Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:19:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:19:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2205189-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2315537-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2325731-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2325731-3

12229/Lucknow Mail (PT)
لکھنؤ میل     लखनऊ मेल

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmented with 1 sleeper coach - S9 and 1 HA1 coach on permanent basis .First 24 coach LHB train. An ISO;9000 certified train
Tue Jun 13,
...
more...
2017 (10:08AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:45) by Harsh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 dedicated rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (163 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (30)
punctuality - excellent (30)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (30)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - excellent (29)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 B5
 18
 H1
 19
HA1
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 A3
 23
 A4
 24
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LKOLucknow Charbagh NR22:15 +11
#1.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin22:1722:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2AMGAlamnagar22:2022:201
#1.3KKJKakori22:2722:271
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4MLDMalihabad22:3522:351
Overtakes
Su W Th
#1.5DILDilawarnagar22:3922:391
#1.6RBDRahimabad22:4522:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
Th
Sa
#1.7SANSandila22:5522:551
Xing
M
#1.8UTAUmar Tali22:5922:591
Xing
W
#1.9DLQDalelnagar23:0423:041
#1.10BLMBalamau Junction23:1123:111
#1.11BGHBaghauli23:1823:181
#1.12MSTMasit23:2423:241
#1.13KARKarna23:3023:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
M W F
#2HRIHardoi23:38 +1723:40 +191
#2.1KUFKaurha23:4923:491
#2.2BEGBehtagokul23:5823:581
#2.3TDPTodarpur00:0500:052
#2.4SHRMSharma00:0800:082
Xing
Su W
#2.5AJIAnjhi Shahabad00:1400:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
W F
Su
Tu Th Sa
Th
M F
M Sa
#2.6AIGAlgawan00:2100:212
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
#2.7KHKahiliya00:3000:302
Xing
W
#2.8PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil00:3500:352
#2.9ROZARoza Junction00:3900:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Sa
Tu Th Sa
#2.10SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt00:4500:452
#3SPNShahjahanpur00:47 +300:52 +72
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1BTRABanthra00:5900:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt01:0201:022
#3.3TLHTilhar01:0701:072
Xing
W Sa
#3.4MILAMilakpur Halt01:1001:102
Xing
Th
#3.5MKMiranpur Katra01:1501:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6BLPUBilpur01:2101:212
#3.7TSATisua01:2701:272
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8PMRPitambarpur01:3401:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Su Sa
Th
#3.9RYSRasuriya01:4101:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W F
Th
#3.10BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)01:4701:472
#4BEBareilly Junction01:50 +1701:55 +172
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1CBJClutterbuckGanj02:0102:012
#4.2PKRAParsa Khera02:0502:052
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3BTOBhitaura02:1002:102
Xing
Sa
#4.4DANDhaneta02:1502:152
#4.5NRSNagaria Sadat02:2102:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.6MILMilak02:2702:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7DUNDuganpur02:3202:322
#4.8DAMDhamora02:3602:362
#4.9SARShahzad Nagar02:4102:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5RMURampur Junction02:46 +2402:48 +252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1MPHMundha Pande03:0303:032
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M Tu W F Sa
#5.2DLPDalpatpur03:1403:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3KGFEKathghar East03:2503:252
#5.4KGFRKathghar Right Bank03:2703:272
#5.5KGFKathghar03:2903:292
#6MBMoradabad Junction03:35 +1903:45 +192
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#6.1MBWCMoradabad West Cabin03:4703:472
#6.2LDPLodhipur Bishanpur03:5203:522
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3HKPHakimpur03:5603:562
#6.4CKLTChak Kali Lait04:0004:002
#6.5KIVKaialsa04:0504:052
#6.6AMROAmroha04:1204:122
#6.7KFPRKafurpur04:2304:232
#6.8MHHRMahesra04:2504:252
#6.9GJLGajraula Junction04:3304:332
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.10KHEKankather04:4004:402
#6.11GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge04:4504:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.12GMSGarhmuktesar04:5104:512
#6.13SMBLSimbhooli05:0005:002
#6.14SKHRSikhera Mb Halt05:0205:022
#6.15QXRKuchesar Road05:0605:062
#6.16BBOBabugarh05:1105:112
#7HPUHapur Junction05:18 +1405:23 +152
#7.1KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt05:3405:342
#7.2PKWPilkhua05:4005:402
Xing
F
#7.3DSDasna05:5905:592
Xing
W
#7.4AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar06:0306:032
#7.5MFHMahrauli06:0906:092
#8GZBGhaziabad Junction06:20 +2306:23 +222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1SBBSahibabad Junction06:3606:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2DSBPShahdara B Panel06:4206:422
#8.3CNJChander Nagar06:4306:432
#8.4ANVRAnand Vihar06:4706:472
#8.5MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar06:5306:532
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6TKJTilak Bridge07:0507:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.7CSBShivaji Bridge07:0807:082
#9NDLSNew Delhi07:10 +242
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.