Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:30:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:30:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1591170-0

17049⇒17249/Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
మచిలీపట్నం - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     मचिलीपट्णम - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

MTM/Machilipatnam --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 55m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 31, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To be renumbered as 12749 wef 25.5.17 & run as SF. . Augmented with one 3AC from 20 Jan - 28 Feb. https://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/2133307.
Wed Feb 08, 2017
...
more...
(07:42PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Runs with brand new coaches (ISO Certified rake) and with Bio-Toilets. (Entry# 846456)
Rating: 4.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
Loco
MTM-BZA --> BZA WDP-1 BZA-SC --> LGD WAP-4/WAP-7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
HA1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MTMMachilipatnam20:30 +21
#2CLUChilakalapudi20:3620:371
#3PAVPedana20:46 +420:47 +41
#4VMDVadlamannadu20:5420:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5KVMKavutaram21:03 +521:04 +61
#6GVLGudlavalleru21:0821:091
#7NUJNujella21:1521:161
#8GDVGudivada Junction21:32 +721:36 +71
#8.1DPDDosapadu21:4521:451
#8.2VPGVentrapragada21:4921:491
#8.3IDPIndupalli21:5421:541
#8.4TGUTarigoppula22:0022:001
#8.5TNRUTenneru22:0322:031
#8.6UPLUppaluru22:0822:081
#8.7NDMNidamanuru22:1622:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8RMVRamavarappadu22:2422:241
#8.9STPMSatya Narayanapuram22:2922:291
#9BZAVijayawada Junction22:35 +322:50 +21
Xing
W
#9.1VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin22:5422:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin23:0123:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin23:0623:061
#9.4RYPRayanapadu23:0723:071
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#10KIKondapalli23:17 +1423:18 +141
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Su M Th
Sa
W
M
#10.1CVVCheruvu Madhavaram23:2223:221
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
W
M
Sa
Tu F
#10.2GNNGangineni23:2523:251
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
#10.3YPErrupalem23:3123:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4TNGMTondalagopavaram23:3423:341
#11MDRMadhira23:39 +3923:40 +391
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1MTMIMotimari23:4323:431
#11.2BKLBona Kalu23:4923:491
Xing
Su
#11.3NVCNagalwancha23:5223:521
Xing
M W Sa
#11.4CKNChinta Kani23:5623:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5PNDPPandillapalli23:5923:591
#12KMTKhammam00:04 +4600:05 +482
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th Sa
#12.1MLMGMallemadugu00:1800:182
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#12.2PPYPapatapalli00:2700:272
Xing
Tu
#12.3YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin00:3600:362
Overtaken by
Tu
#13DKJDornakal Junction00:39 +3600:40 +362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
W
Tu
Su
Th
#13.1GLAGarla00:4400:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2GUUGundratimadugu00:5000:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14MABDMahbubabad00:59 +3701:00 +372
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su Tu W
#14.1TAATadla Pusapalli01:0701:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15KDMKesamudram01:19 +3201:20 +332
#15.1INKIntakanne01:2501:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2NKDNekonda01:3201:322
#15.3YGLYelgur01:4001:402
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#15.4CLEChintalpalli01:4601:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.5SQZVanchangiri01:5001:502
#16WLWarangal01:56 +3701:58 +402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin02:2102:212
#17KZJKazipet Junction02:25 +3602:26 +372
#17.1PQLPindial02:3002:302
#17.2NSKLNaskhal02:3202:322
#17.3GNPGhanpur02:3602:362
#17.4IPGIppuguda02:3902:392
Xing
Overtakes
W
Th
#17.5RGPRaghunathpalli02:4302:432
#17.6YSPMYasantapuru02:4602:462
#18ZNJangaon02:49 +5302:50 +532
#18.1PBPPembarti02:5902:592
#18.2ALERAler03:1303:132
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Su F
#18.3WPWangapalli03:3003:302
#18.4RAGRaigir03:4003:402
#18.5BGBhongir03:5003:502
#18.6PGDPPagidipalli Junction04:0604:062
#18.7BNBibinagar04:1204:122
#18.8GTGhatkesar04:3204:322
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#18.9CHZCharlapalli04:4504:452
#18.10YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin04:5104:512
#18.11MLYMoula Ali04:5604:562
#18.12LGDLallaguda05:0005:002
#18.13XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin05:0505:052
#19SCSecunderabad Junction05:05 -12
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site