Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:15:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:15:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1751623-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1904953-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2189045-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2257405-0

15204/Lucknow - Barauni Express
لکھنؤ برونی ایکسپریس     लखनऊ - बरौनी एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> BJU/Barauni Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One AC 1st cum AC 2nd coach augmented on experimental basis for 6 months. From 24th Jan to 23rd July 2017 Cancellation on Fridays extended...
more...
till 28-02-2017.
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (07:39PM)
Updated: Jan 27 2017 (02:06) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15205/15206 Chitrakoot Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LJNLucknow Junction NER15:00 +11
#1.1ASHAishbagh15:0715:071
#2LCLucknow City15:14 +1315:16 +131
#2.1DALDaliGanj15:2515:251
#3BNZBadshahnagar15:43 +515:45 +111
#4GTNRGomti Nagar15:56 +915:58 +101
#4.1MLMalhaur16:0416:041
#4.2JRRJugaur16:1316:131
#4.3SFHSafedabad16:1816:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Th
#5BBKBarabanki Junction16:30 +716:32 +71
#5.1JBRJahangirabad Rj16:4016:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2RFRRafinagar16:4516:451
#5.3BURBindaura16:4916:491
#6BUWBurhwal Junction16:58 +1717:00 +201
#6.1CKGChowka Ghat17:0517:051
#6.2GHTGhaghara Ghat17:1017:101
Overtakes
Su
#7JLDJarwal Road17:14 +3017:16 +311
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
#7.1SUJSarju17:2617:261
Xing
Su
#8CLJColonelGanj17:34 +3617:36 +381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Th
M
Su
M
#8.1KSRKasturi17:4317:431
Overtaken by
Sa
#8.2MIRMaijapur17:4917:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3KTHLKathola17:5717:571
#8.4GDKGonda Kachahri18:0418:041
#9GDGonda Junction18:10 +4118:25 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1BRCKBaruachak18:3218:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2MOTGMotiganj18:3818:381
#9.3JLHIJhilahi18:4518:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10MURMankapur Junction18:50 +3918:52 +391
#10.1LKNRLakhpat Nagar18:5618:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11MSWMaskanwa19:03 +4319:05 +451
Xing
Th
#11.1SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia19:1019:101
#11.2BNGYBahman Jyotia19:1319:131
#11.3PATIParsa Tiwari19:1619:161
#12BVBabhnan19:22 +4719:24 +481
Xing
Th
#12.1GAURGaur19:3319:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2THTinich19:4319:431
Overtaken by
Su
#12.3GOVRGovindnagar19:5319:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13BSTBasti20:00 +4020:05 +411
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1ORWOrwara20:1320:131
Xing
M W Th Sa
#14MNDMunderwa20:20 +4020:22 +411
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1CRVChureb20:3720:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Sa
Tu Th
#15KLDKhalilabad20:52 +2720:54 +271
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#16MHHMaghar21:04 +2621:06 +281
#16.1SIPRSihapar Halt21:0721:071
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
Su
#17SWASahjanwa21:08 +3621:10 +361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
M
W F
M W F
Th
Su
Su
Sa
Tu
#17.1JTBJagatbela21:3421:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2DMGDomingarh21:5921:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Tu Sa
Su Th
#18GKPGorakhpur Junction22:15 +1022:30 +121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M
F
Th
#19GKCGorakhpur Cantt.22:38 +1622:40 +171
#19.1KHMKusmhi22:4822:481
Xing
W
#19.2SANRSardarnagar22:5322:531
#20CCChauri Chaura22:58 +4323:00 +431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21GBGauri Bazar23:13 +4123:15 +411
#21.1BALRBaitalpur23:2223:221
Xing
Tu
#22DEOSDeoria Sadar23:28 +4523:30 +491
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Th
#22.1AHLRAhilyapur23:3723:371
#22.2NRANunkhar23:4623:461
#23BTTBhatni Junction23:55 +4523:59 +471
#23.1NNPRNonapar00:0200:022
#24BHTRBhatpar Rani00:06 +5200:08 +522
#24.1BTKBankata00:1600:162
#25MWMairwa00:23 +5200:25 +532
#25.1KYWKarchhui Halt00:3300:332
Xing
F
#25.2ZRDEJiradei00:4000:402
#26SVSiwan Junction00:55 +4501:05 +412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
F
#26.1PCKPachrukhi01:1501:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2DDADuraundha Junction01:2701:272
#26.3CWChainwa01:3701:372
#26.4MHRNMahendranath Halt01:3901:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.5EKMAEkma01:4601:462
#26.6DDPDaudpur01:5601:562
#26.7KPSKopa Samhota02:0702:072
Xing
Sa
#26.8TKVRTeknewas02:1502:152
#27CPRChhapra Junction02:20 +2002:30 +172
Xing
Su Th
#27.1CIChhapra Kacheri02:3202:322
Xing
M Th
#27.2CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.02:3602:362
#27.3GJHGoldinganj02:4302:432
Xing
Tu
#27.4DRIDumri Juara02:4802:482
#27.5BAGLBaragopal02:5302:532
#27.6PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt02:5602:562
#27.7ATNRAwatarnagar02:5902:592
#27.8AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt03:0103:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28DGADighwara03:05 +2503:07 +262
#28.1STLRSitalpur03:1103:112
Xing
Su Tu W F
#28.2NYONayagaon03:1903:192
#28.3PMUParmanandpur03:2303:232
#29SEESonpur Junction03:30 +3103:35 +312
#30HJPHajipur Junction03:48 +2903:50 +332
#30.1GWHGhoshawar03:5503:552
#30.2SAISarai04:0104:012
#30.3BTHLBithauli04:0504:052
#30.4BNRBhagwanpur04:1004:102
#30.5BNPTBenipatti Pirapur04:1704:172
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.6GRLGoraul04:1904:192
#30.7KHIKurhani04:2404:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M W
F
#30.8TURTurki04:3104:312
#30.9RDRam Dayalu Nagar04:3904:392
#31MFPMuzaffarpur Junction04:45 +5104:50 +542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1NRPANarayanpur Anant04:5404:542
#31.2SLTSilaut04:5904:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.3SIHOSiho05:0505:052
#32DOLDholi05:11 +1:0805:13 +1:082
#32.1DUBHDubaha05:1805:182
#32.2VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt05:2105:212
#33KRBPKhudiram B Pusa05:25 +1:1005:27 +1:112
#33.1KPGMKarpoori Gram05:4505:452
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#34SPJSamastipur Junction06:00 +1:1006:05 +1:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
M Th
#34.1BLRIBelari Halt06:1606:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.2UJPUjiarpur06:2706:272
Overtaken by
Su M Th
#34.3NAZJNazirGanj06:4106:412
Xing
Th
#34.4BSRABasarhia Halt06:5006:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35DSSDalsingh Sarai07:00 +4707:02 +472
Xing
Xing
Su
M F
#35.1STJTSathajagat07:1007:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#36BCABachhwara Junction07:21 +4407:24 +492
Xing
Su W F
#36.1TGATeghra07:4407:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.2BUJBarauni Flag07:5407:542
#37BJUBarauni Junction08:00 +532
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site