Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:24:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:24:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1222845-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543201-0

15470⇒15770/Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (UnReserved)
লামডিং - অালিপুৰদুৱাৰ জং এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लामडिंग - अलीपुर द्वार जं एक्सप्रेस

LMG/Lumding Junction --> APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (08:12PM)
Updated: Feb 24 2017 (20:51) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LMGLumding Junction15:10 +111
#1.1PKBPatharkhola S15:2015:201
#1.2LKGLamsakhang15:2815:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3HWXHabaipur15:4115:411
#2LKALanka15:48 +1715:49 +181
#2.1DHRYDhalpukhuri15:5615:561
#3HJIHojai16:03 +2016:04 +211
#3.1JGJNJugijan16:1016:101
#4JMKJamunamukh16:20 +2516:21 +261
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5KWMKampur16:38 +2216:39 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1LPNLaopani16:5216:521
#6CPKChaparmukh Junction17:06 +1417:08 +151
#6.1TGEThekeraguri17:1417:141
Xing
Th
#6.2DMLDharamtul17:2017:201
Xing
Su
#6.3SNBRSonuabary17:2517:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4AJREAujari17:2917:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7JIDJagi Road17:35 +2217:37 +221
#7.1BRHUBarahu17:4317:431
#7.2KKETKamrup Khetri17:4817:481
#7.3TTLATetelia17:5417:541
#8DGUDigaru17:59 +3118:00 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1PNBPanbari18:1418:141
#8.2TKCThakurkuchi18:2818:281
#8.3PHIPanikhaiti18:3818:381
#8.4NNGENarangi18:4918:491
#8.5NMYNoonmati18:5418:541
#8.6NGCNew Guwahati18:5718:571
#9GHYGuwahati19:05 +619:15 +111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
W
M F
Su
#10KYQKamakhya Junction19:30 +1119:32 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1AGTAgthori19:4119:411
#10.2CGSChangsari19:5119:511
#10.3BIZBaihata20:0420:041
#10.4KDKNKendukana20:1120:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11RNYRangiya Junction20:24 +2020:26 +221
Xing
W
#11.1GOEGhograpar20:3320:331
#12NLVNalbari20:41 +2320:42 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13KTCHKaithalkuchi20:52 +2620:53 +271
#14TIHUTihu21:04 +2521:05 +261
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#14.1NSRHNiz Sariha Halt21:1021:101
Xing
Th
#15PBLPathsala21:15 +2621:16 +281
#15.1SPQSorupeta21:2421:241
#15.2GSAGuagachha21:2921:291
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#16BPRDBarpeta Road21:33 +3221:35 +321
#17SBESorbhog Junction21:44 +3121:45 +311
#17.1PTLDPatiladaha21:5221:521
Xing
M
#18BJFBijni22:00 +3122:01 +311
#18.1CPQChaprakata22:1522:151
#19BNGNBongaigaon22:23 +2322:24 +231
#20NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction22:40 +1422:45 +171
#20.1NBQYNew Bongaigaon Yard22:4822:481
#20.2DTXDangtal22:5122:511
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21BSGNBasugaon23:01 +2623:02 +271
#21.1SLKXSalakati23:0923:091
#22KOJKokrajhar23:17 +2523:18 +261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M W Sa
Tu F
#22.1SUFSesapani23:2323:231
#23FKMFakiragram Junction23:28 +2723:29 +281
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#23.1PQKPratap Khata23:3523:351
#24CROAChautara23:40 +3123:41 +341
#24.1GBYGuabari23:4523:451
#25GOGHGossaigaon Hat23:47 +3423:48 +341
#25.1SRPBSrirampur Assam23:5823:581
#25.2JOQJorai00:1200:122
Xing
M
#25.3KAMGKamakhyaguri00:2400:242
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
W
Su M Sa
Th
F
Tu
#25.4SMTASamuktala Road Junction00:3700:372
#25.5SLBSSalsala Bari00:4500:452
#25.6APCHAlipurduar College00:5200:522
#26APDJAlipur Duar Junction00:55 +62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site