Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:14:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:14:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1002986-0
Entry# 1655972-0
Entry# 2119151-0
Entry# 2119151-0

11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
மதுரை - மும்பை எல்டிடி வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मदुराई - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस कुर्ला एक्सप्रेस

MDU/Madurai Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jul 25, 2016 (11:25PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (00:38) by Prayas*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.3/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MDUMadurai Junction18:00 +01
#1.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot18:0318:031
#1.2KONKudalnagar18:0318:031
#1.3SERSamayanallur18:1118:111
#1.4SDNSholavandan18:2018:201
#1.5KYRKaruppatti18:2318:231
#1.6VDPVadippatti18:2718:271
Xing
Sa
#1.7KQNKodaikanal Road18:3718:371
#1.8ABIAmbaturai18:4718:471
#1.9VOVellodu18:5318:531
#2DGDindigul Junction18:58 +719:00 +91
#2.1TMPTamaraipadi19:0919:091
#2.2VDMVadamadura19:1819:181
#2.3AYRAyyalur19:2719:271
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#2.4KFCKalpattichatram19:3919:391
#2.5VPJVaiyampatti19:4919:491
#2.6CIIChettiyapatti19:5719:571
#2.7MPAManaparai20:0420:041
#2.8SMDMSamudram20:1520:151
#2.9KLSKolatur20:2420:241
#2.10PUGPunggudi20:3520:351
Xing
Sa
#3TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction20:45 -320:50 +61
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#3.1GOCPonmalai Golden Rock20:5220:521
#3.2TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town20:5720:571
#3.3SRGMSrirangam21:0021:001
#3.4UKVUttamarkovil21:0221:021
#3.5BXSPichchandarkovil21:0421:041
#3.6VLDEValadi21:0721:071
#3.7MANDMandurai21:1021:101
#3.8LLILalgudi21:1221:121
#3.9KTTRKattur21:1721:171
#3.10PMBPullambadi21:2421:241
#3.11KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham21:2721:271
#3.12KLGMKallagam21:3521:351
Xing
Sa
#3.13SLTHSillakkudi21:4221:421
Xing
Sa
#3.14ALUAriyalur21:4821:481
#3.15OTKOttakovil21:5521:551
#3.16VERVellur Halt21:5921:591
#3.17SNDISendurai22:0322:031
#3.18MTURMathur22:0922:091
#3.19ICGIchchangadu22:1522:151
#3.20PNDMPennadam22:1722:171
#3.21TLNRTalanallur22:2622:261
#3.22VRTVriddhachalam Town22:3222:321
#4VRIVriddhachalam Junction22:33 +2422:35 +251
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#4.1PVNPuvanur22:4422:441
#4.2MPLYMeppuliyur22:5022:501
Xing
Sa
#4.3ULUUlundurpet22:5822:581
Xing
Sa
#4.4PRKLParikkal23:1023:101
Xing
Sa
#4.5TVNLTiruvennainallur23:2123:211
Xing
Sa
#4.6KDMDKandambakkam23:3123:311
#5VMVillupuram Junction23:40 +2723:50 +291
Xing
Sa
#5.1MYPMundiyampakkam23:5723:571
#5.2VVNVikravandi00:0300:032
Xing
Su
#5.3PEIPerani00:1200:122
#5.4NMONedi Mollyanur00:1600:162
Xing
Su
#5.5MTLMailam00:2200:222
Xing
Su
#5.6TMVTindivanam00:3300:332
#5.7PCLMPanchalam00:4200:422
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#5.8OLAOlakur00:4700:472
#5.9KSGLKarasangal00:5200:522
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#5.10TZDTozhuppedu00:5800:582
Xing
Su
#5.11ACKAcharapakkam01:0501:052
#5.12MLMRMelmaruvathur01:0901:092
#5.13PQMPakkam01:1401:142
#5.14MMKMadurantakam01:2101:212
#5.15KGZKarunguzhi01:2601:262
#5.16PTMPadalam01:3501:352
#5.17OVOttivakkam01:4001:402
#5.18TRXTirumani01:4601:462
#6CGLChengalpattu Junction01:50 +902:00 +82
#6.1RDYRedipalayam02:1202:122
#6.2VBVilliyambakkam02:1402:142
#6.3PALRPalur02:1602:162
#6.4PYVPazhaya Seevaram02:2102:212
#6.5WJWalajabad02:3002:302
#6.6NTTNathapettai02:4102:412
#6.7CJEKanchipuram East02:4802:482
#7CJKanchipuram02:50 +002:55 +42
#7.1TMLPTirumalpur03:2003:202
#7.2TKOTakkolam03:3603:362
#8AJJArakkonam Junction03:50 -1704:00 +82
#8.1AJJNArakkonam North04:0804:082
#8.2ICPIchchiputtur04:2204:222
#8.3TRTTiruttani04:3804:382
Xing
Su
#8.4POIPonpadi04:5704:572
#8.5VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta05:0605:062
#8.6NGNagari05:1705:172
#8.7EKMEkambarakuppam05:2105:212
#8.8VGAVepagunta05:4005:402
Xing
Su
#8.9PUTPuttur05:5805:582
Xing
Su
#8.10TDKTaduku06:1606:162
#8.11SVFSri Venkataperu06:2306:232
#8.12PUDIPudi06:2306:232
Xing
Su
#8.13XX-RUSCRenigunta South Cabin06:5906:592
#9RURenigunta Junction07:00 -1207:10 +42
Xing
Su
#9.1XX-RUXBRenigunta Bypass Cabin07:1207:122
Xing
Su
#9.2MRMMamanduru07:2307:232
Xing
Su
#9.3BLPEBalapalle07:3207:322
#9.4SFSettigunta07:3907:392
#9.5KOUKoduru07:4707:472
#9.6ANEAnantarajupet07:5407:542
#9.7OBVPObulavaripalli07:5907:592
#9.8RPLReddipalle08:0608:062
#9.9PMTPullampet08:1008:102
#10RJPRazampeta08:18 +308:20 +42
Xing
Su
#10.1HAQHastavaram08:2708:272
#10.2NRENandalur08:3408:342
#10.3MMPLMantapampalle08:4408:442
#10.4VNMOntimitta08:5908:592
#10.5BKPTBhakarapet09:0709:072
#10.6KNLPKanamalo Palle09:1409:142
#11HXKadapa09:29 -1709:30 +02
#11.1KPUKrishnapuram09:3809:382
Xing
Su
#11.2GPYGangayapalle09:4809:482
#11.3KKMKamalapuram09:5509:552
#11.4YGDYerragudipad10:0210:022
#11.5YAYerraguntla Junction10:1110:112
Xing
Su
#11.6KMHKalamalla10:1910:192
#11.7MOOMuddanuru10:2910:292
#11.8CINChintakunta10:3710:372
Xing
Su
#11.9MUMMangapatnam10:4410:442
#11.10KDPKondapuram10:5310:532
#11.11RLLRegadipalli11:0211:022
Overtaken by
Su
#11.12VRNVanganur11:1011:102
Overtaken by
Su
#11.13CLPEChallavaripalli11:1611:162
Overtakes
Su
#11.14TUTadipatri11:2311:232
#11.15KMQAKomali11:3011:302
#11.16JURJuturu11:3611:362
#11.17VMLVemulapadu11:4311:432
#11.18RLORayala Cheruvu11:4911:492
Xing
Su
#11.19JKOJakkalacheruvu12:0112:012
#11.20GYJGooty Cabin12:1212:122
#12GYGooty Junction12:14 -1012:15 +22
#12.1PLUPatakottacheruvu12:3312:332
#12.2NKDONakkanadoddi12:4012:402
Xing
Su
#12.3TIMTimmanacherla12:5512:552
#13GTLGuntakal Junction13:00 -1013:15 +32
#13.1XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin13:1713:172
#13.2NLANancherla13:2313:232
#13.3NMLUNemakallu13:2613:262
Xing
Su
#13.4MGVMolagavalli13:3313:332
#13.5ASPAspari13:4213:422
#13.6NRRNagarur13:5113:512
#14ADAdoni13:59 +614:00 +72
#14.1ESVIsivi14:0614:062
#14.2KGLKupgal14:1414:142
#14.3KOKosigi14:2714:272
#14.4EGUIranagallu14:3214:322
#15MALMMantralayam Road14:39 +1014:40 +222
#15.1HPHHanumapura14:4314:432
#15.2MTUMatmari14:5014:502
Xing
Su
#15.3MRCMarichethal14:5614:562
#16RCRaichur Junction15:04 +2715:05 +302
#16.1YSYermaras15:2315:232
#16.2CKChiksugar15:3815:382
#16.3XX-RTPCRTPS Bypass Cabin15:4315:432
#16.4YDLPYadalapur15:5015:502
#16.5KSNKrishna15:5615:562
#16.6CGTAChegunta16:1416:142
#16.7SADPSaidapur16:3616:362
#16.8LGRELingiri17:0117:012
#16.9YGYadgir17:2217:222
Xing
Su
#16.10TGDEThangundi17:4117:412
#16.11SPHLShampurhalli17:5917:592
#16.12NWNalwar18:1318:132
#16.13YY-WADBWadi B Cabin18:3718:372
#17WADIWadi Junction18:40 -1718:45 +12
Xing
Su
#18SDBShahabad18:57 +318:58 +42
Xing
Su
#18.1MRMartur19:0819:082
#18.2HQRHirenanduru19:1519:152
#19GRGulbarga19:23 +219:25 +42
#19.1BBDBablad19:3019:302
#19.2SVGSawalgi19:3819:382
#19.3HHDHunsihadgil19:4519:452
#19.4GURGanagapur Road19:5119:512
#19.5GDGNGaudgaon19:5719:572
#19.6KUIKulali20:0420:042
#19.7DUDDudhani20:1320:132
Xing
Su
#19.8BOTBoroti20:2720:272
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#19.9NGSNagansur20:3520:352
#19.10AKORAkalkot Road20:4020:402
#19.11TLTTilati20:5120:512
Xing
Su
#19.12HGHotgi Junction21:0021:002
#19.13TKWDTikekarwadi21:0821:082
#20SURSolapur21:15 +3521:25 +382
#20.1BALEBale21:3121:312
#20.2PKPakni21:4121:412
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#20.3MVEMundhewadi21:4921:492
#20.4MOMohol21:5721:572
#20.5MKPTMalikpeth22:0622:062
#20.6AAGAngar22:1322:132
Xing
Su
#20.7WKAVakav22:1922:192
#20.8MAMadha22:2622:262
Xing
Su
#20.9WDSWadsinge22:3322:332
#20.10KWVKurduvadi Junction22:4122:412
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#20.11DHSDhavalas22:5022:502
Xing
Su
#20.12KEMKem22:5822:582
#20.13BLNIBhalwani23:0623:062
#20.14JEURJeur23:1423:142
#20.15PPJPophlaj23:2223:222
Xing
Su
#20.16WSBWashimbe23:3123:312
#20.17PRWDParewadi23:3823:382
#20.18JNTRJinti Road23:4723:472
Xing
Su
#20.19BGVNBhigwan23:5823:582
#20.20MLMMalthan00:0600:063
Xing
M
#20.21BRBBoribial00:1500:153
Xing
M
#20.22DDBCDaund Block Cabin00:2400:243
#21DDDaund Junction00:25 +3600:30 +383
#21.1XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin00:3100:313
#21.2DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard00:3100:313
Xing
M
#21.3DDJADaund Goods Yard00:3200:323
#21.4DDAPDaund Patas Road00:3300:333
Xing
Xing
M
M
#21.5PAAPatas00:4400:443
#21.6KDTNKadethan00:5000:503
#21.7KDGKedgaon00:5600:563
Xing
M
#21.8KTTKhutbav01:0301:033
#21.9YTYevat01:1101:113
Xing
Xing
M
M
#21.10URIUruli01:2601:263
Xing
M
#21.11LONILoni01:4001:403
Xing
M
#21.12MJBKManjari Budruk01:4701:473
#21.13HDPHadapsar01:5301:533
Xing
M
#21.14GITGhorpuri Transh01:5801:583
#22PUNEPune Junction02:00 +1802:05 +223
Xing
M
#22.1SVJRShivajinagar02:0702:073
Xing
M
#22.2KKKhadki02:1102:113
#22.3DAPDDapodi02:1302:133
#22.4KSWDKasarwadi02:1602:163
#22.5PMPPimpri02:1802:183
#22.6CCHChinchwad02:2002:203
Xing
M
#22.7AKRDAkurdi02:2302:233
#22.8DEHRDehu Road02:2802:283
#22.9BGWBegdewadi02:3102:313
#22.10BGWIBegdaewadi02:3102:313
#22.11SLRWShelarwadi02:3102:313
Xing
Xing
M
M
#22.12GRWDGhorawadi02:3402:343
Xing
M
#22.13TGNTalegaon02:3702:373
#22.14VDNVadgaon02:4002:403
#22.15KNHEKanhe02:4502:453
#22.16KMSTKamshet02:4902:493
Xing
M
#22.17MVLMalavli02:5702:573
#22.18LNLXLonavala Yard03:0203:023
#23LNLLonavala03:04 +1903:07 +203
#23.1KADKhandala03:1103:113
#23.2MHLCMonkey Hill03:1803:183
#23.3TKWThakurvadi03:2503:253
#23.4PDIPalasdhari03:3703:373
#23.5KJTKarjat Junction03:4103:413
#23.6BVSBhivpuri Road03:4903:493
#23.7NRLNeral Junction03:5703:573
#23.8SHLUShelu04:0204:023
#23.9VGIVangani04:0704:073
#23.10BUDBadlapur04:2004:203
#23.11ABHAmbernath04:2904:293
#23.12ULNRUlhasnagar04:3204:323
#23.13VLDIVithalwadi04:3404:343
#24KYNKalyan Junction04:37 +2304:40 +203
#24.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)04:4104:413
Xing
Xing
M
M
#24.2THKThakurli04:4404:443
#24.3DIDombivli04:4604:463
#24.4KOPRKopar04:4704:473
#24.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin04:5004:503
#24.6DIVADiva Junction04:5204:523
#24.7MBQMumbra04:5504:553
#24.8KLVAKalva05:0005:003
#25TNAThane05:03 +205:05 +33
#25.1MLNDMulund05:1105:113
#25.2CRNMMulund Depot05:1405:143
#25.3NHUNahur05:1705:173
#25.4BNDBhandup05:2105:213
#25.5KJMGKanjur Marg05:2505:253
Overtaken by
Xing
M
M
#25.6VKVikhroli05:3005:303
Xing
M
#25.7GCGhatkopar05:3905:393
Xing
M
#25.8VVHVidyavihar05:4205:423
#26LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus05:45 +133
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site