Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:37:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:37:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

22635/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express
मडगांव - मंगळूरू सेंट्रल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस ಮಡಗಾಂವ್ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मडगाँव - मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Refresh Live Status (7h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering only from Local Vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (06:48AM)
Updated: Dec 18 2016 (23:42) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Single Rake up-Down with PM at MAQ
Rating: 4.2/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 D4
  4
 D3
  5
 D2
  6
 D1
  7
 C1
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MAOMadgaon Junction16:15 +31
#1.1BLLIBalli16:2916:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M Th
W
Sa
#2CNOCanacona16:44 +916:46 +111
Xing
Su
#2.1LOLLoliem16:5316:531
#2.2ATAsnoti17:0017:001
#3KAWRKarwar17:06 +1817:08 +211
#3.1HAAHarwada17:2117:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2ANKLAnkola17:3417:341
#3.3GOKGokarna Road17:4217:421
#4KTKumta18:00 +1918:02 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1HNAHonnavar18:1518:151
#4.2MANKManki18:3118:311
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3MRDWMurdeshwar18:3918:391
#4.4CTTPChitrapur Halt18:4618:461
#5BTJLBhatkal18:52 +2318:54 +231
#5.1SHMIShiroor19:0319:031
#6BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road19:13 +919:15 +91
#6.1BIJRBijoor19:2019:201
Xing
W
#6.2SENSenapura19:3219:321
#7KUDAKundapura19:44 +1319:46 +141
Xing
M W F
#7.1BKJBarkur19:5319:531
#8UDUdupi20:00 +2320:02 +231
#8.1INJInnanje20:1320:131
#8.2PDDPadubidri20:2120:211
#8.3NANDNandikoor20:3120:311
#8.4MULKMulki20:3920:391
#9SLSurathkal20:50 +1120:52 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Sa
W
#9.1XX-TOKCThokur Chord Cabin21:0021:001
Xing
Tu
#9.2TOKThokur21:0321:031
Xing
Xing
M
Su Th
#9.3XX-PADBPadil Bypass Cabin21:4021:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)21:4621:461
#10MAQMangalore Central22:00 +81
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site