:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1SYWNSaiyid Sarawan07:1007:102
#29.2MREManauri07:1407:142
#29.3BMUBamhrauli07:2107:212
#30SFGSubedarGanj07:2607:282
#31ALDAllahabad Junction08:152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site