Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:41:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:41:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

07235/Machilipatnam - Kollam Sabarimalai Special Express
మచిలీపట్నం - కొల్లాం Sabarimalai స్పెషల్     मछलीपट्टनम - कोल्लम Sabarimalai स्पेशल एक्सप्रेस

MTM/Machilipatnam --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last run Over
Wed Dec 24, 2014 (11:03AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MTMMachilipatnam20:001
#1.1CLUChilakalapudi20:0620:061
#2PAVPedana20:1320:151
#2.1VMDVadlamannadu20:2220:221
#2.2KVMKavutaram20:2720:271
#3GVLGudlavalleru20:3020:321
#3.1NUJNujella20:4220:421
#4GDVGudivada Junction20:5520:571
#4.1DPDDosapadu21:0821:081
#4.2VPGVentrapragada21:1321:131
#4.3IDPIndupalli21:2021:201
#4.4TGUTarigoppula21:2721:271
#4.5TNRUTenneru21:3121:311
#4.6UPLUppaluru21:3721:371
#4.7NDMNidamanuru21:4721:471
#4.8RMVRamavarappadu21:5721:571
#4.9STPMSatya Narayanapuram22:0322:031
#5BZAVijayawada Junction22:1022:301
#5.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction22:3722:371
#5.2KAQKolanukonda22:4222:421
#5.3PVDPeddavadlapudi22:4822:481
#5.4CLVRChiluvur22:5322:531
#5.5MODMorampudi22:5722:571
#5.6DIGDuggirala23:0223:021
#5.7KLXKolakalur23:0723:071
#6TELTenali Junction23:1623:181
#6.1VRUValiveru23:2623:261
#6.2TSRTsunduru23:3123:311
#6.3MDKUModukuru23:3523:351
#7NDONidubrolu23:4323:451
#7.1MCVMMachavaram23:4923:491
#7.2APLAppikatla23:5523:551
#8BPPBapatla00:0200:042
#8.1SPFStuartpuram00:1000:102
#8.2IPPMIpurupalem00:1300:132
#8.3IPPNIpurupalem Halt00:1300:132
#9CLXChirala00:1700:192
#9.1JAQJandrapeta00:2300:232
#9.2VTMVetapalem00:2800:282
#9.3KPLLKottapandillapalli00:3200:322
#9.4KVDUKadavakuduru00:3700:372
#9.5CJMChinnaganjam00:4200:422
#9.6UGDUppugunduru00:4900:492
#9.7RPRLRaparla Halt00:5400:542
#9.8ANBAmmanabrolu00:5800:582
#9.9KRVKaravadi01:0501:052
#10OGLOngole01:1501:172
#10.1SDMSurareddipalem01:2301:232
#10.2TNRTanguturu01:2901:292
#10.3SKMSingarayakonda01:3501:352
#10.4UPDUlavapadu01:4101:412
#10.5TTUTettu01:4901:492
#11KVZKavali01:5802:002
#11.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem02:1502:152
#11.2BTTRBitragunta02:2002:202
#11.3AXRAlluru Road02:2802:282
#11.4TMCTalamanchi02:4102:412
#11.5KJJKodavaluru02:4702:472
#11.6PGUPadugupadu02:5602:562
#12NLRNellore03:0103:032
#12.1NLSNellore South03:0603:062
#12.2VDEVedayapalem03:1503:152
#12.3VKTVenkatachalam03:3103:312
#12.4KMLPKommarapudi03:4203:422
#12.5MBLManubolu03:5203:522
#13GDRGudur Junction04:0804:102
#13.1KQAKondagunta04:1704:172
#13.2VDDVendodu04:2404:242
#13.3NDZNidigallu04:3004:302
#14VKIVenkatagiri04:3604:382
#14.1YALYataluru04:4204:422
#14.2YLKYellakaru04:4504:452
#14.3AKYAkkurti04:4904:492
#15KHTSri Kalahasti04:5204:542
#15.1RCGRachagunneri05:1405:142
#15.2YPDYerpedu05:3205:322
#15.3XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin05:5305:532
#16RURenigunta Junction06:0006:152
#16.1TCNRTiruchanur06:2006:202
#16.2TPTYTirupati Main06:2406:242
#16.3TPWTirupati West Halt06:2506:252
#16.4CGIChandragiri06:3506:352
#16.5KENKotala06:3706:372
#16.6MNPTMungilipattu06:4406:442
#16.7PAMPanapakam06:5106:512
#16.8PAKPakala Junction07:0207:022
#16.9PTTPutalapattu07:1607:162
#16.10RVSNRVS Nagar07:2207:222
#16.11CTOChittoor07:2907:292
#16.12SIESiddampalli07:3507:352
#16.13PYXPeyanapalli07:3807:382
#16.14RAMRamapuram07:4407:442
#16.15BUMBomma Samudram07:4907:492
#17KPDKatpadi Junction07:5808:002
#17.1LTILatteri08:0608:062
#17.2VJVirinchipuram08:1008:102
#17.3KVNKavanur08:1508:152
#17.4GYMGudiyattam08:2008:202
#17.5MEHMelalathur08:2408:242
#17.6VLTValathoor08:2808:282
#17.7MPIMelpatti08:3308:332
#17.8PCKMPachchakuppam08:3708:372
#17.9ABAmbur08:4208:422
#17.10VGMVinnamangalam08:4808:482
#17.11VNVaniyambadi08:5508:552
#17.12KDYKettandapatti09:0209:022
#18JTJJolarpettai Junction09:0809:102
#18.1TPTTirupattur09:1509:152
#18.2MOLKMolakarampatti09:1809:182
#18.3KEYKagankarai09:2309:232
#18.4KNNTKunnathur09:2709:272
#18.5SLYSamalpatti09:3209:322
#18.6DSTDasampatti09:3809:382
#18.7DPIDoddampatti09:4409:442
#18.8MAPMorappur09:4909:492
#18.9TNGRThonganur09:5409:542
#18.10BDYBuddireddipatti09:5809:582
#18.11BQIBommidi10:0610:062
#18.12LCRLokur10:1310:132
#18.13DSPTDanishpet10:2010:202
#18.14TNTTinnappatti10:2510:252
#18.15KPPRKaruppur10:3210:322
#18.16MGSJMagnesite Junction10:3510:352
#19SASalem Junction10:3710:402
#19.1NEANeykkarapatti10:4710:472
#19.2VRPDVirapandy Road10:5010:502
#19.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut10:5510:552
#19.4DCMagudanchavadi11:0111:012
#19.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam11:1411:142
#19.6SGESankaridurg11:1911:192
#19.7ANUAnangur11:2611:262
#19.8CVCauvery11:3511:352
#19.9ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed11:3911:392
#20EDErode Junction11:4012:052
#20.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed12:0612:062
#20.2TPMTotiyapalayam12:1112:112
#20.3PYPerundurai12:1712:172
#20.4IGRIngur12:2112:212
#20.5VZVijayamangalam12:2812:282
#20.6UKLUttukuli12:3612:362
#20.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam12:4212:422
#21TUPTiruppur12:4812:502
#21.1VNJVanjipalaiyam12:5812:582
#21.2SNOTiruppur Somanur13:0713:072
#21.3SUUSulur Road13:1613:162
#21.4IGUIrugur Junction13:2213:222
#21.5SHISinganallur13:2613:262
#21.6PLMDPilamedu13:3113:312
#21.7CBFCoimbatore North13:3713:372
#22CBECoimbatore Main Junction13:4013:452
#22.1PTJPodanur Junction13:5313:532
#22.2MDKIMadukarai14:0614:062
#22.3ETMDEttimadai14:1314:132
#22.4WRAWalayar14:2514:252
#22.5CLMDChullimada14:3114:312
#22.6KJKDKanjikode14:4214:422
#22.7KTKUKottekad14:5114:512
#23PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)15:0015:052
#23.1PLLParli15:1315:132
#23.2MNYMankara15:2015:202
#23.3LDYLakkiti15:2815:282
#23.4PLPMPalappuram15:3215:322
#23.5OTPOttappalam15:3515:352
#23.6MNURMannanur15:4215:422
#23.7BPZABharathapuzha Halt15:4615:462
#23.8VTKVallathol Nagar15:4915:492
#23.9MUCMullurkara15:5315:532
#23.10WKIWadakkanchery16:0116:012
#23.11MGKMulangunnathukavu16:0816:082
#23.12PNQThrissur Punkunnam16:1516:152
#24TCRThrissur (Trichur)16:1716:202
#24.1OLROllur16:2616:262
#24.2PUKPudukkad16:3216:322
#24.3NYINellayi16:3516:352
#24.4IJKIrinjalakkuda16:4116:412
#24.5CKIChalakkudy16:4716:472
#24.6DINRDivine Nagar16:4816:482
#24.7KRANKoratti Angadi16:5216:522
#24.8KUCKarukkutty16:5616:562
#24.9AFKAngamaly for Kalady17:0017:002
#24.10CWRChovvara17:0517:052
#25AWYAluva (Alwaye)17:0817:102
#25.1KLMRKalamassery17:2317:232
#25.2IPLIdappally17:3217:322
#26ERNErnakulam Town (North)17:4517:502
#26.1ERSDErnakulam D Cabin17:5317:532
#26.2TRTRThrippunithura18:0018:002
#26.3KFEChottanikkara Road18:0418:042
#26.4MNTTMulanturutti18:0718:072
#26.5KPTMKanjiramittam18:1218:122
#26.6PVRDPiravom Road18:1918:192
#26.7VARDVaikom Road18:2518:252
#26.8KDTYKaduturutti Halt18:2818:282
#26.9KRPPKuruppanthara18:3218:322
#26.10ETMEttumanur18:3918:392
#26.11KFQKumaranallur18:4718:472
#27KTYMKottayam18:5018:552
#27.1CGVChingavanam19:0319:032
#27.2CGYChanganassery19:1419:142
#28TRVLTiruvalla19:2319:252
#29CNGRChengannur19:3819:402
#29.1CYNCheriyanad19:4619:462
#29.2MVLKMavelikara19:5119:512
#30KYJKayamkulam Junction19:5820:002
#30.1OCROchira20:1320:132
#30.2KPYKarunagappalli20:3020:302
#30.3STKTSasthamkotta20:4720:472
#30.4MQOMunroturuttu20:5720:572
#30.5PRNDPerinad21:1021:102
#31QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)21:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site