Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:07:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:07:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1773553-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104522-7
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2158123-28
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0

12401/Magadh Express
مگدھ ایکسپریس     मगध एक्सप्रेस

IPR/Islampur --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with B4
Mon Feb 20, 2017 (04:11PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:53) by Nitish kumar*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12451/12452/12401/12402 share RSA.
Rating: 2.7/5 (154 votes)
cleanliness - average (28)
punctuality - poor (30)
food - average (24)
ticket avbl - good (25)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - average (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1IPRIslampur16:101
#1.1KAMRKhurrampur16:1416:141
#1.2ANGMAungaridham16:1616:161
#2EKREkangarsarai16:2016:211
#2.1RPWNRambhawan16:2516:251
#2.2JARJunair16:2716:271
#3HILHilsa16:3316:341
#3.1XKAKamta16:3816:381
#3.2KAMAKamta Halt16:3816:381
#3.3LHNALohanda16:4116:411
#3.4DYWDiyawan16:4616:461
#3.5SGYWSingriyawan16:5216:521
#3.6DHWNDaniyawan Junction16:5416:541
#4DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt16:5716:581
#4.1NARDNaika Road17:0017:001
#4.2MCYMachriawan17:0317:031
#4.3XGNGokulnagar17:0517:051
#5FUTFatuha Junction17:1017:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1BKGBanka Ghat17:1817:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2DDGJDeedarganj17:2117:211
#6PNCPatna Saheb17:2317:241
#6.1GZHGulzarbagh17:2917:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)17:3617:381
#8PNBEPatna Junction17:4518:101
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
#8.1SCYSachiwalay Halt18:1418:141
#9PWSPhulwari Sharif18:2118:221
#10DNRDanapur18:3018:321
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu Sa
Su
M
#10.1NEONeora18:3618:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2GNHIGandhi Halt18:3818:381
#10.3SDESadisopur18:4118:411
#10.4PATLPatel Halt18:4218:421
#11BTABihta18:4418:451
#11.1PAILPali A18:5018:501
#11.2VHCHChakki Block Cabin18:5118:511
#11.3KWRKoelwar18:5218:521
#11.4KUAKulharia18:5518:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5JMIRJamira19:0019:001
#12ARAAra Junction19:0419:061
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
#12.1JGWLJagjivan19:0819:081
Xing
Tu F
#12.2KRSKarisath19:1219:121
#12.3KYAKauriya19:1519:151
#12.4XSANSarvodaya Halt19:1619:161
#12.5RNTERamanand Tewary19:1719:171
#13BEABihiya19:2019:211
#13.1ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt19:2419:241
#13.2BYNBanahi19:2519:251
#13.3SKRISikaria19:2819:281
#13.4RPRRaghunathpur19:3119:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt19:3419:341
#13.6TWGTwining Ganj19:3719:371
#13.7VVGV.V. Giri Halt19:4019:401
#14DUREDumraon19:4219:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1BUEBaruna19:5019:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2NDONNadaon Halt19:5619:561
#15BXRBuxar19:5920:011
#15.1PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt20:0820:081
#15.2CSAChausa20:0920:091
#15.3BQWBarakalan20:1420:141
#15.4GMRGahmar20:1720:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.5KKRHKarahia20:2020:201
#15.6BWHBhadaura20:2320:231
Xing
F
#15.7USKUsia Khas20:2620:261
#16DLNDildarnagar Junction20:2920:311
Xing
M Th
#16.1DRVDarauli20:3620:361
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17ZNAZamania20:4120:421
#17.1BHCLBahora Chandil20:5220:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2DHADheena21:0621:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3TLAMTulsi Ashram21:2021:201
#17.4SLDSakaldiha21:3221:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5KCAKuchman21:4721:471
#17.6EOCMEOCM21:5021:501
#17.7MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin21:5821:581
#17.8MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard22:0222:021
#18MGSMughal Sarai Junction22:0722:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Sa
Tu
Su
#18.1NEWCNew West Cabin22:1822:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2JEPJeonathpur22:2322:231
Xing
Su
#18.3ARWAhraura Road22:2822:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4KYTKailahat22:3522:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.5CARChunar Junction22:4322:431
#18.6DAPDagmagpur22:4922:491
#18.7PREPahara22:5522:551
#18.8JHGJhingura23:0123:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19MZPMirzapur23:0823:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
#20BDLVindhyachal23:2023:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M W
M W
#20.1BEOBirohe23:2623:261
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2GAEGaipura23:3423:341
#20.3JIAJigna23:4023:401
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.4MNFManda Road23:4823:481
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
Su M W F
Su Tu Th
#20.5UNDUnchdih23:5623:561
#20.6MJAMeja Road00:0300:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.7BEPBheerpur00:1400:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Th F
M Tu Sa
#20.8KCNKarchana00:2300:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Tu Th Sa
#20.9COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)00:3100:312
#20.10NYNNaini Junction00:3300:332
#21ALDAllahabad Junction00:4000:452
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Sa
#21.1SFGSubedarGanj00:4800:482
#21.2BMUBamhrauli00:5200:522
#21.3MREManauri00:5900:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan01:0201:022
Xing
Su M Th F
#21.5MNJManoharGanj01:0801:082
#21.6BREBharwari01:1501:152
#21.7BDNPBidanpur01:1801:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.8SJTShujaatpur01:2301:232
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
Su W F
#21.9SROSirathu01:3101:312
Xing
Tu W Sa
#21.10ASCEAthsarai01:3601:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.11KUWKanwar01:4001:402
#21.12KTCEKatoghan01:4501:452
Xing
M
#21.13KGAKhaga01:5001:502
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#21.14SNIESath Naraini01:5601:562
#21.15RUBRasulabad02:0202:022
#21.16FYZFaizullapur02:0902:092
#21.17RAMARamva02:1302:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.18FTPFatehpur02:1802:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Su
W
#21.19KKSKurasti Kalan02:2402:242
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#21.20MWHMalwan02:3102:312
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W Th Sa
#21.21KSQKanspur Gugauli02:3702:372
#21.22BKOBindki Road02:4302:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.23AUNGAung02:4802:482
#21.24KBNKarbigwan02:5302:532
#21.25PMPRPrempur02:5702:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.26SSLSirsaul03:0203:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.27RXMRooma03:0703:072
#21.28CHKChakeri03:1103:112
#21.29CNBIChandari03:1603:162
#22CNBKanpur Central03:2003:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard03:2603:262
#22.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin03:2703:272
#22.3CPNLKanpur C Panel03:2703:272
#22.4GOYGovindpuri Junction03:2803:282
#22.5PNKPanki03:3203:322
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#22.6BPUBhaupur03:4003:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
#22.7MTOMaitha03:4603:462
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
Su Tu W Th
#22.8RMWRoshan Mau03:4903:492
#22.9RURARura03:5403:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.10AAPAmbiapur04:0004:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.11JJKJhinjhak04:0604:062
#22.12PJYPara Jani Halt04:1004:102
#22.13KNSKanchausi04:1404:142
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
#22.14PHDPhaphund04:1904:192
#22.15PATAPata04:2504:252
#22.16ULDAchalda04:3004:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.17GHSRGhasara Halt04:3404:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
M Th
W
Tu
#22.18SHWSamhon04:3604:362
#22.19BNTBharthana04:4304:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.20EKLEkdil04:4904:492
#23ETWEtawah Junction04:5604:582
#23.1SBSarai Bhopat05:0405:042
#23.2JGRJaswantnagar05:0905:092
#23.3BBLBalrai05:1405:142
Xing
Su
#23.4BDNBhadan05:2205:222
#23.5KAAKaurara05:2805:282
#24SKBShikohabad Junction05:3505:372
#24.1MNRMakkhanpur05:4505:452
#25FZDFirozabad05:5405:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1HNGHirangaon06:1206:122
#26TDLTundla Junction06:3006:352
#26.1MTIMitawali06:4806:482
#26.2BRNBarhan Junction07:0207:022
#26.3CMRChamrola07:1507:152
#26.4JLSJalesar Road07:2707:272
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.5PORAPora07:4407:442
#26.6HRSHathras Junction08:0408:042
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#26.7SNSSasni08:2008:202
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#26.8MXKMandrak08:3408:342
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.9DAQDaud Khan08:4708:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu F
W Sa
Su Th
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#27ALJNAligarh Junction09:0009:052
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W F Sa
Su M Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1MWUEMahrawal09:1309:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2KLAKulwa09:2009:202
#27.3SOMSomna09:3309:332
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Th
M F
Tu W Sa
#27.4DARDanwar09:4609:462
#27.5KAMPKamalpur09:5209:522
#27.6KRJKhurja Junction10:0010:002
#27.7SKQSikandarpur10:0710:072
#27.8GNRLGangraul10:1310:132
#27.9CHLChola10:1810:182
#27.10WAIRWair10:2410:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.11DKDEDankaur10:3610:362
#27.12AJRAjaibpur10:4610:462
#27.13BRKYBoraki10:5210:522
#27.14DERDadri10:5810:582
Overtaken by
Su
#27.15MIUMaripat11:0611:062
Overtaken by
Overtakes
M Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.16CYZChipyana Buzurg11:1311:132
#27.17GZBGhaziabad Junction11:1911:192
Overtakes
M
#27.18SBBSahibabad Junction11:2711:272
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Su W Sa
W
Sa
Su
#27.19DSBPShahdara B Panel11:3111:312
#27.20CNJChander Nagar11:3211:322
#27.21ANVRAnand Vihar11:3411:342
#27.22MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar11:3911:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.23TKJTilak Bridge11:4711:472
#27.24CSBShivaji Bridge11:4911:492
#28NDLSNew Delhi11:502
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site