Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:52:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:52:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1729492-0
Entry# 2082178-0
Entry# 2100527-0
Entry# 2103354-0

12189/Mahakaushal Express (PT)
     महाकौशल एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
_
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (12:37PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:33) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12159/12160Jabalpur Amravati Jabalpur Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JBPJabalpur Junction18:10 +111
#1.1ADTLAdhartal18:1718:171
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Sa
#1.2DOEDeori18:2418:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3GSPRGosalpur18:3218:321
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Th
#2SHRSihora Road18:41 +2318:43 +231
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1DDCEDundi18:5418:541
#2.2SBDSleemanabad Road19:0019:001
#2.3SNRRSansarpur19:0519:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4NWRNiwar19:1119:111
#2.5MDRRMadhavnagar Road19:1619:161
#2.6KTESKatni South19:1919:191
#3KTEKatni Junction19:20 +2919:25 +281
#3.1PTWAPatwara19:3119:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2JKEJukehi19:3719:371
#3.3PKRDPakaria Road19:4419:441
#3.4UDRAmdara19:5019:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5BUUBhadanpur19:5919:591
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4MYRMaihar20:08 +3420:10 +351
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1UHRUnchhera20:2820:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2LGCELagargawan20:4020:401
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
#5STASatna Junction20:55 +2221:05 +231
#5.1SAGMSagma21:1121:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2HATIHati21:1721:171
Xing
M Th
#6JTWJaitwar21:23 +2321:25 +221
Xing
Su W
#6.1KTHAKhutaha21:3121:311
Xing
F
#6.2CTHRChitahra21:3821:381
Xing
Tu Sa
#7MJGMajhagawan21:42 +2121:44 +211
#7.1EDAItwan Dundaila21:5121:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2TKYRTikaria22:0022:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W
M Th
Sa
#7.3MKDMarkundi22:0922:091
#7.4BQFBarah Muafi22:1822:181
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu W F Sa
#7.5BNSPBansapahar22:2322:231
#7.6OHANOhan22:3022:301
Xing
M W
#7.7BIPBahilpurwa22:4022:401
#7.8KHOHKhoh22:5322:531
#8CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi22:59 +3223:00 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1SWCShivrampur23:0623:061
#8.2BTKPBharat Kup23:1123:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3BUSBadausa23:2123:211
#9ATEAtarra23:27 +4423:29 +461
#9.1KHUKhurhand23:4323:431
#9.2DWIDingwahi23:5123:511
#10BNDABanda00:02 +4600:12 +472
#10.1KIDKhairar Junction00:2000:202
#10.2MTHMataundh00:2700:272
#10.3KBRKabrai00:3600:362
#10.4BPRABaripura00:4500:452
#11MBAMahoba Junction00:53 +1:0600:55 +1:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1CRCCharkhari Road01:0501:052
#11.2KLARKulpahar01:1501:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12BTXBela Tal01:23 +1:2401:25 +1:252
#12.1GTIGhutai01:3401:342
#13HPPHarpalpur01:43 +1:3101:45 +1:352
Xing
M W
#13.1RORARora01:5701:572
#14MRPRMau Ranipur02:08 +1:4402:10 +1:462
#14.1RNRDRanipur Road02:2202:222
#14.2TKATeharka02:3602:362
#14.3MGRRMagarpur02:4502:452
#15NEWNivari02:50 +1:5102:52 +1:532
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1BWRBarwa Sagar03:1203:122
#15.2ORCOrchha03:3303:332
#16JHSJhansi Junction03:57 +1:4104:20 +1:522
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1KRQKarari04:2904:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17DAADatia04:40 +2:0904:42 +2:102
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1SORSonagir04:5304:532
#17.2KTRAKotra05:0205:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Su W Sa
F
#18DBADabra05:11 +2:1405:13 +2:152
Xing
Xing
M F
W Th
#18.1SMTLSimariatal05:1805:182
Xing
W Sa
#18.2AEHAnant Paith05:2205:222
#18.3ARIAntri05:3105:312
#18.4SLVSandalpur05:3605:362
#18.5STLISithouli05:4205:422
#19GWLGwalior Junction05:50 +2:2905:55 +2:302
#19.1BLNRBirlanagar Junction05:5705:572
Xing
F
#19.2RRURayaru06:0306:032
#19.3BAOBanmor06:0806:082
#19.4NUBNurabad06:1106:112
#19.5SANKSank06:1406:142
#20MRAMorena06:20 +2:5906:22 +3:012
Xing
M
#20.1SIKDSikroda Kwanri06:3406:342
Xing
M Th
#20.2HETHetampur06:4306:432
#20.3GHERGher06:5406:542
#21DHODholpur Junction07:03 +3:0407:05 +3:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1MIAMania07:2007:202
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Sa
Su
W
#21.2JJJajau07:3807:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3BHABhandai07:5707:572
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#22AGCAgra Cantt.08:10 +3:1908:18 +3:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Tu Sa
M F
#23RKMRaja Ki Mandi08:28 +3:2408:30 +3:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Su W
F
M
#23.1BFPBilochpura Agra08:3108:312
Xing
Sa
#23.2RNKARunkuta08:4008:402
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
#23.3KXMKitham08:4808:482
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.4FHTFarah Town08:5608:562
#23.5FARFarah08:5808:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.6BADBaad09:0609:062
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24MTJMathura Junction09:15 +3:3709:20 +3:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Tu Th
#24.1BTSRBhuteshwar09:2209:222
#24.2VRBDVrindaban Road09:2709:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3AJHAjhai09:3409:342
#24.4CHJChata09:4109:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#25KSVKosi Kalan09:48 +3:3209:50 +3:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
W F
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1HDLHodal10:0310:032
#25.2BNCRBanchari10:1010:102
#25.3SHLKSholaka10:1310:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.4RDERundhi10:2410:242
#26PWLPalwal10:33 +3:5110:35 +3:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su Th
#26.1ASTAsaoti10:4510:452
#26.2PYLAPiyala Block Hut10:4810:482
#27BVHBallabgarh10:53 +3:5010:55 +3:502
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1FDNFaridabad New Town11:0111:012
Xing
W
#28FDBFaridabad11:06 +3:5011:08 +3:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Su Tu W
M Th
#28.1TKDCTughlakabad Cabin11:1611:162
#28.2TKDTuglakabad11:2411:242
Xing
M
#28.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin11:3011:302
#28.4OKAOkhla11:3411:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.5OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin11:3711:372
#29NZMHazrat Nizamuddin11:40 +3:552
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site