Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:21:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:21:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2160575-0
Details Edit
EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2201025-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2315537-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2327765-0

12230/Lucknow Mail (PT)
لکھنؤ میل     लखनऊ मेल

NDLS/New Delhi --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S9,S10 permanent https;//indiarailinfo.com/pnr/post/2215196
Fri May 19, 2017 (08:48AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA/ 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (149 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (28)
punctuality - excellent (28)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - average (28)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - excellent (26)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi22:05 +11
#1.1CSBShivaji Bridge22:0722:071
Xing
Su Th
#1.2TKJTilak Bridge22:0922:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar22:2022:201
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4ANVRAnand Vihar22:2622:261
#1.5CNJChander Nagar22:2922:291
#1.6DSBPShahdara B Panel22:3122:311
#1.7SBBSahibabad Junction22:3622:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
Tu F
Th
Su M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
#2GZBGhaziabad Junction22:48 +022:50 +21
#2.1MFHMahrauli22:5722:571
#2.2AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar23:0123:011
#2.3DSDasna23:0323:031
#2.4PKWPilkhua23:1623:161
#2.5KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt23:2023:201
Xing
Th
#3HPUHapur Junction23:27 +2323:30 +231
#3.1BBOBabugarh23:3723:371
#3.2QXRKuchesar Road23:4323:431
#3.3SKHRSikhera Mb Halt23:4723:471
#3.4SMBLSimbhooli23:5023:501
#3.5GMSGarhmuktesar23:5923:591
#3.6GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge00:0500:052
Xing
Th
#3.7KHEKankather00:1100:112
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8GJLGajraula Junction00:1900:192
#3.9MHHRMahesra00:2700:272
#3.10KFPRKafurpur00:3000:302
#3.11AMROAmroha00:4100:412
#3.12KIVKaialsa00:4900:492
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.13CKLTChak Kali Lait00:5400:542
#3.14HKPHakimpur00:5800:582
#3.15LDPLodhipur Bishanpur01:0301:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th Sa
F
#3.16MBWCMoradabad West Cabin01:0801:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Su M Th
F
Tu
#4MBMoradabad Junction01:10 +1001:20 +132
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#4.1KGFKathghar01:2401:242
#4.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank01:2501:252
#4.3KGFEKathghar East01:2601:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4DLPDalpatpur01:3301:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5MPHMundha Pande01:4001:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5RMURampur Junction01:50 +2101:52 +222
#5.1SARShahzad Nagar01:5801:582
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Th
#5.2DAMDhamora02:0302:032
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#5.3DUNDuganpur02:0802:082
#5.4MILMilak02:1302:132
#5.5NRSNagaria Sadat02:2102:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6DANDhaneta02:2702:272
#5.7BTOBhitaura02:3302:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.8PKRAParsa Khera02:3802:382
#5.9CBJClutterbuckGanj02:4302:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6BEBareilly Junction02:50 +1902:55 +182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)02:5802:582
#6.2RYSRasuriya03:0503:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su W F
M Th Sa
#6.3PMRPitambarpur03:1303:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4TSATisua03:2103:212
#6.5BLPUBilpur03:2803:282
Xing
F
#6.6MKMiranpur Katra03:3403:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.7MILAMilakpur Halt03:4003:402
#6.8TLHTilhar03:4303:432
#6.9BHDHBahadurpur Halt03:4903:492
#6.10BTRABanthra03:5203:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu
Su Tu Th F
#7SPNShahjahanpur04:00 +1004:05 +102
#7.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt04:0604:062
#7.2ROZARoza Junction04:1104:112
#7.3PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil04:1304:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4KHKahiliya04:1704:172
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su W
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5AIGAlgawan04:2304:232
Xing
F
#7.6AJIAnjhi Shahabad04:2704:272
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
#7.7SHRMSharma04:3204:322
#7.8TDPTodarpur04:3404:342
Xing
Tu Sa
#7.9BEGBehtagokul04:3804:382
Xing
Xing
Su W
M
#7.10KUFKaurha04:4504:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W Sa
Th Sa
#8HRIHardoi04:51 +1204:53 +142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
M F
Tu
W
Sa
#8.1KARKarna05:0405:042
Xing
Tu
#8.2MSTMasit05:1205:122
#8.3BGHBaghauli05:2005:202
#8.4BLMBalamau Junction05:2905:292
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Tu
#8.5DLQDalelnagar05:3905:392
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Tu
#8.6UTAUmar Tali05:4605:462
Xing
Su F
#8.7SANSandila05:5205:522
Xing
M W F
#8.8RBDRahimabad06:0406:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.9DILDilawarnagar06:1206:122
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W
#8.10MLDMalihabad06:1806:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
Th
M Tu F
#8.11KKJKakori06:2906:292
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.12AMGAlamnagar06:3806:382
#8.13LNWTAlambagh West Cabin06:4306:432
#9LKOLucknow Charbagh NR06:45 +82
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.