Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:07:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:07:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489285-0

17402/Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express
మచిలీపట్నం-తిరుపతి లింక్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     मचिलीपट्णम - तिरुपति लिंक एक्सप्रेस

MTM/Machilipatnam --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (4h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jun 08, 2016 (10:28AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (14:42) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 B1
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MTMMachilipatnam18:55 +51
#2CLUChilakalapudi19:0619:071
#3PAVPedana19:16 +319:17 +31
#4VMDVadlamannadu19:2419:251
#5KVMKavutaram19:32 +419:33 +41
#6GVLGudlavalleru19:3719:381
#6.1NUJNujella19:4619:461
#7GDVGudivada Junction19:55 +420:25 +141
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M Tu W F Sa
#7.1DPDDosapadu20:3120:311
#7.2VPGVentrapragada20:3420:341
#7.3IDPIndupalli20:3820:381
#8TGUTarigoppula20:42 +1820:43 +181
#8.1TNRUTenneru20:4620:461
#8.2UPLUppaluru20:5220:521
#8.3NDMNidamanuru21:0021:001
#8.4RMVRamavarappadu21:0921:091
#8.5STPMSatya Narayanapuram21:1421:141
#9BZAVijayawada Junction21:20 +3221:40 +341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
M
Sa
W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#9.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction21:4521:451
Xing
W
#9.2KAQKolanukonda21:4721:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
W
#9.3PVDPeddavadlapudi21:5121:511
#9.4CLVRChiluvur21:5521:551
#9.5MODMorampudi21:5721:571
#9.6DIGDuggirala22:0022:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7KLXKolakalur22:0322:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu Th F
M Tu W F Sa
#10TELTenali Junction22:09 +4422:10 +451
Xing
Sa
#10.1VRUValiveru22:1622:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Sa
F
M
M
#10.2TSRTsunduru22:1922:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3MDKUModukuru22:2222:221
#10.4NDONidubrolu22:2722:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Sa
F
#10.5MCVMMachavaram22:3122:311
#10.6APLAppikatla22:3622:361
Xing
Tu W
#11BPPBapatla22:43 +5222:44 +541
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1SPFStuartpuram22:4922:491
#11.2IPPMIpurupalem22:5122:511
#11.3IPPNIpurupalem Halt22:5122:511
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu
#12CLXChirala22:54 +5922:55 +1:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1JAQJandrapeta22:5722:571
#12.2VTMVetapalem23:0123:011
#12.3KPLLKottapandillapalli23:0423:041
#12.4KVDUKadavakuduru23:0723:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5CJMChinnaganjam23:1023:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6UGDUppugunduru23:1523:151
#12.7RPRLRaparla Halt23:1823:181
Xing
Su
#12.8ANBAmmanabrolu23:2123:211
#12.9KRVKaravadi23:2523:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13OGLOngole23:32 +1:0823:33 +1:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1SDMSurareddipalem23:4023:401
Xing
Sa
#13.2TNRTanguturu23:4523:451
#13.3SKMSingarayakonda23:5223:521
Xing
W
#13.4UPDUlavapadu23:5823:581
#13.5TTUTettu00:0700:072
#14KVZKavali00:17 +1:2100:18 +1:212
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#14.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem00:3000:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Tu
Sa
W
#14.2BTTRBitragunta00:3400:342
Overtaken by
Xing
M
M Th Sa
#14.3AXRAlluru Road00:4100:412
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4TMCTalamanchi00:5200:522
#14.5KJJKodavaluru00:5700:572
#14.6PGUPadugupadu01:0401:042
Xing
Su Th
#15NLRNellore01:08 +2701:10 +262
#15.1NLSNellore South01:1501:152
Overtaken by
Sa
#15.2VDEVedayapalem01:2801:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
F
Tu
W Sa
Su
#15.3VKTVenkatachalam01:5001:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Sa
Su
M W Th
#15.4KMLPKommarapudi02:0602:062
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Tu W Th
Su
#15.5MBLManubolu02:2002:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16GDRGudur Junction02:43 +702:45 +82
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1KQAKondagunta02:5402:542
#17VDDVendodu03:02 +2803:03 +292
Xing
Sa
#17.1NDZNidigallu03:0903:092
#18VKIVenkatagiri03:15 +3103:16 +322
#18.1YALYataluru03:2103:212
#18.2YLKYellakaru03:2603:262
#18.3AKYAkkurti03:3203:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19KHTSri Kalahasti03:36 +3103:37 +322
#19.1RCGRachagunneri03:4503:452
#19.2YPDYerpedu03:5303:532
#19.3XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin04:0204:022
#20RURenigunta Junction04:05 +3604:07 +372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1TCNRTiruchanur04:2204:222
#21TPTYTirupati Main04:35 +102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site