Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:20:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:20:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1432778-0

50102/Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved)
मडगांव- रत्नागिरी पेसेंजर (अनारक्षीत)     मडगाँव-रत्नागिरी पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> RN/Ratnagiri

Refresh Live Status (3h 27m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 31, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Nov 05, 2016 (01:20AM)
Updated: Apr 10 2017 (11:46) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MAOMadgaon Junction19:10 +121
#2SRVXSuravali19:1619:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3MJOMajorda Junction19:24 +2019:25 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4VENVerna19:32 +2519:33 +491
#5KRMIKarmali19:47 +5519:48 +1:351
Xing
Tu
#6THVMThivim20:04 +1:3020:05 +1:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Th Sa
F
#7PERNPernem20:21 +1:3920:22 +1:441
#8MADRMadure20:36 +1:4120:37 +1:421
#9SWVSawantwadi Road20:49 +1:2720:50 +1:321
#10ZARPZarap21:01 +1:3821:02 +1:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11KUDLKudal21:13 +1:3621:14 +1:391
#12SNDDSindhudurg21:28 +1:4021:29 +1:491
Xing
Xing
W
Su Sa
#13KKWKankavali21:40 +1:4221:41 +1:531
Xing
F
#14NANNandgaon Road22:00 +2:0522:01 +2:201
#15VBWVaibhavwadi Road22:20 +2:1222:21 +2:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16RAJPRajapur Road22:39 +2:1522:40 +2:211
#17SUALSaundal22:48 +022:49 +01
#18VIDVilavade22:54 +2:2822:55 +2:391
#19VRLIVeravali23:0423:051
Xing
Tu
#20ADVIAdavali23:14 +2:4423:15 +2:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su
Th
Tu Sa
#21NIVNivasar23:28 +2:4923:29 +2:501
#22RNRatnagiri00:15 +1:162
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site