Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 12:44:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 12:44:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1173396-0

11093/Mahanagari Express (PT)
महानगरी एक्सप्रेस     महानगरी एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1981
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jul 05, 2016 (06:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S14
 10
S13
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus00:10 +131
#1.1MSDMasjid00:1200:121
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road00:1300:131
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin00:1500:151
#1.4BYByculla00:1600:161
#1.5CHGChinchpokli00:1800:181
#1.6CRDCurrey Road00:1900:191
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop00:2100:211
#1.8PRParel00:2100:211
#2DRDadar Central00:23 +1800:25 +171
#2.1MTNMatunga00:2600:261
#2.2SINSion00:2900:291
#2.3CLAKurla Junction00:3100:311
#2.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed00:3300:331
#2.5VVHVidyavihar00:3400:341
#2.6GCGhatkopar00:3500:351
#2.7VKVikhroli00:3800:381
#2.8KJMGKanjur Marg00:4000:401
#2.9BNDBhandup00:4200:421
#2.10NHUNahur00:4300:431
#2.11CRNMMulund Depot00:4400:441
#2.12MLNDMulund00:4500:451
#3TNAThane00:48 +1700:50 +171
#3.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin00:5400:541
#3.2PSKTParsik Tunnel00:5600:571
#3.3DIVADiva Junction01:0101:011
#3.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin01:0301:031
Overtakes
M
#3.5KOPRKopar01:0501:051
#3.6DIDombivli01:0701:071
#3.7THKThakurli01:0801:081
#3.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)01:1101:111
#4KYNKalyan Junction01:12 +2701:15 +301
Overtaken by
M
#4.1KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed01:1701:171
#4.2SHADShahad01:1901:191
#4.3XX-WWCWadawali Cabin01:2201:221
#4.4ABYAmbivli01:2301:231
#4.5TLATitvala01:3001:301
#4.6KDVKhadavli01:4001:401
#4.7VSDVasind01:5001:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.8ASOAsangaon01:5801:581
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.9ATGAtgaon02:1002:101
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.10THSThansit02:1802:181
#4.11KEKhardi02:2602:261
Xing
Xing
M W F
Th
#4.12OMBOombermali02:3502:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.13XX-KSRCKasara Cabin02:4302:431
#4.14KSRAKasara02:4402:441
#4.15XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin02:4502:451
#4.16TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 302:4902:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.17TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 202:5402:541
#4.18TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 102:5702:571
Xing
Xing
M
Tu W F Sa
#5IGPIgatpuri03:03 +4203:05 +421
#5.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard03:0603:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
#5.2GOGhoti03:1303:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3PIPadli03:2103:211
#5.4AVAsvali03:2903:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5LTLahavit03:4003:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Su M
F
W
#5.6DVLDevlali03:4803:481
Xing
Su
#6NKNasik Road03:53 +3803:55 +401
Xing
Sa
#6.1ODHAOdha04:0404:041
#6.2KWKhervadi04:0904:091
#6.3KBSNKasbe Sukene04:1404:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4NRNiphad04:1904:191
#6.5UGNUgaon04:2404:241
#6.6LSLasalgaon04:3104:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#6.7SUMSummit04:4104:411
#7MMRManmad Junction04:50 +4004:55 +381
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#7.1PNVPanevadi04:5804:581
#7.2HSLHisvahal05:0405:041
#7.3PJNPanjhan05:0705:071
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#7.4NGNNandgaon05:1105:111
#7.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)05:1205:121
#7.6PKEPimpar Khed05:1805:181
Xing
Su F
#7.7NINaydongri05:2505:251
#7.8RHNERohini05:2805:281
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
#7.9HPRHirapur05:3305:331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.10CSNChalisgaon Junction05:3805:381
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
F
#7.11VGLVaghli05:4405:441
Xing
Xing
W
M
#7.12KJKajgaon05:5105:511
#7.13NGDNagardevla05:5505:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.14GAAGalan06:0006:001
#7.15PCPachora Junction06:0706:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Sa
#7.16PHQPardhande06:1206:121
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#7.17MYJMaheji06:1706:171
Xing
W
#7.18MWDMhasavad06:2406:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Tu F
Su Sa
#7.19SSShirsoli06:3006:301
#8JLJalgaon Junction06:38 +5706:40 +581
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1TRWTarsod06:4906:491
#8.2BDIBhadli06:5406:541
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#9BSLBhusaval Junction07:10 +5807:20 +1:091
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard07:2107:211
#9.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard07:2207:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin07:2407:241
#9.4DSKDuskheda07:2607:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5SAVSavda07:3407:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
W
#9.6NBNimbhora07:4107:411
Xing
F
#9.7RVRaver07:5007:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W F Sa
Tu
Th
#9.8WGAWaghoda07:5907:591
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
M
Th
#10BAUBurhanpur08:08 +1:0808:10 +1:081
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su W
#10.1AGQAsirgarh Road08:1608:161
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
W
#10.2CDIChandni08:2308:231
#11NPNRNepanagar08:28 +1:1208:30 +1:121
#11.1MWAMandwa08:4208:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2SXASagphata08:5308:531
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su
M
W
Sa
M
#11.3DGNDongargaon09:0909:091
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
Sa
#11.4KDKKohdad09:2409:241
#11.5BMABagmar09:3309:331
#11.6BRGJBargaon Gujar09:4509:451
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Tu F
#11.7KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard09:5309:531
#12KNWKhandwa Junction09:55 +2710:00 +281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W Sa
Th
Tu F
#12.1MTAMathela10:0610:061
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2TLVTalvadiya Junction10:1410:141
#12.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari10:2410:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd10:3310:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M F
M F
Sa
#12.5CAERChhanera10:4010:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Th Sa
Tu Th
#12.6BRUDBarud10:4810:481
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.7DRHIDagarhkeri10:5710:571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#12.8KKNKhirkiya11:0611:061
#12.9KROKurawan11:1211:121
Xing
M W F
#12.10BRIBhiringi11:1811:181
Xing
Su
#12.11MUOMasangaon11:2211:221
#12.12PALPalasner11:2711:271
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
#12.13HDHarda11:3411:341
#12.14CRKCharkhera11:4011:401
#12.15TBNTimarni11:4611:461
#12.16CGOChhidgaon11:5511:551
#12.17PGLPagdhal11:5811:581
#12.18BIFBhaironpur12:0412:041
#12.19BPFBanapura12:1112:111
#12.20DKIDharamkundi12:1812:181
Xing
Xing
F
W Sa
#12.21KTZKhutwansa12:2412:241
Xing
Overtakes
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.22DRADularia12:2912:291
#12.23ETBItarsi B Cabin12:3512:351
Xing
M F
#12.24JUHJujharpur Cabin12:3912:391
#12.25ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard12:3912:391
#13ETItarsi Junction12:40 +1912:50 +261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M
Su
Sa
#13.1GROGurra13:0013:001
#13.2SQLSontalai13:0813:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3BGTABagratawa13:1413:141
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4GMDGuramkhedi13:2613:261
Xing
Sa
#13.5SGPSohagpur13:3613:361
#13.6SXFSobhapur13:4413:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Tu
#14PPIPipariya13:52 +4013:54 +401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1BKHBankhedi14:0614:061
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#14.2JHTJunehta14:1014:101
#14.3SCKRSalichauka Road14:1614:161
#14.4GARGadarwara14:2514:251
#14.5BNEBohani14:3314:331
#14.6KFYKarapgaon14:3714:371
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.7KYKareli14:4214:421
Xing
W
#15NUNarsinghpur14:52 +1:0314:54 +1:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Su
#15.1GPCGhatpindrai14:5814:581
#15.2BELDBelkhera15:0215:021
#15.3KKBKarak Bel15:0615:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
F
M
Th
#15.4SRIDShridham15:1715:171
#15.5BMRBikrampur15:2615:261
#15.6BHTNBhitoni15:3415:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.7BRGTBheraghat15:4415:441
#15.8KEQKachhpura15:5215:521
#16MMLMadan Mahal15:54 +1:0215:56 +1:051
#17JBPJabalpur Junction16:10 +1:0816:20 +1:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1ADTLAdhartal16:2616:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Th
#17.2DOEDeori16:3316:331
Xing
Su
#17.3GSPRGosalpur16:4116:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4SHRSihora Road16:5016:501
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5DDCEDundi17:0117:011
Xing
Su Tu
#17.6SBDSleemanabad Road17:0917:091
#17.7SNRRSansarpur17:1417:141
Xing
Sa
#17.8NWRNiwar17:2017:201
Xing
Th
#17.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road17:2617:261
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.10KTESKatni South17:2917:291
#18KTEKatni Junction17:30 +1:2817:35 +1:281
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#18.1PTWAPatwara17:4317:431
#18.2JKEJukehi17:5017:501
#18.3PKRDPakaria Road17:5817:581
#18.4UDRAmdara18:0618:061
#18.5BUUBhadanpur18:1718:171
#19MYRMaihar18:28 +1:2618:30 +1:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1UHRUnchhera18:5018:501
#19.2LGCELagargawan19:0419:041
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#20STASatna Junction19:20 +1:0919:30 +1:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1SAGMSagma19:4219:421
#20.2HATIHati19:5519:551
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3JTWJaitwar20:0620:061
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
#20.4KTHAKhutaha20:2020:201
#20.5CTHRChitahra20:3420:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.6MJGMajhagawan20:4320:431
Xing
M Th
#20.7EDAItwan Dundaila20:5320:531
Xing
Su W
#20.8TKYRTikaria21:0721:071
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Sa
#20.9MKDMarkundi21:2121:211
#20.10BQFBarah Muafi21:3621:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.11BNSPBansapahar21:4421:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu F
Sa
M Th
#21MKPManikpur Junction21:50 +2221:55 +281
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
M Th
#21.1PNHIPanhai22:1222:121
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.2DBRDabhaura22:2822:281
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
Su Th
Sa
#21.3KTDDKataiya Dandi22:4322:431
#21.4BRGBargarh22:5222:521
Xing
F
#21.5MJHRMajhiari23:0223:021
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.6SRJShankargarh23:1623:161
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su
#21.7LOGLohgara23:3123:311
#21.8MFXMadaraha23:4023:401
#21.9JSRJasra23:4923:491
Xing
Tu F Sa
#21.10IDGJIradatganj23:5823:581
#21.11LKJNLink Junction Cabin00:0500:052
#22COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)00:12 +5100:32 +1:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
Su W F
Tu Th Sa
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Th F
Su F
#22.1KCNKarchana00:4200:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su W F
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th Sa
#22.2BEPBheerpur00:5200:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M
Sa
W
F
#22.3MJAMeja Road01:0401:042
#22.4UNDUnchdih01:1301:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.5MNFManda Road01:2201:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
W
#22.6JIAJigna01:3201:322
Overtakes
Su
#22.7GAEGaipura01:3901:392
Overtakes
W
#22.8BEOBirohe01:4801:482
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
M
#23BDLVindhyachal01:53 +1:0801:55 +1:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W F Sa
#24MZPMirzapur02:15 +1:0802:20 +1:082
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Su
#24.1JHGJhingura02:2802:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M F
Tu W Sa
#24.2PREPahara02:3502:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
W
Su Th
F
#24.3DAPDagmagpur02:4302:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu W F
Su W
#25CARChunar Junction02:50 +1:1602:55 +1:142
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th F
#25.1KYTKailahat03:1503:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Th
M
#25.2ARWAhraura Road03:3303:332
Xing
Th Sa
#25.3JEPJeonathpur03:4603:462
#25.4AVCDAvoiding Cabin03:5303:532
#25.5BHBVBlock Hut B03:5803:582
#25.6VYNVyasnagar04:0704:072
#25.7BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt04:1304:132
#26KEIKashi04:18 +1:0204:20 +1:052
#27BSBVaranasi Junction04:40 +562
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site