Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:53:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:53:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1773553-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104522-7
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2158123-28

12402/Magadh Express (PT)
مگدھ ایکسپریس     मगध एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> IPR/Islampur

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with B4
Mon Feb 20, 2017 (04:13PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (15:12) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (141 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - average (29)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 H1
 16
 A1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi20:00 +31
#1.1CSBShivaji Bridge20:0120:011
#1.2TKJTilak Bridge20:0220:021
#1.3MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar20:0920:091
#1.4ANVRAnand Vihar20:1220:121
#1.5CNJChander Nagar20:1420:141
#1.6DSBPShahdara B Panel20:1420:141
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7SBBSahibabad Junction20:1820:181
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.8GZBGhaziabad Junction20:2420:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.9CYZChipyana Buzurg20:2820:281
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th
#1.10MIUMaripat20:3420:341
#1.11DERDadri20:4020:401
Xing
M W Sa
#1.12BRKYBoraki20:4420:441
Xing
Su
#1.13AJRAjaibpur20:4920:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.14DKDEDankaur20:5720:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.15WAIRWair21:0621:061
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.16CHLChola21:1121:111
#1.17GNRLGangraul21:1521:151
#1.18SKQSikandarpur21:1921:191
#1.19KRJKhurja Junction21:2521:251
#1.20KAMPKamalpur21:3121:311
#1.21DARDanwar21:3621:361
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Sa
M F
#1.22SOMSomna21:4621:461
#1.23KLAKulwa21:5621:561
#1.24MWUEMahrawal22:0122:011
Xing
W
#2ALJNAligarh Junction22:07 +4322:12 +421
#2.1DAQDaud Khan22:1822:181
#2.2MXKMandrak22:2422:241
#2.3SNSSasni22:3022:301
#2.4HRSHathras Junction22:3722:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5PORAPora22:4622:461
#2.6JLSJalesar Road22:5422:541
#2.7CMRChamrola22:5922:591
#2.8BRNBarhan Junction23:0523:051
#2.9MTIMitawali23:1123:111
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#3TDLTundla Junction23:17 +5423:22 +551
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
M
Tu
Th
#3.1HNGHirangaon23:2923:291
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
#4FZDFirozabad23:35 +1:0623:37 +1:071
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#4.1MNRMakkhanpur23:4623:461
Xing
W
#5SKBShikohabad Junction23:54 +1:1023:56 +1:111
#5.1KAAKaurara00:0300:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2BDNBhadan00:0900:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3BBLBalrai00:1700:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4JGRJaswantnagar00:2200:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5SBSarai Bhopat00:2700:272
#6ETWEtawah Junction00:33 +1:1800:35 +1:182
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#6.1EKLEkdil00:4300:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2BNTBharthana00:5100:512
#6.3SHWSamhon01:0001:002
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4GHSRGhasara Halt01:0301:032
#6.5ULDAchalda01:0801:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th F
Su Tu W Sa
#6.6PATAPata01:1401:142
#6.7PHDPhaphund01:2101:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.8KNSKanchausi01:2901:292
Xing
M W F
#6.9PJYPara Jani Halt01:3301:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.10JJKJhinjhak01:3801:382
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
#6.11AAPAmbiapur01:4601:462
#6.12RURARura01:5301:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M W
#6.13RMWRoshan Mau02:0002:002
#6.14MTOMaitha02:0302:032
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.15BPUBhaupur02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
F
M W Sa
#6.16PNKPanki02:2002:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.17GOYGovindpuri Junction02:2702:272
#6.18CPNLKanpur C Panel02:2702:272
#6.19CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin02:2802:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.20GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard02:2902:292
#7CNBKanpur Central02:30 +1:2302:35 +1:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1CNBIChandari02:3802:382
#7.2CHKChakeri02:4402:442
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su W F
#7.3RXMRooma02:4702:472
#7.4SSLSirsaul02:5202:522
#7.5PMPRPrempur02:5702:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6KBNKarbigwan03:0103:012
Xing
Su
#7.7AUNGAung03:0603:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
W
#7.8BKOBindki Road03:1103:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
M
F
Tu
W
#7.9KSQKanspur Gugauli03:1703:172
#7.10MWHMalwan03:2203:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.11KKSKurasti Kalan03:2903:292
#7.12FTPFatehpur03:3503:352
#7.13RAMARamva03:3903:392
#7.14FYZFaizullapur03:4303:432
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
M
#7.15RUBRasulabad03:5003:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.16SNIESath Naraini03:5603:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.17KGAKhaga04:0204:022
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu W F Sa
#7.18KTCEKatoghan04:0704:072
Xing
Su
#7.19KUWKanwar04:1204:122
#7.20ASCEAthsarai04:1604:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Sa
Su Th
M F
#7.21SROSirathu04:2104:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.22SJTShujaatpur04:2804:282
#7.23BDNPBidanpur04:3304:332
#7.24BREBharwari04:3604:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Th
M Tu Th F
Su
W
#7.25MNJManoharGanj04:4204:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Tu
#7.26SYWNSaiyid Sarawan04:4804:482
#7.27MREManauri04:5204:522
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu W F
#7.28BMUBamhrauli04:5804:582
Xing
Xing
M F
Su W
#7.29SFGSubedarGanj05:0205:022
#8ALDAllahabad Junction05:05 +1:4505:10 +1:532
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#8.1NYNNaini Junction05:1505:152
#8.2COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)05:1605:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
Th Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su
F
#8.3KCNKarchana05:2205:222
#8.4BEPBheerpur05:2805:282
#8.5MJAMeja Road05:3505:352
Overtakes
M
#8.6UNDUnchdih05:4105:412
#8.7MNFManda Road05:4605:462
#8.8JIAJigna05:5105:512
#8.9GAEGaipura05:5605:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.10BEOBirohe06:0106:012
#9BDLVindhyachal06:04 +2:2806:06 +2:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu F
M W Th
#10MZPMirzapur06:16 +2:3206:18 +2:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
F
M
Su Tu Th F
#10.1JHGJhingura06:2906:292
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2PREPahara06:3906:392
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#10.3DAPDagmagpur06:4906:492
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4CARChunar Junction06:5806:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5KYTKailahat07:1107:112
#10.6ARWAhraura Road07:2207:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.7JEPJeonathpur07:3007:302
#10.8NEWCNew West Cabin07:3807:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11MGSMughal Sarai Junction07:40 +2:3307:55 +2:302
#11.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard07:5707:572
#11.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin07:5907:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3EOCMEOCM08:0208:022
#11.4KCAKuchman08:0308:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5SLDSakaldiha08:0908:092
#11.6TLAMTulsi Ashram08:1408:142
#11.7DHADheena08:2008:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
Su F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#11.8BHCLBahora Chandil08:2608:262
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#12ZNAZamania08:30 +2:4108:32 +2:422
#12.1DRVDarauli08:3808:382
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#13DLNDildarnagar Junction08:45 +2:4808:47 +2:482
#13.1USKUsia Khas08:5008:502
#13.2BWHBhadaura08:5208:522
#13.3KKRHKarahia08:5508:552
#13.4GMRGahmar08:5808:582
#13.5BQWBarakalan09:0009:002
#13.6CSAChausa09:0409:042
#13.7PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt09:0509:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14BXRBuxar09:11 +2:5509:13 +2:562
Xing
Tu Sa
#14.1NDONNadaon Halt09:1509:152
#14.2BUEBaruna09:1909:192
#15DUREDumraon09:24 +3:0009:26 +3:002
#15.1VVGV.V. Giri Halt09:2809:282
#15.2TWGTwining Ganj09:3109:312
#15.3VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt09:3409:342
#15.4RPRRaghunathpur09:3709:372
#15.5SKRISikaria09:4009:402
#15.6BYNBanahi09:4309:432
#15.7ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt09:4409:442
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16BEABihiya09:47 +3:0209:49 +3:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1RNTERamanand Tewary09:5209:522
#16.2XSANSarvodaya Halt09:5409:542
#16.3KYAKauriya09:5509:552
#16.4KRSKarisath09:5809:582
#16.5JGWLJagjivan10:0310:032
#17ARAAra Junction10:06 +2:5910:08 +3:002
#17.1JMIRJamira10:1110:112
#17.2KUAKulharia10:1410:142
#17.3KWRKoelwar10:1710:172
#17.4VHCHChakki Block Cabin10:1810:182
#17.5PAILPali A10:1810:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18BTABihta10:22 +3:1810:24 +3:192
#18.1PATLPatel Halt10:2610:262
#18.2SDESadisopur10:2810:282
Xing
Tu
#18.3GNHIGandhi Halt10:3210:322
Xing
Su W Sa
#18.4NEONeora10:3410:342
#19DNRDanapur10:39 +3:3610:41 +3:402
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#20PWSPhulwari Sharif10:50 +3:4310:52 +3:452
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1SCYSachiwalay Halt11:1011:102
#21PNBEPatna Junction11:20 +3:3711:45 +3:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)11:52 +3:4611:54 +3:462
Overtaken by
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1GZHGulzarbagh11:5911:592
#23PNCPatna Saheb12:03 +3:5612:05 +3:582
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1DDGJDeedarganj12:1012:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2BKGBanka Ghat12:1512:152
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#24FUTFatuha Junction12:26 +4:0512:28 +4:052
#24.1XGNGokulnagar12:3312:332
#24.2MCYMachriawan12:3512:352
#24.3NARDNaika Road12:3812:382
#25DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt12:40 +2:5712:42 +2:562
#25.1DHWNDaniyawan Junction12:4512:452
#25.2SGYWSingriyawan12:4712:472
#25.3DYWDiyawan12:5312:532
#25.4LHNALohanda12:5912:592
#25.5KAMAKamta Halt13:0213:022
#25.6XKAKamta13:0213:022
#26HILHilsa13:06 +4:1813:08 +4:222
#26.1JARJunair13:1413:142
#26.2RPWNRambhawan13:1613:162
#27EKREkangarsarai13:2013:222
#27.1ANGMAungaridham13:3413:342
#27.2KAMRKhurrampur13:4213:422
#28IPRIslampur13:55 +4:122
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site