Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:26:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:26:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1173396-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2219833-0

11094/Mahanagari Express
مہانگری ایکسپریس / महानगरी एक्सप्रेस     महानगरी एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1981
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri May 30, 2014 (11:59PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:45) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA with any train.; 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.7/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSBVaranasi Junction11:20 +141
#2KEIKashi11:31 +1711:33 +181
#2.1BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt11:3611:361
Xing
Th Sa
#2.2VYNVyasnagar11:4011:401
#2.3BHBVBlock Hut B11:4611:461
#2.4AVCDAvoiding Cabin11:5011:501
#2.5JEPJeonathpur11:5411:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
W Sa
#2.6ARWAhraura Road12:0312:031
#2.7KYTKailahat12:1412:141
#3CARChunar Junction12:28 +3912:30 +401
Xing
Th Sa
#3.1DAPDagmagpur12:3812:381
Xing
Su
#3.2PREPahara12:4612:461
#3.3JHGJhingura12:5412:541
#4MZPMirzapur13:03 +4413:05 +451
#5BDLVindhyachal13:13 +4813:15 +501
Xing
Sa
#5.1BEOBirohe13:2213:221
#5.2GAEGaipura13:3413:341
#5.3JIAJigna13:4513:451
#5.4MNFManda Road13:5813:581
#5.5UNDUnchdih14:1114:111
#5.6MJAMeja Road14:2414:241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.7BEPBheerpur14:4214:421
#5.8KCNKarchana14:5614:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)15:10 +2515:20 +281
#6.1LKJNLink Junction Cabin15:2515:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
Th
W
#6.2IDGJIradatganj15:3115:311
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3JSRJasra15:3815:381
#6.4MFXMadaraha15:4415:441
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#6.5LOGLohgara15:5115:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Su W F
#6.6BVARBevara15:5815:581
#6.7SRJShankargarh16:0316:031
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Th Sa
#6.8MJHRMajhiari16:1316:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.9BRGBargarh16:2216:221
Xing
Th
#6.10KTDDKataiya Dandi16:2816:281
#6.11DBRDabhaura16:3916:391
#6.12PNHIPanhai16:5216:521
#7MKPManikpur Junction17:05 +1717:10 +241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Su
#7.1BNSPBansapahar17:1317:131
#7.2BQFBarah Muafi17:1717:171
#7.3MKDMarkundi17:2417:241
#7.4TKYRTikaria17:3117:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5EDAItwan Dundaila17:3817:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6MJGMajhagawan17:4317:431
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.7CTHRChitahra17:4817:481
#7.8KTHAKhutaha17:5517:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.9JTWJaitwar18:0218:021
Xing
Sa
#7.10HATIHati18:0818:081
Xing
M
#7.11SAGMSagma18:1418:141
#8STASatna Junction18:20 +2518:30 +281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
W
M
#8.1LGCELagargawan18:3718:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2UHRUnchhera18:4418:441
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9MYRMaihar18:53 +3418:55 +341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Sa
F
W
#9.1BUUBhadanpur19:0619:061
Xing
W
#9.2UDRAmdara19:1619:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Sa
M
#9.3PKRDPakaria Road19:2319:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4JKEJukehi19:3119:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5PTWAPatwara19:3819:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10KTEKatni Junction19:45 +3719:50 +391
#10.1KTESKatni South19:5219:521
#10.2MDRRMadhavnagar Road19:5519:551
#10.3NWRNiwar20:0220:021
#10.4SNRRSansarpur20:0820:081
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Th
#10.5SBDSleemanabad Road20:1520:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.6DDCEDundi20:2320:231
#10.7SHRSihora Road20:3620:361
Xing
W
#10.8GSPRGosalpur20:4620:461
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.9DOEDeori20:5520:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
W Sa
M Th F
W Sa
#10.10ADTLAdhartal21:0321:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11JBPJabalpur Junction21:10 +5321:20 +571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1MMLMadan Mahal21:2321:231
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#11.2KEQKachhpura21:2621:261
#11.3BRGTBheraghat21:3521:351
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M
#11.4BHTNBhitoni21:4721:471
#11.5BMRBikrampur21:5721:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.6SRIDShridham22:0822:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su
#11.7KKBKarak Bel22:2222:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
W Sa
F
#11.8BELDBelkhera22:2622:261
#11.9GPCGhatpindrai22:3122:311
#12NUNarsinghpur22:36 +4922:38 +491
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M W Th F
#12.1KYKareli22:4822:481
#12.2KFYKarapgaon22:5422:541
#12.3BNEBohani22:5822:581
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4GARGadarwara23:0623:061
Xing
Overtakes
W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5SCKRSalichauka Road23:1523:151
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6JHTJunehta23:2223:221
#12.7BKHBankhedi23:2623:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
#13PPIPipariya23:38 +5123:40 +521
#13.1SXFSobhapur23:5123:511
#13.2SGPSohagpur00:0400:042
#13.3GMDGuramkhedi00:1700:172
#13.4BGTABagratawa00:3500:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5SQLSontalai00:4400:442
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6GROGurra00:5600:562
#14ETItarsi Junction01:10 +4201:20 +522
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#14.1JUHJujharpur Cabin01:2101:212
#14.2XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin01:2201:222
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#14.3ETBItarsi B Cabin01:2501:252
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Su
#14.4DRADularia01:3101:312
Xing
M
#14.5KTZKhutwansa01:3601:362
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M
#14.6DKIDharamkundi01:4201:422
Xing
W
#14.7BPFBanapura01:4901:492
Xing
Su
#14.8BIFBhaironpur01:5601:562
#14.9PGLPagdhal02:0202:022
#14.10CGOChhidgaon02:0602:062
Xing
Tu Sa
#14.11TBNTimarni02:1402:142
#14.12CRKCharkhera02:2002:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Su Tu Th
M W
#14.13HDHarda02:2602:262
#14.14PALPalasner02:3302:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.15MUOMasangaon02:3802:382
#14.16BRIBhiringi02:4202:422
#14.17KROKurawan02:4802:482
#14.18KKNKhirkiya02:5402:542
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#14.19DRHIDagarhkeri03:0303:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Su
#14.20BRUDBarud03:1203:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Th
Tu
Su
W
F
#14.21CAERChhanera03:2003:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
W
M
#14.22CKKDCharkheda Khurd03:2703:272
Xing
Xing
W
F
#14.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari03:3603:362
#14.24TLVTalvadiya Junction03:4603:462
#14.25MTAMathela03:5403:542
#15KNWKhandwa Junction04:00 +2604:05 +292
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard04:0604:062
#15.2BRGJBargaon Gujar04:1004:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3BMABagmar04:1504:152
#15.4KDKKohdad04:1904:192
#15.5DGNDongargaon04:2604:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.6SXASagphata04:3304:332
#15.7MWAMandwa04:3804:382
#16NPNRNepanagar04:43 +2804:45 +292
#16.1CDIChandni04:5004:502
#16.2AGQAsirgarh Road04:5704:572
#17BAUBurhanpur05:03 +3205:05 +322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu
Th
#17.1WGAWaghoda05:1505:152
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2RVRaver05:2605:262
#17.3NBNimbhora05:3605:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4SAVSavda05:4405:442
Xing
Su W F
#17.5DSKDuskheda05:5305:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.6BSBNBhusaval B Cabin05:5605:562
#17.7BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard05:5705:572
#17.8BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard05:5905:592
#18BSLBhusaval Junction06:00 +2506:15 +302
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1BDIBhadli06:2706:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
M
Su M
Su
M
Tu
W Sa
Th
#18.2TRWTarsod06:3106:312
#19JLJalgaon Junction06:38 +3306:40 +342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1SSShirsoli06:4706:472
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2MWDMhasavad06:5306:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
W
#19.3MYJMaheji07:0007:002
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#19.4PHQPardhande07:0407:042
#19.5PCPachora Junction07:0807:082
#19.6GAAGalan07:1507:152
#19.7NGDNagardevla07:2007:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.8KJKajgaon07:2407:242
#19.9VGLVaghli07:2907:292
#19.10CSNChalisgaon Junction07:3507:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.11HPRHirapur07:4007:402
Overtakes
W
#19.12RHNERohini07:4507:452
#19.13NINaydongri07:4807:482
#19.14PKEPimpar Khed07:5407:542
#19.15NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)07:5907:592
#19.16NGNNandgaon08:0008:002
#19.17PJNPanjhan08:0408:042
#19.18HSLHisvahal08:0708:072
#19.19PNVPanevadi08:1208:122
#20MMRManmad Junction08:15 +1:0308:20 +1:042
#20.1SUMSummit08:3008:302
Overtakes
W
#20.2LSLasalgaon08:4008:402
#20.3UGNUgaon08:4708:472
#20.4NRNiphad08:5308:532
#20.5KBSNKasbe Sukene08:5808:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
Su Tu
M Th F
#20.6KWKhervadi09:0309:032
#20.7ODHAOdha09:0909:092
#21NKNasik Road09:18 +1:0109:20 +1:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1DVLDevlali09:3209:322
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.2LTLahavit09:4709:472
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
F
#21.3AVAsvali10:1210:122
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
W
#21.4PIPadli10:3010:302
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
W
M
W Sa
Su Tu Th
F
#21.5GOGhoti10:4710:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.6IGPXIgatpuri Yard11:0011:002
#22IGPIgatpuri11:03 +811:05 +242
Xing
W
#22.1TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 111:1111:112
#22.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 211:1411:142
#22.3TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 311:1911:192
#22.4XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin11:2311:232
#22.5KSRAKasara11:2311:232
#22.6XX-KSRCKasara Cabin11:2411:242
#22.7OMBOombermali11:3211:322
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
Sa
#22.8KEKhardi11:4111:412
#22.9THSThansit11:4911:492
#22.10ATGAtgaon11:5611:562
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#22.11ASOAsangaon12:0912:092
Xing
Su M W F
#22.12VSDVasind12:1612:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Th
W
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.13KDVKhadavli12:2612:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
F
M
#22.14TLATitvala12:3612:362
#22.15ABYAmbivli12:4212:422
#22.16XX-WWCWadawali Cabin12:4412:442
#22.17SHADShahad12:4612:462
#22.18KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed12:4812:482
#23KYNKalyan Junction12:50 +3512:55 +312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Tu
#23.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)12:5612:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2THKThakurli13:0013:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th F
W
Tu Sa
M
#23.3DIDombivli13:0213:022
Xing
Su Th
#23.4KOPRKopar13:0413:042
#23.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin13:0713:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.6DIVADiva Junction13:1013:102
#23.7PSKTParsik Tunnel13:1513:152
#23.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin13:1613:162
#24TNAThane13:18 +1813:20 +192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1MLNDMulund13:2313:232
#24.2CRNMMulund Depot13:2413:242
#24.3NHUNahur13:2513:252
Overtakes
M
#24.4BNDBhandup13:2613:262
#24.5KJMGKanjur Marg13:2813:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Sa
M
#24.6VKVikhroli13:3013:302
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
W
#24.7GCGhatkopar13:3313:332
#24.8VVHVidyavihar13:3413:342
#24.9CLASKurla EMU Carshed13:3513:352
#24.10CLAKurla Junction13:3713:372
#24.11SINSion13:3913:392
#24.12MTNMatunga13:4213:422
#25DRDadar Central13:43 +3413:45 +352
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#25.1PRParel13:4813:482
#25.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop13:5013:502
#25.3CRDCurrey Road13:5413:542
#25.4CHGChinchpokli13:5713:572
#25.5BYByculla14:0114:012
#25.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin14:0314:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.7SNRDSandhurst Road14:0714:072
#25.8MSDMasjid14:1114:112
#26CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus14:15 +202
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site