Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:02:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:02:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560950-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1700426-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489339-0

11012⇒17412/Mahalaxmi Express
     महालक्ष्मी एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 22m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue May 11, 1971
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (03:58PM)
Updated: Feb 12 2017 (16:38) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KOPKolhapur CSMT20:30 +31
#1.1GRMTGur Market20:3420:341
#2VVValivade20:38 +020:40 +01
#3RKDRukadi20:48 +720:50 +61
#4HTKHatkanagale20:58 +921:00 +91
#4.1NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge21:0621:061
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5JSPJayasingpur21:13 +1321:15 +121
#6MRJMiraj Junction21:35 +921:40 +151
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1VRBVishrambag21:4921:491
#7SLISangli21:52 +1621:55 +171
#7.1MDVRMadhavnagar21:5821:581
#7.2NDENandre22:0622:061
#7.3BVQBhilavdi22:1122:111
#7.4ANQAmnapur22:1722:171
#8KOVKirloskarvadi22:23 +1922:25 +201
#9TKRTakari22:33 +2222:35 +221
#9.1BVNRBhavani Nagar22:4122:411
#9.2SNEShenoli22:5022:501
#10KRDKarad23:03 +1923:05 +201
#10.1SIWShirravde23:1223:121
#10.2MSRMasur23:1623:161
#10.3TAZTargaon23:2623:261
Xing
W
#10.4RMPRahimatpur23:3523:351
#10.5KRGKoregaon23:4323:431
#11STRSatara23:52 +2423:55 +241
#11.1JSVJarandeshwar00:0600:062
#11.2PLVPalsi00:1800:182
#11.3WTRWathar00:3200:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4AKIAdarki00:4600:462
#11.5SLPSalpa00:5700:572
#11.6LNNLonand01:1001:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.7NIRANira01:2101:212
#11.8WLHValha01:3501:352
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.9DNJDaundaj01:4701:472
#11.10JJRJejuri01:5801:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu Sa
Su W Th
#11.11RJWRajevadi02:1502:152
#11.12ABLEAmbale02:2202:222
#11.13SHIVShindawane02:3502:352
#11.14ALNAlandi02:4702:472
#11.15FSGPhursungi02:5702:572
#11.16SSVSasvad Road03:0403:042
#11.17GPRWGhorpuri West03:1603:162
#11.18GPRGhorpuri03:1703:172
#12PUNEPune Junction03:20 -303:35 +82
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1SVJRShivajinagar03:3703:372
#12.2KKKhadki03:4003:402
Xing
F
#12.3DAPDDapodi03:4203:422
#12.4KSWDKasarwadi03:4503:452
#12.5PMPPimpri03:4803:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Sa
Tu
W
Su F
#12.6CCHChinchwad03:5003:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Su
F
#12.7AKRDAkurdi03:5303:532
#12.8DEHRDehu Road03:5703:572
#12.9BGWIBegdewadi04:0104:012
#12.10SLRWShelarwadi04:0104:012
#12.11GRWDGhorawadi04:0304:032
#12.12TGNTalegaon04:0604:062
#12.13VDNVadgaon04:1004:102
#12.14KNHEKanhe04:1404:142
#12.15KMSTKamshet04:1904:192
#12.16MVLMalavli04:2604:262
Xing
W Sa
#12.17LNLXLonavala Yard04:3104:312
#13LNLLonavala04:33 +1104:35 +122
#14KADKhandala04:38 +1804:40 +192
#14.1MHLCMonkey Hill04:4904:492
#14.2TKWThakurvadi05:0005:002
#14.3JBCJambrung05:0505:052
#14.4PDIPalasdhari05:1705:172
#15KJTKarjat Junction05:23 +1605:25 +172
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu F
M W Sa
#15.1BVSBhivpuri Road05:3105:312
Xing
W
#15.2NRLNeral Junction05:3705:372
#15.3SHLUShelu05:4105:412
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
#15.4VGIVangani05:4505:452
#15.5BUDBadlapur05:5505:552
#15.6ABHAmbernath06:0206:022
#15.7ULNRUlhasnagar06:0406:042
#15.8VLDIVithalwadi06:0606:062
#16KYNKalyan Junction06:08 +1906:10 +172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
W Sa
M Th F
W Sa
#16.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)06:1106:112
#16.2THKThakurli06:1306:132
#16.3DIDombivli06:1506:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4KOPRKopar06:1606:162
#16.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin06:1906:192
#16.6DIVADiva Junction06:2006:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.7PSKTParsik Tunnel06:2406:242
#16.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin06:2506:252
#17TNAThane06:28 +1306:30 +132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1MLNDMulund06:3306:332
#17.2CRNMMulund Depot06:3406:342
#17.3NHUNahur06:3606:362
#17.4BNDBhandup06:3706:372
#17.5KJMGKanjur Marg06:4006:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.6VKVikhroli06:4206:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.7GCGhatkopar06:4606:462
#17.8VVHVidyavihar06:4806:482
#17.9CLASKurla EMU Carshed06:4906:492
#17.10CLAKurla Junction06:5006:502
#17.11SINSion06:5306:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.12MTNMatunga06:5606:562
#18DRDadar Central06:58 +307:00 +32
Xing
F
#18.1PRParel07:0307:032
#18.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop07:0507:052
#18.3CRDCurrey Road07:0807:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4CHGChinchpokli07:1007:102
#18.5BYByculla07:1307:132
#18.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin07:1507:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.7SNRDSandhurst Road07:1807:182
#18.8MSDMasjid07:2207:222
#19CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus07:25 +112
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site