Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:03:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:03:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 671560-0
Entry# 1982051-0

16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
گومتیساگر ایکسپریس     लखनऊ - चेन्नई सैंट्रल (गोमतीसागर) एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 06, 2016 (05:55PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (13:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LJNLucknow Junction NER16:20 +01
#1.1MKGManak Nagar16:2616:261
#1.2AMSAmausi16:3416:341
#1.3POFPiparsand16:4216:421
Xing
M
#1.4HRNHarauni16:5016:501
#1.5JTUJaitipur17:0017:001
Xing
M Th
#1.6KVXKusumbhi17:0617:061
#1.7AJAjgain17:1117:111
#1.8SICSonik17:2117:211
Xing
M Th
#1.9ONUnnao Junction17:3217:321
Xing
M
#1.10MGWMagarwara17:4017:401
Xing
M Th
#1.11CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank17:5017:501
#2CNBKanpur Central17:55 +1:0118:05 +1:041
Xing
Th
#2.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard18:0618:061
#2.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin18:0718:071
#2.3CPNLKanpur C Panel18:0818:081
#2.4GOYGovindpuri Junction18:0818:081
Xing
M Th
#2.5HLINHolding Line18:1318:131
#2.6BZMBhimsen Junction18:1618:161
#2.7BNARBinaur18:2218:221
#2.8RPGURasulpurgogamau18:2618:261
Xing
Th
#2.9PMNPaman18:2918:291
#2.10TLNHTilaunchi18:3618:361
#2.11LLRLalpur18:4018:401
#2.12MLSMalasa18:4518:451
#2.13PHNPokhrayan18:5318:531
#2.14CNHChaunrah19:0019:001
#2.15KPIKalpi19:0519:051
#2.16ATAAta19:1919:191
Xing
M Th
#3ORAIOrai19:32 +1:5619:34 +1:591
#3.1BHUABhua19:4819:481
#3.2AITAit Junction20:0220:021
#3.3PRNParauna20:1520:151
Xing
Xing
M
M Th
#3.4ERCErach Road20:2720:271
#3.5MOTHMoth20:4220:421
#3.6NDKNankhas20:5520:551
#3.7CGNChirgaon21:0921:091
#3.8PTSCParichaa Thermal21:1721:171
#3.9PICParicha21:1921:191
#3.10GRMGarhmau21:2921:291
#3.11MSVMustara21:3521:351
#4JHSJhansi Junction21:45 +1:5521:55 +2:001
Xing
M Th
#4.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin21:5821:581
#4.2BJIBijauli22:0222:021
#4.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha22:0922:091
Xing
M Th
#4.4KHJKhajraha22:1022:101
#4.5BABBabina22:1722:171
Xing
Overtaken by
M Th
M Th
#4.6BPWBurhpura22:2222:221
#4.7BZYBasai22:2822:281
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
Th
#4.8MZXMatatila22:3422:341
#4.9TBTTalbahat22:3922:391
#4.10DLADoulta22:4322:431
Xing
M Th
#4.11BJABijrotha22:4822:481
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
#4.12JHAJakhaura22:5522:551
#4.13DWADailwara23:0423:041
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
M Th
Th
M Th
#5LARLalitpur Junction23:13 +2:0423:15 +2:041
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
M Th
#5.1JROJiron23:3223:321
Xing
M Th
#5.2JLNJakhalaun23:4423:441
#5.3DUADhaura00:0400:042
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#5.4MXSMohasa00:2100:212
#5.5KOAKaronda00:3100:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Tu F
#5.6AGDAgasod Junction00:5100:512
Xing
Tu F
#6BINABina Junction01:05 +1:3001:10 +1:312
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#6.1KIKAKurwai Kethora01:1701:172
Xing
Tu F
#6.2MABAMandi Bamora01:2401:242
Xing
Tu F
#6.3KAHKalhar01:3101:312
#6.4CLHTChulheta01:3501:352
#6.5BETBareth01:3801:382
Overtakes
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#6.6RKDIRaukheri01:4401:442
#6.7BAQGanj Basoda01:4601:462
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#6.8PAIPabai01:5301:532
Xing
Tu F
#6.9GLGGulabGanj02:0102:012
Xing
F
#6.10SUMRSumer02:0702:072
Xing
Tu F
#6.11SORISorai02:1302:132
#6.12BHSVidisha02:1802:182
#6.13BTWNBetwa Cabin02:2102:212
Xing
Tu
#6.14SCISanchi02:2502:252
#6.15SMTSalamatpur02:3102:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu F
Tu
#6.16DWGDewanGanj02:3802:382
#6.17BVBBhadbhadaghat02:4502:452
Xing
Tu F
#6.18SUWSukhisewaniyan02:5102:512
Xing
Tu F
#6.19NSZNishatpura Junction02:5902:592
#7BPLBhopal Junction03:00 +1:4503:05 +1:492
Xing
Tu F
#7.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal03:1403:142
#7.2HBJBhopal HabibGanj03:1403:142
Xing
Tu
#7.3MSOMisrod03:2403:242
Xing
Tu F
#7.4MDDPMandi Dip03:3903:392
#7.5ITKLItaya Kalan03:4703:472
#7.6ODGObaidulla Ganj04:0004:002
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu F
Tu
#7.7BKABarkhera04:1704:172
Xing
Tu F
#7.8CHQChoka04:2704:272
Xing
Xing
F
F
#7.9MIGMidghat04:3604:362
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#7.10BNIBudni04:4704:472
#7.11HBDHoshangabad04:5704:572
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#7.12PRKDPowerkheda05:1205:122
#7.13ETFItarsi F Cabin05:2305:232
#8ETItarsi Junction05:25 +1:3305:30 +1:382
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#8.1JUHJujharpur Cabin05:3105:312
#8.2JHPJujharpur05:3305:332
#8.3KRTHKiratgarh05:3905:392
Xing
Tu F
#8.4KSLAKesla05:4405:442
#8.5TAKUTaku05:4905:492
#8.6SAHLSaheli05:5205:522
Xing
F
#8.7KQEKala Akhar05:5705:572
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#8.8POXPola Patthar06:0206:022
Xing
Tu
#8.9DOHDhodramohar06:0906:092
#8.10MGRDMagardoh06:1406:142
#8.11BBTRBarbatpur06:1806:182
Xing
F
#9GDYAGhoradongri06:28 +1:5606:30 +1:592
#10DHQDharakhoh06:48 +2:3006:49 +2:292
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#11MJYMaramjhiri07:06 +2:3007:07 +2:292
#12BZUBetul07:16 +2:0507:18 +2:062
#12.1MALKMalkapur Road07:2507:252
#12.2BYSBarsali07:3307:332
Overtaken by
F
#12.3AMLXAmla Junction Yard07:4307:432
#13AMLAAmla Junction07:44 +2:1707:46 +2:182
#13.1JKRJaulkhera07:5707:572
#14MTYMultai08:03 +2:0608:05 +2:092
#14.1HTNHatna Pur08:1508:152
#14.2CCDChichonda08:2108:212
#14.3GDKPGhundankhapa08:3108:312
#14.4TEOTeegaon08:3908:392
#15PARPandhurna08:48 +2:1908:50 +2:192
#15.1DDMTDarimeta08:5908:592
#15.2NRKRNarkher Junction09:0809:082
#15.3TNHTinkheda09:1509:152
Xing
Xing
F
Tu F
#15.4KLBAKalambha09:2409:242
Xing
Tu F
#15.5KATLKatol09:3409:342
#15.6MERMetpanjra09:4309:432
#15.7SNKBSonkhamb09:5009:502
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#15.8KOHLKohli09:5809:582
#15.9KSWRKalmeshwar10:1110:112
#15.10BWRABharatwada10:2110:212
#15.11GNQGodhani10:2810:282
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#16NGPNagpur Junction10:35 +2:2010:45 +2:222
Xing
F
#16.1AJNIAjni (Nagpur)10:4710:472
#16.2AQXAjni Yard10:4810:482
#16.3ACDAAjni Depot10:4810:482
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#16.4KRIKhapri10:5510:552
Xing
F
#16.5GMGGumgaon11:0011:002
Xing
Tu F
#16.6BTBRButi Bori11:0711:072
Xing
Tu
#16.7BOKBorkhedi11:1411:142
#16.8SNISindi11:2311:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu F
#16.9TGPTuljapur11:3011:302
Xing
Tu F
#16.10SLORSeloo Road11:3811:382
#16.11VADRWarud11:4411:442
#17SEGMSewagram Junction11:47 +2:1411:49 +2:152
#17.1CHJCChitoda11:5211:522
#17.2BPKBhugaon11:5711:572
#17.3SNNSonegaon12:0312:032
#17.4WGWagholi12:1012:102
#18HGTHinganghat12:16 +2:1412:18 +2:152
#18.1YNAYenor12:2212:222
Xing
Tu F
#18.2NGINagri12:3112:312
#18.3CKNIChikni Road12:4012:402
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#19WRRWarora12:48 +2:0912:50 +2:092
#20MJRIMajri Junction13:04 +2:0913:06 +2:092
#20.1XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin13:0713:072
#20.2BUXBhandak13:1513:152
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#20.3TAETadali13:2313:232
#20.4CPWChotipadoli13:3013:302
#20.5VVKNVivekananda Nagar13:3113:312
Xing
Tu F
#21CDChandrapur13:36 +2:1013:38 +2:102
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#21.1BUPHBabupeth13:5613:562
#21.2GNVRGondwanavisapur14:1414:142
Xing
Tu
#22BPQBalharshah Junction14:30 +1:4414:40 +1:442
#22.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin14:4814:482
#22.2MAGHManikgarh14:4814:482
#22.3VHGNWihirgaon14:5514:552
#22.4WIRRWirur15:0315:032
Xing
Tu F
#22.5MKDIMakudi15:1415:142
#22.6SRURSirpur Town15:2415:242
Xing
Tu
#22.7VEMVempalli15:3215:322
Xing
F
#23SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar15:39 +1:5915:41 +2:032
Xing
Tu F
#23.1RLTRalapet15:4615:462
#23.2ASAFAsifabad Road15:5115:512
#23.3RLWRepalliwada15:5615:562
#23.4RECHRechni Road16:0116:012
Overtakes
Tu F
#24BPABellampalli16:08 +2:1216:10 +2:122
#24.1MMZMandamari16:1716:172
Xing
F
#24.2RVKHRavindrakhani16:1916:192
#25MCIManchiryal16:24 +2:3416:26 +2:352
Xing
F
#25.1PPZPeddampet16:3216:322
#26RDMRamagundam16:35 +2:2516:37 +2:242
#26.1XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin16:3816:382
#26.2XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin16:3816:382
#26.3RGPMRaghavapuram16:4416:442
#27PDPLPeddapalli Junction16:49 +2:3316:51 +2:332
#27.1KYOPKottapally16:5716:572
#27.2KOLRKolanoor17:0017:002
#27.3OEAOdela17:0417:042
#27.4PTKPPotkapalli17:0617:062
#27.5BGSFBisugir Sharif17:1417:142
#28JMKTJammikunta17:18 +2:3917:20 +2:402
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#28.1OPLUppal17:4117:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Tu F
#28.2HSPHasanparthi Road18:0218:022
Xing
Tu
#28.3KMPTKomatipalli18:1318:132
#28.4KZJEKazipet E Cabin18:2018:202
#28.5KZJTKazipet Town18:2118:212
#28.6KZJFKazipet F Cabin18:2318:232
Xing
Tu F
#29WLWarangal18:38 +2:1218:43 +2:122
Xing
Tu F
#29.1SQZVanchangiri18:4818:482
Xing
F
#29.2CLEChintalpalli18:5218:522
#29.3YGLYelgur18:5818:582
Xing
Tu
#29.4NKDNekonda19:0519:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu F
Tu
#29.5INKIntakanne19:1219:122
#30KDMKesamudram19:16 +2:2319:18 +2:282
#30.1TAATadla Pusapalli19:2419:242
#31MABDMahbubabad19:28 +2:3719:30 +2:472
#31.1GUUGundratimadugu19:4419:442
#31.2GLAGarla19:5319:532
#32DKJDornakal Junction19:59 +2:3820:01 +2:442
#32.1YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin20:0220:022
#32.2PPYPapatapalli20:0720:072
#32.3MLMGMallemadugu20:1120:112
#33KMTKhammam20:18 +3:0220:20 +3:032
Xing
Tu F
#33.1PNDPPandillapalli20:4420:442
#33.2CKNChinta Kani21:0121:012
#33.3NVCNagalwancha21:1721:172
#33.4BKLBona Kalu21:3221:322
Overtaken by
Tu F
#33.5MTMIMotimari22:0022:002
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu F
Tu
#33.6MDRMadhira22:1622:162
Xing
Tu F
#33.7TNGMTondalagopavaram22:4022:402
Xing
F
#33.8YPErrupalem22:5722:572
Xing
Tu F
#33.9GNNGangineni23:2323:232
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#33.10CVVCheruvu Madhavaram23:4223:422
#33.11KIKondapalli00:0000:003
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W Sa
W Sa
W Sa
#33.12RYPRayanapadu00:1400:143
#33.13RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin00:1600:163
#33.14NWBVVijayawada North Cabin00:2400:243
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
W Sa
#33.15VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin00:3300:333
#34BZAVijayawada Junction00:40 +5701:00 +533
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Sa
W Sa
W Sa
#34.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction01:0901:093
Xing
W Sa
#34.2MAGMangalagiri01:2101:213
Xing
W Sa
#34.3NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt01:3601:363
#34.4NBRNamburu01:4201:423
#34.5PDKNPedakakani Halt01:4601:463
#34.6REPResauli01:5501:553
#35NGNTNew Guntur01:55 +2:2101:57 +2:213
Xing
W Sa
#35.1VJAVejandla02:2602:263
#35.2SJLSangam Jagarlamudi02:4102:413
#35.3AKUAngalakuduru02:5302:533
#36TELTenali Junction03:03 +3803:05 +393
Xing
Sa
#36.1VRUValiveru03:1103:113
Xing
W
#36.2TSRTsunduru03:1403:143
#36.3MDKUModukuru03:1703:173
Overtaken by
Sa
#37NDONidubrolu03:22 +4903:24 +513
Xing
W Sa
#37.1MCVMMachavaram03:2803:283
#37.2APLAppikatla03:3403:343
Xing
W Sa
#38BPPBapatla03:42 +5303:44 +543
#38.1SPFStuartpuram03:4903:493
Overtakes
W Sa
#38.2IPPMIpurupalem03:5203:523
#38.3IPPNIpurupalem Halt03:5203:523
#39CLXChirala03:55 +5703:57 +593
Xing
W Sa
#39.1JAQJandrapeta04:0004:003
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#39.2VTMVetapalem04:0404:043
#39.3KPLLKottapandillapalli04:0704:073
#39.4KVDUKadavakuduru04:1104:113
Xing
W Sa
#39.5CJMChinnaganjam04:1504:153
#39.6UGDUppugunduru04:2004:203
#39.7RPRLRaparla Halt04:2404:243
#39.8ANBAmmanabrolu04:2704:273
#39.9KRVKaravadi04:3304:333
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
#40OGLOngole04:40 +1:0004:42 +1:013
Xing
W Sa
#40.1SDMSurareddipalem04:5004:503
Xing
W
#40.2TNRTanguturu04:5704:573
Xing
W Sa
#41SKMSingarayakonda05:04 +1:0805:06 +1:073
Xing
Sa
#41.1UPDUlavapadu05:1205:123
#41.2TTUTettu05:2005:203
#42KVZKavali05:28 +3905:30 +393
#42.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem05:3905:393
Xing
W Sa
#43BTTRBitragunta05:42 +3405:44 +363
Xing
W Sa
#43.1AXRAlluru Road05:5005:503
#43.2TMCTalamanchi06:0006:003
#43.3KJJKodavaluru06:0506:053
#43.4PGUPadugupadu06:1106:113
#44NLRNellore06:15 +3906:17 +383
#44.1NLSNellore South06:2106:213
Xing
W Sa
#44.2VDEVedayapalem06:3206:323
Xing
W Sa
#44.3VKTVenkatachalam06:5106:513
#44.4KMLPKommarapudi07:0407:043
#44.5MBLManubolu07:1607:163
#45GDRGudur Junction07:35 +3507:40 +363
#45.1ODUROdur07:4707:473
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Sa
#45.2PYAPedapariya07:5207:523
#46NYPNayadupeta08:03 +4808:05 +483
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#46.1DVRDoravari Chatram08:1308:133
Xing
W Sa
#46.2PELPolireddipalem08:1808:183
Overtakes
W Sa
#47SPESullurupeta08:23 +5108:25 +513
#47.1AKATAkkampeta08:3308:333
Xing
W Sa
#47.2TADATada08:4208:423
#47.3AKMArambakkam08:5308:533
#47.4ELRElavur09:0609:063
Xing
W Sa
#47.5GPDGummidipundi09:1409:143
Xing
W Sa
#47.6KVPKavaraippettai09:2209:223
#47.7PONPonneri09:3209:323
Xing
Sa
#47.8APBAnuppambattu09:3809:383
#47.9MJRMinjur09:4409:443
#47.10NPKMNandiambakkam09:4709:473
#47.11AIPAttipattu09:4909:493
#47.12AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar09:5209:523
Xing
W Sa
#47.13ENREnnore09:5809:583
#47.14KAVMKathivakkam10:0010:003
#47.15WCNWimco Nagar10:0410:043
#47.16TVTTiruvottiyur10:0710:073
Xing
W
#47.17VOCV.0.C. Nagar10:1110:113
#47.18TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard10:1110:113
#47.19TNPTondiarpet10:1310:133
#47.20KOKKorukkupet10:1410:143
#47.21BBQBasin Bridge Junction10:1710:173
#48MASChennai Central10:20 +263
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site