Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:00:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:00:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1173396-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2219833-0

11093/Mahanagari Express (PT)
महानगरी एक्सप्रेस     महानगरी एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1981
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jul 05, 2016 (06:22PM)
Updated: Oct 31 2016 (17:59) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S14
 10
S13
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus00:10 +81
#1.1MSDMasjid00:1200:121
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road00:1300:131
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin00:1500:151
#1.4BYByculla00:1600:161
#1.5CHGChinchpokli00:1800:181
#1.6CRDCurrey Road00:1900:191
Xing
Xing
F
F
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop00:2100:211
#1.8PRParel00:2100:211
#2DRDadar Central00:23 +1200:25 +121
#2.1MTNMatunga00:2600:261
#2.2SINSion00:2900:291
#2.3CLAKurla Junction00:3100:311
#2.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed00:3300:331
#2.5VVHVidyavihar00:3400:341
#2.6GCGhatkopar00:3500:351
#2.7VKVikhroli00:3800:381
#2.8KJMGKanjur Marg00:4000:401
#2.9BNDBhandup00:4200:421
#2.10NHUNahur00:4300:431
#2.11CRNMMulund Depot00:4400:441
#2.12MLNDMulund00:4500:451
#3TNAThane00:48 +1200:50 +121
#3.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin00:5400:541
#3.2PSKTParsik Tunnel00:5600:571
Overtakes
M
#3.3DIVADiva Junction01:0101:011
#3.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin01:0301:031
#3.5KOPRKopar01:0501:051
#3.6DIDombivli01:0701:071
#3.7THKThakurli01:0801:081
#3.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)01:1101:111
#4KYNKalyan Junction01:12 +2201:15 +241
#4.1KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed01:1701:171
#4.2SHADShahad01:1901:191
#4.3XX-WWCWadawali Cabin01:2201:221
#4.4ABYAmbivli01:2301:231
#4.5TLATitvala01:3001:301
#4.6KDVKhadavli01:4001:401
#4.7VSDVasind01:5001:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.8ASOAsangaon01:5801:581
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.9ATGAtgaon02:1002:101
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#4.10THSThansit02:1802:181
#4.11KEKhardi02:2602:261
Xing
Xing
Th
M W F
#4.12OMBOombermali02:3502:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#4.13XX-KSRCKasara Cabin02:4302:431
#4.14KSRAKasara02:4402:441
#4.15XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin02:4502:451
#4.16TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 302:4902:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.17TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 202:5402:541
#4.18TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 102:5702:571
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
M
#5IGPIgatpuri03:03 +3403:05 +321
#5.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard03:0603:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
W F
#5.2GOGhoti03:1303:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3PIPadli03:2103:211
#5.4AVAsvali03:2903:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5LTLahavit03:4003:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M
F
F
#5.6DVLDevlali03:4803:481
#6NKNasik Road03:53 +3103:55 +321
Xing
Sa
#6.1ODHAOdha04:0404:041
#6.2KWKhervadi04:0904:091
#6.3KBSNKasbe Sukene04:1404:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4NRNiphad04:1904:191
#6.5UGNUgaon04:2404:241
#6.6LSLasalgaon04:3104:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#6.7SUMSummit04:4104:411
#7MMRManmad Junction04:50 +3004:55 +291
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#7.1PNVPanevadi04:5804:581
#7.2HSLHisvahal05:0405:041
#7.3PJNPanjhan05:0705:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4NGNNandgaon05:1105:111
#7.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)05:1205:121
#7.6PKEPimpar Khed05:1805:181
Xing
Su F
#7.7NINaydongri05:2505:251
#7.8RHNERohini05:2805:281
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
#7.9HPRHirapur05:3305:331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.10CSNChalisgaon Junction05:3805:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Th Sa
Su
#7.11VGLVaghli05:4405:441
Xing
Xing
W
M
#7.12KJKajgaon05:5105:511
#7.13NGDNagardevla05:5505:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.14GAAGalan06:0006:001
#7.15PCPachora Junction06:0706:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.16PHQPardhande06:1206:121
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#7.17MYJMaheji06:1706:171
Xing
W
#7.18MWDMhasavad06:2406:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Tu F
M
W
#7.19SSShirsoli06:3006:301
#8JLJalgaon Junction06:38 +4706:40 +471
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1TRWTarsod06:4906:491
#8.2BDIBhadli06:5406:541
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#9BSLBhusaval Junction07:10 +4507:20 +571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard07:2107:211
#9.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard07:2207:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin07:2407:241
#9.4DSKDuskheda07:2607:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#9.5SAVSavda07:3407:341
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#9.6NBNimbhora07:4107:411
#9.7RVRaver07:5007:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
M W F Sa
Su
#9.8WGAWaghoda07:5907:591
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
Th
Sa
#10BAUBurhanpur08:08 +5808:10 +581
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su W
#10.1AGQAsirgarh Road08:1608:161
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
Su
#10.2CDIChandni08:2308:231
#11NPNRNepanagar08:28 +1:0208:30 +1:021
#11.1MWAMandwa08:4208:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2SXASagphata08:5308:531
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Sa
M
#11.3DGNDongargaon09:0909:091
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
M
Sa
#11.4KDKKohdad09:2409:241
Overtaken by
Tu Th
#11.5BMABagmar09:3309:331
#11.6BRGJBargaon Gujar09:4509:451
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M W Th Sa
#11.7KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard09:5309:531
#12KNWKhandwa Junction09:55 +1810:00 +201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu F
M W Sa
Su
#12.1MTAMathela10:0610:061
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2TLVTalvadiya Junction10:1410:141
#12.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari10:2410:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd10:3310:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su
Sa
M F
#12.5CAERChhanera10:4010:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M
Th Sa
W
#12.6BRUDBarud10:4810:481
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Sa
#12.7DRHIDagarhkeri10:5710:571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#12.8KKNKhirkiya11:0611:061
#12.9KROKurawan11:1211:121
Xing
Xing
M
M W F
#12.10BRIBhiringi11:1811:181
Xing
Su
#12.11MUOMasangaon11:2211:221
#12.12PALPalasner11:2711:271
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
#12.13HDHarda11:3411:341
#12.14CRKCharkhera11:4011:401
#12.15TBNTimarni11:4611:461
#12.16CGOChhidgaon11:5411:541
#12.17PGLPagdhal11:5811:581
#12.18BIFBhaironpur12:0412:041
#12.19BPFBanapura12:1112:111
#12.20DKIDharamkundi12:1812:181
Xing
Xing
F
W Sa
#12.21KTZKhutwansa12:2412:241
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#12.22DRADularia12:2912:291
#12.23ETBItarsi B Cabin12:3512:351
Xing
M F
#12.24XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin12:3812:381
#12.25JUHJujharpur Cabin12:3912:391
#13ETItarsi Junction12:40 +912:50 +181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M
#13.1GROGurra13:0013:001
#13.2SQLSontalai13:0813:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3BGTABagratawa13:1413:141
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
#13.4GMDGuramkhedi13:2713:271
Xing
Sa
#13.5SGPSohagpur13:3613:361
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6SXFSobhapur13:4413:441
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#14PPIPipariya13:52 +3013:54 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1BKHBankhedi14:0614:061
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#14.2JHTJunehta14:1014:101
#14.3SCKRSalichauka Road14:1614:161
#14.4GARGadarwara14:2514:251
#14.5BNEBohani14:3314:331
#14.6KFYKarapgaon14:3714:371
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.7KYKareli14:4214:421
Xing
W
#15NUNarsinghpur14:52 +4614:54 +461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Su
#15.1GPCGhatpindrai14:5814:581
#15.2BELDBelkhera15:0215:021
#15.3KKBKarak Bel15:0615:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Th
Th
Tu
#15.4SRIDShridham15:1715:171
#15.5BMRBikrampur15:2615:261
#15.6BHTNBhitoni15:3415:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.7BRGTBheraghat15:4415:441
#15.8KEQKachhpura15:5215:521
#16MMLMadan Mahal15:54 +5315:56 +581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17JBPJabalpur Junction16:10 +1:0316:20 +1:091
#17.1ADTLAdhartal16:2616:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Th
#17.2DOEDeori16:3316:331
Xing
Su
#17.3GSPRGosalpur16:4116:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4SHRSihora Road16:5016:501
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5DDCEDundi17:0117:011
Xing
Su Tu
#17.6SBDSleemanabad Road17:0917:091
#17.7SNRRSansarpur17:1417:141
Xing
Sa
#17.8NWRNiwar17:2017:201
Xing
Th
#17.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road17:2617:261
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.10KTESKatni South17:2917:291
#18KTEKatni Junction17:30 +1:2417:35 +1:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#18.1PTWAPatwara17:4317:431
#18.2JKEJukehi17:5017:501
#18.3PKRDPakaria Road17:5817:581
#18.4UDRAmdara18:0618:061
#18.5BUUBhadanpur18:1718:171
#19MYRMaihar18:28 +1:2118:30 +1:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1UHRUnchhera18:5018:501
#19.2LGCELagargawan19:0419:041
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#20STASatna Junction19:20 +1:0619:30 +1:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#20.1SAGMSagma19:4219:421
#20.2HATIHati19:5519:551
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#20.3JTWJaitwar20:0620:061
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
#20.4KTHAKhutaha20:2020:201
#20.5CTHRChitahra20:3420:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.6MJGMajhagawan20:4320:431
Xing
M Th
#20.7EDAItwan Dundaila20:5320:531
Xing
Su W
#20.8TKYRTikaria21:0721:071
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
F
#20.9MKDMarkundi21:2121:211
#20.10BQFBarah Muafi21:3621:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.11BNSPBansapahar21:4421:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W
M Th
Sa
#21MKPManikpur Junction21:50 +1621:55 +241
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
M Th
#21.1PNHIPanhai22:1222:121
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#21.2DBRDabhaura22:2822:281
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
F
Sa
#21.3KTDDKataiya Dandi22:4322:431
#21.4BRGBargarh22:5222:521
Xing
F
#21.5MJHRMajhiari23:0223:021
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
Sa
#21.6SRJShankargarh23:1623:161
Xing
Su
#21.7BVARBevara23:2223:221
Xing
Su F
#21.8LOGLohgara23:3123:311
#21.9MFXMadaraha23:4023:401
#21.10JSRJasra23:4923:491
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu F Sa
#21.11IDGJIradatganj23:5823:581
#21.12LKJNLink Junction Cabin00:0500:052
#22COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)00:12 +5100:32 +1:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su W F
Su F
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su W Th F
#22.1KCNKarchana00:4200:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M
M Tu Th Sa
#22.2BEPBheerpur00:5200:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
F
M
#22.3MJAMeja Road01:0401:042
#22.4UNDUnchdih01:1301:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.5MNFManda Road01:2201:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Sa
#22.6JIAJigna01:3201:322
Overtakes
Su
#22.7GAEGaipura01:3901:392
Overtakes
W
#22.8BEOBirohe01:4801:482
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#23BDLVindhyachal01:53 +1:0501:55 +1:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W F Sa
M F
#24MZPMirzapur02:15 +1:0502:20 +1:062
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Su
#24.1JHGJhingura02:2802:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Sa
M F
Su Th
#24.2PREPahara02:3502:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Tu
F
Su Th
#24.3DAPDagmagpur02:4302:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Su W
M Th Sa
#25CARChunar Junction02:50 +1:0902:55 +1:062
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th F
Su
#25.1KYTKailahat03:1503:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th
#25.2ARWAhraura Road03:3303:332
Xing
Th Sa
#25.3JEPJeonathpur03:4603:462
#25.4AVCDAvoiding Cabin03:5303:532
#25.5BHBVBlock Hut B03:5803:582
#25.6VYNVyasnagar04:0704:072
#25.7BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt04:1304:132
#26KEIKashi04:18 +4504:20 +472
#27BSBVaranasi Junction04:40 +402
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site