Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 12:45:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 12:45:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1127562-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1849451-0

16629/Malabar Express
മലബാർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ / ಮಲಬಾರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मालाबार एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S6 De-reserved between TVC-KTYM S4,S5 De-Reserved between CAN-MAQ #1550710
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:45PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22638>12601>16630>16629 Repeat. PM@ MAQ, No. of Rakes -4
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)18:45 +21
#1.1TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah18:4718:471
#1.2KCVLKochuveli18:5218:521
#1.3VELIVeli18:5518:551
#2KZKKazhakkuttam18:59 +619:00 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1KXPKaniyapuram19:0419:041
#3MQUMurukkampuzha19:07 +1019:08 +111
#3.1PGZPerunguzhi19:1119:111
#4CRYChirayinkeezhu19:14 +019:15 +01
#5KVUKadakavur19:19 +1619:20 +191
#5.1AMYAkathumuri19:2319:231
Xing
F
#6VAKVarkala Sivagiri19:30 +2119:31 +221
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su W
#6.1EVAEdavai19:3419:341
#6.2KFIKappil19:3719:371
Xing
Tu Th
#7PVUParavur19:41 +2719:42 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1MYYMayyanad19:5219:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2IRPEravipuram20:0420:041
Overtaken by
Tu Th F
#8QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)20:17 +1720:20 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1PRNDPerinad20:2720:271
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#8.2MQOMunroturuttu20:3120:311
#9STKTSasthamkotta20:35 +2720:36 +281
Xing
Sa
#10KPYKarunagappalli20:47 +3020:48 +311
#10.1OCROchira20:5720:571
#11KYJKayamkulam Junction21:05 +2921:07 +291
#12MVLKMavelikara21:16 +3021:17 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1CYNCheriyanad21:2121:211
#13CNGRChengannur21:25 +4021:27 +411
#14TRVLTiruvalla21:37 +4321:38 +451
#15CGYChanganassery21:48 +4621:49 +461
#15.1CGVChingavanam22:0822:081
#16KTYMKottayam22:22 +3922:25 +411
#16.1KFQKumaranallur22:2822:281
#16.2ETMEttumanur22:3522:351
#16.3KRPPKuruppanthara22:4222:421
#16.4KDTYKaduturutti Halt22:4522:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
F
Sa
#16.5VARDVaikom Road22:4822:481
#17PVRDPiravom Road22:54 +5222:55 +531
#17.1KPTMKanjiramittam23:0023:001
#17.2MNTTMulanturutti23:0423:041
Xing
Su
#17.3KFEChottanikkara Road23:0623:061
#18TRTRThrippunithura23:09 +5923:10 +591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1ERSDErnakulam D Cabin23:3523:351
#19ERNErnakulam Town (North)23:45 +4823:50 +481
#19.1IPLIdappally00:0000:002
#19.2KLMRKalamassery00:0800:082
#20AWYAluva (Alwaye)00:18 +4400:20 +442
#20.1CWRChovvara00:2300:232
Xing
Tu Th F
#21AFKAngamaly for Kalady00:29 +4500:30 +462
#21.1KUCKarukkutty00:3500:352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.2KRANKoratti Angadi00:4000:402
#21.3DINRDivine Nagar00:4400:442
#22CKIChalakkudy00:46 +4600:47 +472
#23IJKIrinjalakkuda00:55 +4900:56 +502
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#23.1NYINellayi01:0501:052
#23.2PUKPudukkad01:1001:102
Xing
Xing
F
W
#23.3OLROllur01:1901:192
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#24TCRThrissur (Trichur)01:28 +5001:30 +512
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W Sa
F
#24.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam01:3501:352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2MGKMulangunnathukavu01:5101:512
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Sa
Su
Tu
#24.3WKIWadakkanchery02:0802:082
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#24.4MUCMullurkara02:2702:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.5VTKVallathol Nagar02:3602:362
#24.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt02:4202:422
#25SRRShoranur Junction02:45 +2002:55 +362
#25.1SRRBShoranur B-Cabin02:5502:552
#25.2KRKDKarakad03:0103:012
#26PTBPattambi03:08 +4003:10 +392
#26.1KODNKodumunda03:1503:152
#26.2PUMPallippuram03:1903:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3PEUPerssannur03:2503:252
#27KTUKuttippuram03:29 +4003:30 +412
Xing
Su
#27.1TUATirunnavaya03:3803:382
#28TIRTirur03:48 +4003:50 +412
Xing
M
#29TATanur03:59 +4104:00 +422
#30PGIParappanangadi04:06 +4604:08 +462
#30.1VLIVallikunnu04:1304:132
#30.2KNKadalundi04:1904:192
#31FKFerok04:24 +4704:25 +492
#31.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South04:4104:412
#32CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)04:45 +4604:50 +482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1VLLVellayil04:5104:512
#32.2WHWest Hill04:5404:542
#32.3ETRElattur04:5904:592
#32.4CMCChemancheri05:0505:052
#33QLDKoyilandy05:09 +5305:10 +542
Xing
Su F
#33.1VEKVellarakkad05:1405:142
#33.2TKTTikkotti05:1805:182
#33.3PYOLPayyoli05:2005:202
#33.4IGLIringal05:2505:252
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#34BDJVadakara05:28 +5605:30 +572
#34.1NAUNadapuram Road05:3405:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
Th Sa
M
W
Tu
Sa
#34.2MUKEMukkali05:3605:362
#35MAHEMahe05:39 +1:0105:40 +1:012
#35.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate05:5005:502
#36TLYThalassery05:53 +1:0005:55 +1:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1DMDDharmadam06:0706:072
#36.2ETKEtakkot06:1706:172
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
F
#36.3CSKannur South06:4006:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37CANKannur Main (Cannanore)06:50 +3006:55 +352
#37.1CQLChirakkal07:0107:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38VAPMValapattanam07:04 +3507:05 +352
#38.1PPNSPappinisseri07:0707:072
#39KPQKannapuram07:14 +3407:15 +342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40PAZPayangadi07:22 +3407:23 +352
#41ELMEzhimala07:2907:302
Xing
Xing
Su M
Th
#42PAYPayyanur07:38 +3307:40 +332
#43TKQTrikarpur07:4407:452
#43.1CDRAChandera07:5207:522
#44CHVCharvattur07:59 +3208:00 +342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45NLENileshwar08:09 +3608:10 +362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46KZEKanhangad08:18 +4008:20 +402
#47BFRBekal Fort08:2708:282
#48KQKKotikulam08:34 +4008:35 +402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48.1KLADKalanad Halt08:4108:412
#49KGQKasaragod08:43 +4208:45 +422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M
Su W
#50KMQKumbala08:54 +4308:55 +432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51UAAUppala09:04 +4309:05 +432
#52MJSManjeshwar09:13 +4209:15 +422
#53ULLUllal09:24 +4409:25 +442
#53.1TKOTTokkottu09:4509:452
#53.2NTVTNethravathi Cabin10:0010:002
#54MAQMangalore Central10:15 +222
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site