Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:55:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:55:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1881695-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1958071-12
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2114949-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2167298-0

12398/Mahabodhi SF Express
مہا بودھی ایکسپریس     महाबोधि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> GAYA/Gaya Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Onboard Catering By Meals ON Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on Tuesdays extended till 28-02-17 due to fog.
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (03:26PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:52) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (309 votes)
cleanliness - good (54)
punctuality - good (57)
food - good (47)
ticket avbl - good (49)
u/r coach - good (38)
railfanning - good (51)
safety - good (51)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi12:10 +411
#1.1CSBShivaji Bridge12:1112:111
#1.2TKJTilak Bridge12:1212:121
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar12:1612:161
#1.4ANVRAnand Vihar12:1912:191
#1.5CNJChander Nagar12:2012:201
#1.6DSBPShahdara B Panel12:2112:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7SBBSahibabad Junction12:2312:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu
#1.8GZBGhaziabad Junction12:2812:291
Xing
M
#1.9CYZChipyana Buzurg12:3212:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
W
Su Th
#1.10MIUMaripat12:3712:371
#1.11DERDadri12:4212:421
#1.12BRKYBoraki12:4512:451
#1.13AJRAjaibpur12:4912:491
#1.14DKDEDankaur12:5512:551
Xing
Su
#1.15WAIRWair13:0213:021
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu W F
#1.16CHLChola13:0613:061
Xing
Xing
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.17GNRLGangraul13:0913:091
#1.18SKQSikandarpur13:1313:131
#1.19KRJKhurja Junction13:1813:181
#1.20KAMPKamalpur13:2213:221
#1.21DARDanwar13:2613:261
Xing
Su W
#1.22SOMSomna13:3413:341
#1.23KLAKulwa13:4213:421
#1.24MWUEMahrawal13:4613:461
#2ALJNAligarh Junction13:51 +1:1913:53 +1:191
#2.1DAQDaud Khan13:5813:581
#2.2MXKMandrak14:0314:031
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#2.3SNSSasni14:0814:081
#2.4HRSHathras Junction14:1514:151
#2.5PORAPora14:2214:221
#2.6JLSJalesar Road14:2914:291
Xing
W Sa
#2.7CMRChamrola14:3414:341
#2.8BRNBarhan Junction14:3914:391
#2.9MTIMitawali14:4414:441
#2.10TDLTundla Junction14:4914:491
Xing
Su
#2.11HNGHirangaon14:5514:551
#2.12FZDFirozabad15:0115:011
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Sa
Su
Tu Th
M W
F
M
Th
#2.13MNRMakkhanpur15:0815:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.14SKBShikohabad Junction15:1515:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.15KAAKaurara15:2315:231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.16BDNBhadan15:3015:301
#2.17BBLBalrai15:3715:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.18JGRJaswantnagar15:4415:441
#2.19SBSarai Bhopat15:4915:491
#2.20ETWEtawah Junction15:5515:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su F
Tu
M Th
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#2.21EKLEkdil16:0216:021
Xing
Su
#2.22BNTBharthana16:0916:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.23SHWSamhon16:1716:171
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.24GHSRGhasara Halt16:1916:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.25ULDAchalda16:2316:231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.26PATAPata16:2916:291
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
F
#2.27PHDPhaphund16:3516:351
#2.28KNSKanchausi16:4216:421
#2.29PJYPara Jani Halt16:4516:451
#2.30JJKJhinjhak16:5016:501
#2.31AAPAmbiapur16:5716:571
#2.32RURARura17:0317:031
#2.33RMWRoshan Mau17:0917:091
#2.34MTOMaitha17:1217:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.35BPUBhaupur17:1917:191
Xing
Tu Sa
#2.36PNKPanki17:2717:271
#2.37GOYGovindpuri Junction17:3217:321
#2.38CPNLKanpur C Panel17:3317:331
#2.39CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin17:3317:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.40GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard17:3417:341
#3CNBKanpur Central17:35 +2:1417:40 +2:191
#3.1CNBIChandari17:4317:431
Xing
W
#3.2CHKChakeri17:4917:491
#3.3RXMRooma17:5217:521
#3.4SSLSirsaul17:5717:571
#3.5PMPRPrempur18:0218:021
#3.6KBNKarbigwan18:0618:061
#3.7AUNGAung18:1118:111
#3.8BKOBindki Road18:1618:161
#3.9KSQKanspur Gugauli18:2218:221
#3.10MWHMalwan18:2718:271
#3.11KKSKurasti Kalan18:3418:341
#3.12FTPFatehpur18:4018:401
#3.13RAMARamva18:4418:441
#3.14FYZFaizullapur18:4818:481
#3.15RUBRasulabad18:5518:551
Xing
W
#3.16SNIESath Naraini19:0119:011
#3.17KGAKhaga19:0719:071
#3.18KTCEKatoghan19:1219:121
#3.19KUWKanwar19:1719:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.20ASCEAthsarai19:2119:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.21SROSirathu19:2619:261
#3.22SJTShujaatpur19:3319:331
#3.23BDNPBidanpur19:3819:381
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Tu Sa
#3.24BREBharwari19:4119:411
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.25MNJManoharGanj19:4719:471
Overtakes
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.26SYWNSaiyid Sarawan19:5319:531
#3.27MREManauri19:5719:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.28BMUBamhrauli20:0320:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.29SFGSubedarGanj20:0720:071
#4ALDAllahabad Junction20:10 +2:4620:15 +2:531
#4.1NYNNaini Junction20:2120:211
#4.2COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)20:2220:221
#4.3KCNKarchana20:2920:291
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu W F Sa
#4.4BEPBheerpur20:3620:361
#4.5MJAMeja Road20:4420:441
#4.6UNDUnchdih20:5120:511
Xing
F
#4.7MNFManda Road20:5720:571
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#4.8JIAJigna21:0321:031
Xing
Su F
#4.9GAEGaipura21:0921:091
#4.10BEOBirohe21:1421:141
#5BDLVindhyachal21:18 +3:0721:20 +3:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1MZPMirzapur21:3321:331
Xing
Xing
M F
W
#5.2JHGJhingura21:4721:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3PREPahara22:0122:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
Th Sa
#5.4DAPDagmagpur22:1522:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5CARChunar Junction22:2822:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6KYTKailahat22:4522:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.7ARWAhraura Road23:0023:001
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M F
#5.8JEPJeonathpur23:1023:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
W
Su
F
Tu
Th
Su
W
#5.9NEWCNew West Cabin23:2223:231
#6MGSMughal Sarai Junction23:25 +3:3123:40 +3:281
#6.1JTHTJunction Hut Mughalsarai23:4523:451
#6.2FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai23:4823:481
#6.3GAQGanj Khawaja23:5123:511
#7CDMRChandauli Majhwar00:01 +3:4200:02 +3:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1SYJSaidraja00:0800:082
#7.2KMSKaramnasa00:1300:132
#7.3DCXDhanaichha00:1700:172
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4DGODurgauti00:2100:212
#8BBUBhabua Road00:27 +3:5800:29 +3:592
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1MTGEMuthani00:3300:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Tu W Sa
Su M Th
#8.2PSEPusauli00:3900:392
#9KTQKudra00:45 +4:0300:47 +4:032
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M F
#9.1KVDKhurmabad Road00:5200:522
#9.2SSGShiu Sagar Road00:5600:562
#9.3KMGEKumahu01:0001:002
#10SSMSasaram Junction01:06 +4:0801:08 +4:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu Th F
F
#10.1KWDKarwandia01:1501:152
#10.2PHEPahaleja Halt01:2101:212
#11DOSDehri On Sone01:25 +4:1301:27 +4:132
#11.1ADSRAdvance Starter01:2801:282
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2SEBSon Nagar Junction01:3101:312
#11.3CPBHChiraila01:3501:352
#12AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road01:38 +4:2101:40 +4:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1PESPhesar01:4601:462
#12.2BHKHBaghoi Kusa01:5001:502
#12.3JHNJakhim01:5401:542
#12.4DORDDeo Road01:5701:572
#13RFJRafiGanj02:02 +4:1902:04 +4:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W Th
Su Tu F
#13.1IMGEIsmailpur02:1102:112
#14GRRUGuraru02:16 +4:2102:18 +4:232
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
W Sa
#14.1PRYParaiya02:3402:342
#14.2KSTAKastha02:5302:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3WCBGaya West Cabin03:0603:062
#15GAYAGaya Junction03:15 +3:552
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site